LPR10 Results From Other Years

Lower Potomac River Ten-Mile Run

(Overall Results) (Age Group Results) *Gender Results* (Photos)

Sunday, October 13, 2019


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Female Finishers

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No  Age Gend               Back        Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Staats                       CBRC                  226    20   F                          1:05:17      6:32/M
       2    Laurel Cahill                                            76    34   F                11:50     1:17:07      7:43/M
       3    Shannon Friedmeyer                                       87    32   F                12:48     1:18:05      7:49/M
       4    Roseanne McEwan                                         207    41   F                13:16     1:18:33      7:51/M
       5    Lisa White                        MCRRC                 252    34   F                13:51     1:19:08      7:55/M
       6    Ruth Taylor                       Frederick Steeplech   228    51   F                15:29     1:20:46      8:05/M
       7    Tracy Pritchard                                         216    45   F                17:00     1:22:17      8:14/M
       8    Jill Collins                                            240    40   F                18:24     1:23:41      8:22/M
       9    Brooke Fallon                                            85    49   F                18:26     1:23:43      8:22/M
      10    Suzanne Edgar                     CBRC                   83    53   F                19:02     1:24:19      8:26/M
      11    Lesley Williams                                         233    48   F                19:38     1:24:55      8:30/M
      12    Lauren Ervin                                             84    38   F                20:36     1:25:53      8:35/M
      13    Nicole McCumbee                                         206    36   F                21:54     1:27:11      8:43/M
      14    Vanessa Rittle                                          217    44   F                22:39     1:27:56      8:48/M
      15    Maryhelen Hotz                                           94    48   F                22:40     1:27:57      8:48/M
      16    Ann Chen                                                 77    39   F                25:12     1:30:29      9:03/M
      17    Ev Joy                                                  201    32   F                28:47     1:34:04      9:24/M
      18    Jennifer Oosterman                                      212    32   F                29:05     1:34:22      9:26/M
      19    Mary MacAuley                                           205    61   F                29:31     1:34:48      9:29/M
      20    Holly Finch                                             254    29   F                30:48     1:36:05      9:37/M
      21    Amy Werking                       CBRC                  232    46   F                32:38     1:37:55      9:48/M
      22    Kim Blodnikar                                            75    46   F                33:13     1:38:30      9:51/M
      23    Lisa Hill                                                91    51   F                33:23     1:38:40      9:52/M
      24    Kara Reese                        Annapolis Striders    241    39   F                34:51     1:40:08     10:01/M
      25    Kathy Jimenez                     Bullseye Running      100    53   F                35:23     1:40:40     10:04/M
      26    Karen Farr                        CBRC                   86    45   F                36:49     1:42:06     10:13/M
      27    Tasha Meddaugh                                          208    33   F                37:02     1:42:19     10:14/M
      28    Kate Barrettt                                            74    43   F                37:21     1:42:38     10:16/M
      29    Dawn Hammerer                                           248    53   F                37:52     1:43:09     10:19/M
      30    Samantha Fallon                                         239    19   F                38:04     1:43:21     10:20/M
      31    Julie Hugel                                              97    51   F                38:42     1:43:59     10:24/M
      32    Lisa Zamostny                     Annapolis Striders    237    53   F                41:21     1:46:38     10:40/M
      33    Trudy Humphreys                   Kent Island Running    98    55   F                42:07     1:47:24     10:44/M
      34    Kathy Hennes                      Annapolis Striders    238    67   F                42:51     1:48:08     10:49/M
      35    Kathleen Hammett                                        249    48   F                51:12     1:56:29     11:39/M
      36    Christina Morazes                                       210    42   F                58:53     2:04:10     12:25/M
      37    Kimberly Hisington                                       92    43   F                59:50     2:05:07     12:31/M
      38    Kathleen McMackin                 Annapolis Striders    246    65   F              1:03:12     2:08:29     12:51/M
      39    Kathleen Hanson                   Annapolis Striders     90    65   F              1:21:47     2:27:04     14:42/M


Male Finishers

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No  Age Gend               Back        Time        Pace  
       1    Logan Musumeci                                          247    16   M                          1:00:15      6:02/M
       2    Jeloni Moore                      Annapolis Striders    209    34   M                 0:29     1:00:44      6:04/M
       3    Martin Shpuntoff                  Annapolis Striders    222    25   M                 1:28     1:01:43      6:10/M
       4    John Piggott                                            214    54   M                 3:51     1:04:06      6:25/M
       5    Bernard Kelly                     Prince George Runni   202    46   M                 4:03     1:04:18      6:26/M
       6    John Oplinger                     CBRC                  245    42   M                 7:07     1:07:22      6:44/M
       7    Richard Dix                       RASAC Harford Co.      81    33   M                13:32     1:13:47      7:23/M
       8    Joey Tagert                                             227    35   M                13:34     1:13:49      7:23/M
       9    Skip Sensbach                     Kent Island Running   220    51   M                14:30     1:14:45      7:29/M
      10    Eric Cole                                                79    43   M                15:18     1:15:33      7:33/M
      11    Robert Clinton                                           78    37   M                15:28     1:15:43      7:34/M
      12    Bill Loomis                       MCRRC                 204    65   M                15:31     1:15:46      7:35/M
      13    Rob Fritz                                               244    57   M                16:42     1:16:57      7:42/M
      14    Jay Nam                           CBRC                  211    60   M                17:10     1:17:25      7:45/M
      15    Jeff Lagana                       CBRC                  203    42   M                17:30     1:17:45      7:47/M
      16    John Way                          Frederick Steeplech   231    54   M                18:04     1:18:19      7:50/M
      17    Michael Donnenberg                                       82    60   M                18:41     1:18:56      7:54/M
      18    Perry Rapp                        CBRC                  256    54   M                18:58     1:19:13      7:55/M
      19    Rob Bailey                                               73    31   M                19:37     1:19:52      7:59/M
      20    Robert Smith                      Annapolis Striders    225    61   M                20:53     1:21:08      8:07/M
      21    Dave Walser                       CBRC                  230    60   M                21:13     1:21:28      8:09/M
      22    James Pritchard                                         215    49   M                22:03     1:22:18      8:14/M
      23    Chuck Jewell                                             99    62   M                22:31     1:22:46      8:17/M
      24    Zach Joy                                                253    33   M                24:00     1:24:15      8:26/M
      25    Henry Schut                       Annapolis Striders    219    50   M                26:08     1:26:23      8:38/M
      26    Arthur Gregory                    Frederick Steeplech    89    75   M                26:48     1:27:03      8:42/M
      27    Raymond Wright                    CBRC                  236    56   M                27:32     1:27:47      8:47/M
      28    Stephen Williams                                        234    43   M                27:52     1:28:07      8:49/M
      29    John Jennings                     Annapolis Striders    255    65   M                28:41     1:28:56      8:54/M
      30    Jarrod Galgano                                          250    31   M                28:54     1:29:09      8:55/M
      31    James Scarborough                 DC Road Runners       218    61   M                34:30     1:34:45      9:29/M
      32    Grady Hotz                                               93    19   M                41:10     1:41:25     10:09/M
      33    Michael Flynn                                           242    57   M                42:27     1:42:42     10:16/M
      34    Ronald Schmidt                                          251    65   M                43:03     1:43:18     10:20/M
      35    David Secor                       CBRC                  257    59   M                43:39     1:43:54     10:23/M
      36    George Sisson                                           224    71   M                49:20     1:49:35     10:58/M
      37    Gary Howard                                              96    69   M                58:02     1:58:17     11:50/M
      38    Joshua Shaffer                                          221    40   M              1:04:51     2:05:06     12:31/M