Resolution Run 5K Results From Other Years

2020 SMCN Resolution Run 5K

(Overall Results) (Age Group Results) *Gender Results* (Photos)

Wednesday, January 01, 2020


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Female Finishers

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Staats                       Lexington Park  MD    116    20   F       1 Top Fin               20:16      6:32/M
       2    Samantha Cole                                           119    51   F       1 50-59                 22:32      7:16/M
       3    Camille Lampert                   Lusby  MD              40    35   F       1 30-39                 22:35      7:17/M
       4    Gentry Bowie                      Unknown  UNKNOWN        5    12   F       1  0-12                 22:40      7:19/M
       5    Sarah Martez                      Unknown  UNKNOWN       45    16   F       1 13-19                 23:15      7:30/M
       6    Lisa McGinnis-Buckler             Mechanicsville  MD     46    40   F       1 40-49                 24:04      7:46/M
       7    Roseanne Mcewan                                         137    42   F       2 40-49                 24:06      7:46/M
       8    Laurel Cahill                     Hughesville  MD       134    34   F       2 30-39                 24:50      8:01/M
       9    Charlene Staats                   Lexington Park  MD     74    57   F       2 50-59                 25:04      8:05/M
      10    Liza Recto                        Lexington Park  MD    117    63   F       1 60-69                 25:52      8:21/M
      11    Kate Barrett                      Tall Timbers  MD        2    43   F       3 40-49                 26:13      8:27/M
      12    Riley Edgar                       Valley Lee  MD        125    15   F       2 13-19                 26:23      8:31/M
      13    Melissa Klein                     Chesapeake Beach  M    38    47   F       4 40-49                 26:39      8:36/M
      14    Lisa Hill                         Port Republic  MD      30    51   F       3 50-59                 27:36      8:54/M
      15    Staci Lagana                      Hughesville  MD        89    41   F       5 40-49                 27:48      8:58/M
      16    Cassandra Casablanca                                    131    38   F       3 30-39                 27:49      8:58/M
      17    Rose Crunkleton                                         123    55   F       4 50-59                 27:54      9:00/M
      18    Amy Werking                       Solomons  MD           79    46   F       6 40-49                 28:05      9:04/M
      19    Mary Macauley                     Lusby  MD              43    62   F       2 60-69                 28:13      9:06/M
      20    Heather Hammett                   Chesapeake Beach  M    91    43   F       7 40-49                 29:01      9:22/M
      21    Kate Edgar                                              124    44   F       8 40-49                 29:04      9:23/M
      22    Beth Rodenhaver                   Port Republic  MD      58    46   F       9 40-49                 29:26      9:30/M
      23    Samantha Pennell                                        128    15   F       3 13-19                 29:26      9:30/M
      24    Tamara Pennell                    Leonardtown  MD       127    52   F       5 50-59                 29:28      9:30/M
      25    Jayne Pennington                  Unknown  UNKNOWN       51    63   F       3 60-69                 29:31      9:31/M
      26    Joanne Santiago                   Owings  MD             67    54   F       6 50-59                 30:01      9:41/M
      27    Alyssa Zimmerman                  Solomons  MD           86    47   F      10 40-49                 30:02      9:41/M
      28    Frankie Lamb                      Dunkirk  MD            39    53   F       7 50-59                 30:03      9:42/M
      29    Miriam Bizup                      Hollywood  MD           4    52   F       8 50-59                 30:03      9:42/M
      30    Savannah Trice                    Cobb Island  MD        76    14   F       4 13-19                 30:21      9:47/M
      31    Erin Elgesem                      Saint Leonard  MD      16    43   F      11 40-49                 31:15     10:05/M
      32    Trinity Sandacz                   Port Republic  MD      57    17   F       5 13-19                 31:30     10:10/M
      33    Konnie Christensen                                      107    44   F      12 40-49                 31:31     10:10/M
      34    Brighton Bowie                                          108    10   F       2  0-12                 31:39     10:13/M
      35    Natalia Rivera                    Prince Frederick  M    55    11   F       3  0-12                 32:02     10:20/M
      36    Frances Rivera                    Prince Frederick  M    54    39   F       4 30-39                 32:05     10:21/M
      37    Mary Gott                         Port Republic  MD     102    65   F       4 60-69                 34:37     11:10/M
      38    Elizabeth Slick                   Mechanicsville  MD     72    58   F       9 50-59                 34:55     11:16/M
      39    Pat Silva                         Prince Frederick  M    69    60   F       5 60-69                 35:50     11:34/M
      40    Jennifer Smialek                  Port Republic  MD      73    49   F      13 40-49                 36:03     11:38/M
      41    Christina Payne                                         111    41   F      14 40-49                 36:44     11:51/M
      42    Jonna Jones                       Lusby  MD             122    46   F      15 40-49                 36:46     11:52/M
      43    Janet Riffe                       Owings  MD             53    54   F      10 50-59                 37:37     12:08/M
      44    April Taylor                      West Chester, PA  P   138    39   F       5 30-39                 39:00     12:35/M
      45    Angela Taylor                     Bowie, MD  MD         154    46   F      16 40-49                 39:01     12:35/M
      46    Shannon Nazzal                    Port Republic  MD      49    38   F       6 30-39                 39:36     12:46/M
      47    Ashlyn Lagana                     Hughesville  MD        90     9   F       4  0-12                 39:42     12:48/M
      48    Haley Freeman                     Prince Frederick  M    20    13   F       6 13-19                 40:13     12:58/M
      49    Deborah Francisco                 Saint Leonard  MD      18    67   F       6 60-69                 40:26     13:03/M
      50    Kayla Freeman                     Prince Frederick  M    21    13   F       7 13-19                 41:26     13:22/M
      51    Shannon Jacobs                    Chesapeake Beach  M    33    39   F       7 30-39                 42:00     13:33/M
      52    Dana West                         Mechanicsville  MD     81    45   F      17 40-49                 42:22     13:40/M
      53    Kelly King                                              105    9    F       5  0-12                 43:00     13:52/M
      54    Allison Korb                                            120    39   F       8 30-39                 43:03     13:53/M
      55    Juliana Hammett                   Chesapeake Beach  M    94    10   F       6  0-12                 44:24     14:19/M
      56    Michelle Mealing                  Owings  MD             95    48   F      18 40-49                 44:59     14:31/M
      57    Jenny Voelker                     Chester  MD            77    37   F       9 30-39                 45:42     14:45/M
      58    Michele Gray                      Lexington Park  MD     23    46   F      19 40-49                 46:37     15:02/M
      59    Kathryn Wolber                    Saint Leonard  MD      84    35   F      10 30-39                 46:54     15:08/M
      60    Connie Freeman                    Prince Frederick  M    19    42   F      20 40-49                 47:28     15:19/M
      61    Carola Turner                                            98    46   F      21 40-49                 47:31     15:20/M
      62    Karen Richardson                                        109    56   F      11 50-59                 48:24     15:37/M
      63    Melissa Cox                       Prince Frederick  M    12    35   F      11 30-39                 48:58     15:48/M
      64    Debra Brown                       Hughesville  MD         6    59   F      12 50-59                 53:09     17:09/M
      65    Kathryn White                     Port Republic  MD      83    18   F       8 13-19                 53:46     17:21/M
      66    Jennifer White                    Port Republic  MD      82    46   F      22 40-49                 53:47     17:21/M
      67    Sophie Newman                                           118    8    F       7  0-12                 54:31     17:35/M
      68    Pamela Hanrahan                   Huntingtown  MD        27    70   F       1 70-98                 55:10     17:48/M
      69    Renee Acors                       Piney Point  MD         1    55   F      13 50-59                 55:22     17:52/M
      70    Stacey Newman                     Prince Frederick  M    87    42   F      23 40-49                 55:32     17:55/M
      71    Virginia King                     Huntingtown  MD        36    35   F      12 30-39                 55:56     18:03/M
      72    Melissa Bowen                                           103    40   F      24 40-49                 55:56     18:03/M
      73    Danielle Leclerc                  Solomons  MD           41    43   F      25 40-49                 56:15     18:09/M
      74    Michelle Leclerc                  Solomons  MD           42    43   F      26 40-49                 56:16     18:09/M
      75    Kathryn King                      Lusby  MD              35    52   F      14 50-59                 56:22     18:11/M
      76    Renea Doyle                       Leonardtown  MD        15    51   F      15 50-59                 56:23     18:11/M


Male Finishers

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Corey Fairchild                   Unknown  UNKNOWN       17    17   M       1 Top Fin               17:28      5:38/M
       2    Justin Wright                                           101    38   M       1 30-39                 18:36      6:00/M
       3    David Rodenhaver                  Port Republic  MD      60    15   M       1 13-19                 20:05      6:29/M
       4    Shane Blackman                                          114    42   M       1 40-49                 20:21      6:34/M
       5    Perry Rapp                        Lex Pk,MD  MD         113    54   M       1 50-59                 20:22      6:34/M
       6    Robert Clinton                    Great Mills  MD        10    37   M       2 30-39                 21:29      6:56/M
       7    Jake Rupard                       Chesapeake Beach  M    64    33   M       3 30-39                 21:34      6:57/M
       8    Jamie Cantlon                                           136    57   M       2 50-59                 22:18      7:12/M
       9    Jeff Lagana                       Hughesville  MD        88    42   M       2 40-49                 22:24      7:14/M
      10    Jaxon Jacobs                      Chesapeake Beach  M    32    11   M       1  0-12                 22:29      7:15/M
      11    Jay Nam                           California  MD         48    60   M       1 60-69                 22:32      7:16/M
      12    Dave Walser                       Lusby  MD              78    61   M       2 60-69                 22:52      7:23/M
      13    Nicholas Cahill                     MD                  135    38   M       4 30-39                 24:52      8:01/M
      14    Ian Hammett                       Chesapeake Beach  M    93    14   M       2 13-19                 25:43      8:18/M
      15    Joey Rodenhaver                   Port Republic  MD      61    11   M       2  0-12                 25:54      8:21/M
      16    Jeff Thomas                                             129    48   M       3 40-49                 26:33      8:34/M
      17    Jonathan Rodenhaver               Port Republic  MD      59    17   M       3 13-19                 27:11      8:46/M
      18    George Edgar                      Valley Lee  MD        126    45   M       4 40-49                 27:30      8:52/M
      19    Anthony Casablanca                                      130    39   M       5 30-39                 27:48      8:58/M
      20    Scott Ruble                       California  MD         63    58   M       3 50-59                 27:55      9:00/M
      21    Raymond Wright                    Lusby  MD              85    57   M       4 50-59                 28:52      9:19/M
      22    Anthony Latimer                                         112    44   M       5 40-49                 29:10      9:25/M
      23    George Sisson                     Owings  MD             71    72   M       1 70-98                 29:33      9:32/M
      24    Steve Rupard                      Chesapeake Beach  M    65    70   M       2 70-98                 29:37      9:33/M
      25    Kendrick Mealing                                         96    10   M       3  0-12                 29:56      9:39/M
      26    David Secal                                             132    59   M       5 50-59                 30:04      9:42/M
      27    John Heiges                       Owings  MD             28    54   M       6 50-59                 30:20      9:47/M
      28    Joshua Trice                      Cobb Island  MD        75    37   M       6 30-39                 30:25      9:49/M
      29    Christopher Roettgen              Dunkirk  MD            62    38   M       7 30-39                 31:08     10:03/M
      30    Philip Richardson                                       110    57   M       7 50-59                 32:12     10:23/M
      31    Jim Rodenhaver                    Port Republic  MD      56    48   M       6 40-49                 32:16     10:25/M
      32    Chris Schlieckent                                       133    39   M       8 30-39                 32:57     10:38/M
      33    Jason Deihl                       Hughesville  MD        13    36   M       9 30-39                 33:03     10:40/M
      34    Kenny Fusco                       Dunkirk  MD            22    31   M      10 30-39                 33:22     10:46/M
      35    Charles Browne                    Great Mills  MD         8    52   M       8 50-59                 33:42     10:52/M
      36    Martin Greenbaum                  Lusby  MD              24    74   M       3 70-98                 35:15     11:22/M
      37    Robert Mireles                    Lexington Park  MD     47    63   M       3 60-69                 35:26     11:26/M
      38    Timothy Newman                    Prince Frederick  M    50    51   M       9 50-59                 36:28     11:46/M
      39    Richard Kelly                     Huntingtown  MD        34    69   M       4 60-69                 37:29     12:05/M
      40    John Hammett                      Chesapeake Beach  M    92    55   M      10 50-59                 39:12     12:39/M
      41    Kenneth Fusso                                           100    58   M      11 50-59                 39:26     12:43/M
      42    Dale Sakahara                     Great Mills  MD        66    68   M       5 60-69                 40:00     12:54/M
      43    Jimmie Reynolds                   Solomons  MD           52    83   M       4 70-98                 40:57     13:13/M
      44    Shane Jr Blackman                                       115    6    M       4  0-12                 41:42     13:27/M
      45    Lucas Bowen                                             104    10   M       5  0-12                 43:03     13:53/M
      46    Harvey Korb                                             121    8    M       6  0-12                 43:03     13:53/M
      47    Brian West                        Mechanicsville  MD     80    45   M       7 40-49                 43:35     14:04/M
      48    Jack Behle                                               97    63   M       6 60-69                 43:49     14:08/M
      49    Floyd Hepler                      Hughesville  MD        29    65   M       7 60-69                 46:11     14:54/M
      50    Chris Carr                        Mechanicsville  MD      9    48   M       8 40-49                 46:39     15:03/M
      51    Marty Madden                      Prince Frederick  M    44    67   M       8 60-69                 46:53     15:07/M
      52    Lukas Turner                                             99    15   M       4 13-19                 47:32     15:20/M
      53    Donald Brown                      Hughesville  MD         7    64   M       9 60-69                 52:44     17:01/M
      54    Kyle Hanrahan                     Springfield  VA        26    35   M      11 30-39                 55:11     17:48/M