LPRH Results From Other Years

Lower Potomac River Half 2020

*Overall Results* (Age Group Results) (Gender Results) (Photos)

Sun, March 8, 2020


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Robbie Romano                     Great Mills  MD       460    22   M       1 Top Fin             1:16:10      5:49/M
       2    Logan Musumeci                    Lusby  MD             448    16   M       2 Top Fin             1:16:21      5:50/M
       3    Diego Vanegas                     Washington  DC        473    45   M       3 Top Fin             1:18:06      5:58/M
       4    Vladimir Martinez-Jimenez         Woodbridge  VA        482    35   M       1 30-39               1:20:28      6:09/M
       5    Peter Offenbacher                 Great Mills  MD       487    26   M       1 20-29               1:21:41      6:14/M
       6    Kelly Kent                        Charlotte Hall  MD    431    48   M       1 40-49               1:25:46      6:33/M
       7    David Moretz                      Lexington Park  MD    444    24   M       2 20-29               1:26:25      6:36/M          (Club Champion)
       8    John Oplinger                     King George  VA       452    43   M       2 40-49               1:26:44      6:37/M
       9    Anna Staats                       Lexington Park  MD    467    20   F       1 Top Fin             1:30:01      6:52/M
      10    Noah Wood                         Prince Frederick  M   480    36   M       2 30-39               1:35:09      7:16/M
      11    Daniel Morris                     Lexington Park  MD    446    32   M       3 30-39               1:35:37      7:18/M
      12    Perry Rapp                        Lexington Park  MD    456    54   M       1 50-59               1:35:55      7:19/M
      13    Matthew Griffith                  Solomons  MD          418    31   M       4 30-39               1:37:52      7:28/M
      14    James Wilson                      Annapolis  MD         479    57   M       2 50-59               1:39:07      7:34/M
      15    Geoff Matrangola                  Columbia  MD          441    49   M       3 40-49               1:39:58      7:38/M
      16    Leanne Powers                     Lusby  MD             454    34   F       2 Top Fin             1:40:01      7:38/M
      17    Samantha Cole                     Arlington  VA         488    51   F       3 Top Fin             1:42:07      7:48/M
      18    Rob Bailey                        California  MD        401    31   M       5 30-39               1:42:25      7:49/M
      19    Robert Clinton                    Great Mills  MD       407    37   M       6 30-39               1:42:44      7:51/M
      20    Siobhan Leonardis                 Middletown  MD        437    37   F       1 30-39               1:43:06      7:52/M
      21    Eric Cole                         California  MD        408    43   M       4 40-49               1:43:14      7:53/M
      22    Kelly Cropp                       Mansfield  OH         409    56   F       1 50-59               1:43:38      7:55/M
      23    Beth Lowenthal                    Laurel  MD            438    45   F       1 40-49               1:43:54      7:56/M
      24    Paola Nasser Robey                Falls Church  VA      459    41   F       2 40-49               1:44:27      7:58/M
      25    Roseanne McEwan                   Hollywood  MD         442    42   F       3 40-49               1:44:48      8:00/M          (Club Champion)
      26    Kristina Smith                    California  MD        465    40   F       4 40-49               1:45:26      8:03/M
      27    Shannon Friedmeyer                California  MD        414    32   F       2 30-39               1:47:32      8:13/M
      28    Louis Nicholas                    Mechanicsville  MD    451    45   M       5 40-49               1:48:59      8:19/M
      29    Camille Lampert                   Lusby  MD             436    35   F       3 30-39               1:50:00      8:24/M
      30    Alan Tominack                     Ellicott City  MD     470    47   M       6 40-49               1:50:51      8:28/M
      31    Colby Nelson                      Tall Timbers  MD      450    45   M       7 40-49               1:51:37      8:31/M
      32    Dave Walser                       Lusby  MD             474    61   M       1 60-64               1:51:49      8:32/M
      33    Trevor Myers                      Bethesda  MD          449    51   M       3 50-59               1:53:47      8:41/M
      34    Natalie Hodina                    Leonardtown  MD       426    32   F       4 30-39               1:54:10      8:43/M
      35    Kelly Browning                    Sandy Hook  VA        406    44   F       5 40-49               1:54:15      8:43/M
      36    Andrea Keane-Myers                Bethesda  MD          429    50   F       2 50-59               1:56:00      8:51/M
      37    Ruth Tonkyro                      Leonardtown  MD       486    42   F       6 40-49               1:56:18      8:53/M
      38    Ryan Sirna                        Charlotte Hall  MD    463    32   M       7 30-39               1:56:38      8:54/M
      39    Kelly Schultz                     Frederick  MD         462    36   F       5 30-39               1:57:18      8:57/M
      40    James Scarborough                 McLean  VA            461    61   M       2 60-64               1:57:59      9:00/M
      41    Riley Edgar                       Valley Lee  MD        485    16   F       1  0-19               1:58:00      9:00/M
      42    Jackie Dvorak                     California  MD        413    51   F       3 50-59               1:58:07      9:01/M
      43    Kimberly Higdon                   California  MD        424    40   F       7 40-49               1:58:34      9:03/M
      44    Amy Werking                       Solomons  MD          477    46   F       8 40-49               2:00:38      9:13/M
      45    Lisa Hill                         Port Republic  MD     425    51   F       4 50-59               2:01:07      9:15/M
      46    Maryhelen Hotz                    Leonardtown  MD       427    49   F       9 40-49               2:01:48      9:18/M
      47    Vanessa Rittle                    California  MD        458    45   F      10 40-49               2:01:55      9:18/M
      48    Charlene Staats                   Lexington Park  MD    468    57   F       5 50-59               2:02:06      9:19/M
      49    Bruce Weden                       Hollywood  MD         475    61   M       3 60-64               2:02:19      9:20/M
      50    Laine Malcotti                    Sykesville  MD        439    53   F       6 50-59               2:05:15      9:34/M
      51    Dennis Barr                       Ridge  MD             403    66   M       1 65-69               2:06:40      9:40/M
      52    Dave Prahl                        Lorton  VA            455    41   M       8 40-49               2:07:40      9:45/M
      53    Ryan Gallagher                    Leonardtown  MD       415    27   M       3 20-29               2:09:32      9:53/M
      54    Bob Hemler                        Ellicott City  MD     423    65   M       2 65-69               2:10:58     10:00/M
      55    Dawn Jordan                       Port Republic  MD     428    50   F       7 50-59               2:11:00     10:00/M
      56    Stephen Kim                       Hollywood  MD         433    39   M       8 30-39               2:12:14     10:06/M
      57    Raymond Kimsey                    Washington  DC        434    48   M       9 40-49               2:12:15     10:06/M
      58    Kate Barrett                      Tall Timbers  MD      404    43   F      11 40-49               2:13:19     10:11/M
      59    Rebecca Kessler                   Solomons  MD          432    46   F      12 40-49               2:14:28     10:16/M
      60    Mary Keenan                       Genoa City  WI        430    49   F      13 40-49               2:14:35     10:16/M
      61    Christa Hayes                     Leonardtown  MD       422    45   F      14 40-49               2:15:09     10:19/M
      62    Kathryn Edgar                     Valley Lee  MD        484    45   F      15 40-49               2:17:02     10:28/M
      63    George Edgar                      Valley Lee  MD        483    46   M      10 40-49               2:17:03     10:28/M
      64    Ashley Duncan                     Lexington Park  MD    412    30   F       6 30-39               2:18:19     10:34/M
      65    Michelle Hawks                    Lexington Park  MD    421    32   F       7 30-39               2:18:20     10:34/M
      66    Marcy Ricciardi                   Huntingtown  MD       457    44   F      16 40-49               2:18:31     10:34/M
      67    Sue Manuel                        Lusby  MD             440    49   F      17 40-49               2:22:18     10:52/M
      68    Sue Vance                         California  MD        472    53   F       8 50-59               2:23:30     10:57/M
      69    William Dollins                   Mechanicsville  MD    411    51   M       4 50-59               2:23:59     10:59/M
      70    Dawn Hammerer                     Leonardtown  MD       419    53   F       9 50-59               2:28:17     11:19/M
      71    Phillip Wentz                     California  MD        476    42   M      11 40-49               2:31:41     11:35/M
      72    Michael Whitson                   Mechanicsville  MD    478    67   M       3 65-69               2:31:55     11:36/M
      73    George Sisson                     Owings  MD            464    72   M       1 70-99               2:34:28     11:47/M
      74    Brittani Hans                     Lexington Park  MD    420    28   F       1 20-29               2:37:28     12:01/M
      75    Michael Kline                     Leonardtown  MD       435    44   M      12 40-49               2:37:28     12:01/M
      76    Nancy Morris                      Lexington Park  MD    445    53   F      10 50-59               2:38:22     12:05/M
      77    Mark Daly                         Bethesda  MD          410    46   M      13 40-49               2:38:26     12:06/M
      78    George Banker                     Ft. Washington  MD    402    70   M       2 70-99               2:42:09     12:23/M
      79    Bill Gallagher                    Leonardtown  MD       416    59   M       5 50-59               3:00:35     13:47/M