Resolution Run 5K Results From Other Years

2020 SMCN Resolution Run 5K

(Overall Results) *Age Group Results* (Gender Results) (Photos)

Wednesday, January 01, 2020


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Men: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Corey Fairchild                   Unknown  UNKNOWN       17   17        1          17:28      5:38/M
Top

12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jaxon Jacobs                      Chesapeake Beach  M    32   11       11          22:29      7:15/M
       2    Joey Rodenhaver                   Port Republic  MD      61   11       25          25:54      8:21/M
       3    Kendrick Mealing                                         96   10       50          29:56      9:39/M
       4    Shane Jr Blackman                                       115   6        94          41:42     13:27/M
       5    Lucas Bowen                                             104   10       98          43:03     13:53/M
       6    Harvey Korb                                             121   8       100          43:03     13:53/M
Top

Males 13-19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Rodenhaver                  Port Republic  MD      60   15        3          20:05      6:29/M
       2    Ian Hammett                       Chesapeake Beach  M    93   14       23          25:43      8:18/M
       3    Jonathan Rodenhaver               Port Republic  MD      59   17       30          27:11      8:46/M
       4    Lukas Turner                                             99   15      113          47:32     15:20/M
Top

Males 30-39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Wright                                           101   38        2          18:36      6:00/M
       2    Robert Clinton                    Great Mills  MD        10   37        7          21:29      6:56/M
       3    Jake Rupard                       Chesapeake Beach  M    64   33        8          21:34      6:57/M
       4    Nicholas Cahill                     MD                  135   38       21          24:52      8:01/M
       5    Anthony Casablanca                                      130   39       34          27:48      8:58/M
       6    Joshua Trice                      Cobb Island  MD        75   37       58          30:25      9:49/M
       7    Christopher Roettgen              Dunkirk  MD            62   38       59          31:08     10:03/M
       8    Chris Schlieckent                                       133   39       68          32:57     10:38/M
       9    Jason Deihl                       Hughesville  MD        13   36       69          33:03     10:40/M
      10    Kenny Fusco                       Dunkirk  MD            22   31       70          33:22     10:46/M
      11    Kyle Hanrahan                     Springfield  VA        26   35      122          55:11     17:48/M
Top

Males 40-49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shane Blackman                                          114   42        5          20:21      6:34/M
       2    Jeff Lagana                       Hughesville  MD        88   42       10          22:24      7:14/M
       3    Jeff Thomas                                             129   48       28          26:33      8:34/M
       4    George Edgar                      Valley Lee  MD        126   45       31          27:30      8:52/M
       5    Anthony Latimer                                         112   44       43          29:10      9:25/M
       6    Jim Rodenhaver                    Port Republic  MD      56   48       67          32:16     10:25/M
       7    Brian West                        Mechanicsville  MD     80   45      101          43:35     14:04/M
       8    Chris Carr                        Mechanicsville  MD      9   48      108          46:39     15:03/M
Top

Males 50-59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Perry Rapp                        Lex Pk,MD  MD         113   54        6          20:22      6:34/M
       2    Jamie Cantlon                                           136   57        9          22:18      7:12/M
       3    Scott Ruble                       California  MD         63   58       37          27:55      9:00/M
       4    Raymond Wright                    Lusby  MD              85   57       40          28:52      9:19/M
       5    David Secal                                             132   59       55          30:04      9:42/M
       6    John Heiges                       Owings  MD             28   54       56          30:20      9:47/M
       7    Philip Richardson                                       110   57       66          32:12     10:23/M
       8    Charles Browne                    Great Mills  MD         8   52       71          33:42     10:52/M
       9    Timothy Newman                    Prince Frederick  M    50   51       78          36:28     11:46/M
      10    John Hammett                      Chesapeake Beach  M    92   55       85          39:12     12:39/M
      11    Kenneth Fusso                                           100   58       86          39:26     12:43/M
Top

Males 60-69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jay Nam                           California  MD         48   60       12          22:32      7:16/M
       2    Dave Walser                       Lusby  MD              78   61       16          22:52      7:23/M
       3    Robert Mireles                    Lexington Park  MD     47   63       75          35:26     11:26/M
       4    Richard Kelly                     Huntingtown  MD        34   69       81          37:29     12:05/M
       5    Dale Sakahara                     Great Mills  MD        66   68       89          40:00     12:54/M
       6    Jack Behle                                               97   63      102          43:49     14:08/M
       7    Floyd Hepler                      Hughesville  MD        29   65      106          46:11     14:54/M
       8    Marty Madden                      Prince Frederick  M    44   67      109          46:53     15:07/M
       9    Donald Brown                      Hughesville  MD         7   64      116          52:44     17:01/M
Top

Male 70 to 98

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    George Sisson                     Owings  MD             71   72       48          29:33      9:32/M
       2    Steve Rupard                      Chesapeake Beach  M    65   70       49          29:37      9:33/M
       3    Martin Greenbaum                  Lusby  MD              24   74       74          35:15     11:22/M
       4    Jimmie Reynolds                   Solomons  MD           52   83       92          40:57     13:13/M
Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Staats                       Lexington Park  MD    116   20        4          20:16      6:32/M
Top

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gentry Bowie                      Unknown  UNKNOWN        5   12       15          22:40      7:19/M
       2    Brighton Bowie                                          108   10       63          31:39     10:13/M
       3    Natalia Rivera                    Prince Frederick  M    55   11       64          32:02     10:20/M
       4    Ashlyn Lagana                     Hughesville  MD        90    9       88          39:42     12:48/M
       5    Kelly King                                              105   9        97          43:00     13:52/M
       6    Juliana Hammett                   Chesapeake Beach  M    94   10      103          44:24     14:19/M
       7    Sophie Newman                                           118   8       120          54:31     17:35/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Martez                      Unknown  UNKNOWN       45   16       17          23:15      7:30/M
       2    Riley Edgar                       Valley Lee  MD        125   15       27          26:23      8:31/M
       3    Samantha Pennell                                        128   15       45          29:26      9:30/M
       4    Savannah Trice                    Cobb Island  MD        76   14       57          30:21      9:47/M
       5    Trinity Sandacz                   Port Republic  MD      57   17       61          31:30     10:10/M
       6    Haley Freeman                     Prince Frederick  M    20   13       90          40:13     12:58/M
       7    Kayla Freeman                     Prince Frederick  M    21   13       93          41:26     13:22/M
       8    Kathryn White                     Port Republic  MD      83   18      118          53:46     17:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Camille Lampert                   Lusby  MD              40   35       14          22:35      7:17/M
       2    Laurel Cahill                     Hughesville  MD       134   34       20          24:50      8:01/M
       3    Cassandra Casablanca                                    131   38       35          27:49      8:58/M
       4    Frances Rivera                    Prince Frederick  M    54   39       65          32:05     10:21/M
       5    April Taylor                      West Chester, PA  P   138   39       83          39:00     12:35/M
       6    Shannon Nazzal                    Port Republic  MD      49   38       87          39:36     12:46/M
       7    Shannon Jacobs                    Chesapeake Beach  M    33   39       95          42:00     13:33/M
       8    Allison Korb                                            120   39       99          43:03     13:53/M
       9    Jenny Voelker                     Chester  MD            77   37      105          45:42     14:45/M
      10    Kathryn Wolber                    Saint Leonard  MD      84   35      110          46:54     15:08/M
      11    Melissa Cox                       Prince Frederick  M    12   35      115          48:58     15:48/M
      12    Virginia King                     Huntingtown  MD        36   35      125          55:56     18:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa McGinnis-Buckler             Mechanicsville  MD     46   40       18          24:04      7:46/M
       2    Roseanne Mcewan                                         137   42       19          24:06      7:46/M
       3    Kate Barrett                      Tall Timbers  MD        2   43       26          26:13      8:27/M
       4    Melissa Klein                     Chesapeake Beach  M    38   47       29          26:39      8:36/M
       5    Staci Lagana                      Hughesville  MD        89   41       33          27:48      8:58/M
       6    Amy Werking                       Solomons  MD           79   46       38          28:05      9:04/M
       7    Heather Hammett                   Chesapeake Beach  M    91   43       41          29:01      9:22/M
       8    Kate Edgar                                              124   44       42          29:04      9:23/M
       9    Beth Rodenhaver                   Port Republic  MD      58   46       44          29:26      9:30/M
      10    Alyssa Zimmerman                  Solomons  MD           86   47       52          30:02      9:41/M
      11    Erin Elgesem                      Saint Leonard  MD      16   43       60          31:15     10:05/M
      12    Konnie Christensen                                      107   44       62          31:31     10:10/M
      13    Jennifer Smialek                  Port Republic  MD      73   49       77          36:03     11:38/M
      14    Christina Payne                                         111   41       79          36:44     11:51/M
      15    Jonna Jones                       Lusby  MD             122   46       80          36:46     11:52/M
      16    Angela Taylor                     Bowie, MD  MD         154   46       84          39:01     12:35/M
      17    Dana West                         Mechanicsville  MD     81   45       96          42:22     13:40/M
      18    Michelle Mealing                  Owings  MD             95   48      104          44:59     14:31/M
      19    Michele Gray                      Lexington Park  MD     23   46      107          46:37     15:02/M
      20    Connie Freeman                    Prince Frederick  M    19   42      111          47:28     15:19/M
      21    Carola Turner                                            98   46      112          47:31     15:20/M
      22    Jennifer White                    Port Republic  MD      82   46      119          53:47     17:21/M
      23    Stacey Newman                     Prince Frederick  M    87   42      124          55:32     17:55/M
      24    Melissa Bowen                                           103   40      126          55:56     18:03/M
      25    Danielle Leclerc                  Solomons  MD           41   43      127          56:15     18:09/M
      26    Michelle Leclerc                  Solomons  MD           42   43      128          56:16     18:09/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samantha Cole                                           119   51       13          22:32      7:16/M
       2    Charlene Staats                   Lexington Park  MD     74   57       22          25:04      8:05/M
       3    Lisa Hill                         Port Republic  MD      30   51       32          27:36      8:54/M
       4    Rose Crunkleton                                         123   55       36          27:54      9:00/M
       5    Tamara Pennell                    Leonardtown  MD       127   52       46          29:28      9:30/M
       6    Joanne Santiago                   Owings  MD             67   54       51          30:01      9:41/M
       7    Frankie Lamb                      Dunkirk  MD            39   53       53          30:03      9:42/M
       8    Miriam Bizup                      Hollywood  MD           4   52       54          30:03      9:42/M
       9    Elizabeth Slick                   Mechanicsville  MD     72   58       73          34:55     11:16/M
      10    Janet Riffe                       Owings  MD             53   54       82          37:37     12:08/M
      11    Karen Richardson                                        109   56      114          48:24     15:37/M
      12    Debra Brown                       Hughesville  MD         6   59      117          53:09     17:09/M
      13    Renee Acors                       Piney Point  MD         1   55      123          55:22     17:52/M
      14    Kathryn King                      Lusby  MD              35   52      129          56:22     18:11/M
      15    Renea Doyle                       Leonardtown  MD        15   51      130          56:23     18:11/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Liza Recto                        Lexington Park  MD    117   63       24          25:52      8:21/M
       2    Mary Macauley                     Lusby  MD              43   62       39          28:13      9:06/M
       3    Jayne Pennington                  Unknown  UNKNOWN       51   63       47          29:31      9:31/M
       4    Mary Gott                         Port Republic  MD     102   65       72          34:37     11:10/M
       5    Pat Silva                         Prince Frederick  M    69   60       76          35:50     11:34/M
       6    Deborah Francisco                 Saint Leonard  MD      18   67       91          40:26     13:03/M
Top

Female 70 to 98

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pamela Hanrahan                   Huntingtown  MD        27   70      121          55:10     17:48/M