LPR10 Results From Other Years

Lower Potomac River Ten-Mile Run

(Overall Results) *Age Group Results* (Gender Results) (Photos)

Sunday, October 13, 2019


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Staats                       Lexington Park  MD    226   20        6        1:05:17      6:32/M
       2    Laurel Cahill                     Solomons  MD           76   34       15        1:17:07      7:43/M
       3    Shannon Friedmeyer                California  MD         87   32       18        1:18:05      7:49/M

Women 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samantha Fallon                   Leonardtown  MD       239   19       64        1:43:21     10:20/M

Women 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Holly Finch                       Lexington Park  MD    254   29       51        1:36:05      9:37/M

Women 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa White                        Potomac  MD           252   34       22        1:19:08      7:55/M
       2    Lauren Ervin                      Leonardtown  MD        84   38       36        1:25:53      8:35/M
       3    Nicole McCumbee                   Lexington Park  MD    206   36       39        1:27:11      8:43/M
       4    Ann Chen                          California  MD         77   39       46        1:30:29      9:03/M
       5    Ev Joy                            Prince Frederick  M   201   32       47        1:34:04      9:24/M
       6    Jennifer Oosterman                Lexington Park  MD    212   32       48        1:34:22      9:26/M
       7    Kara Reese                        Pasadena  MD          241   39       55        1:40:08     10:01/M
       8    Tasha Meddaugh                    Lusby  MD             208   33       59        1:42:19     10:14/M

Women 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roseanne McEwan                   Hollywood  MD         207   41       20        1:18:33      7:51/M
       2    Tracy Pritchard                   California  MD        216   45       28        1:22:17      8:14/M
       3    Jill Collins                      California  MD        240   40       31        1:23:41      8:22/M
       4    Brooke Fallon                     Leonardtown  MD        85   49       32        1:23:43      8:22/M
       5    Lesley Williams                   Mechanicsville  MD    233   48       35        1:24:55      8:30/M
       6    Vanessa Rittle                    California  MD        217   44       41        1:27:56      8:48/M
       7    Maryhelen Hotz                    Leonardtown  MD        94   48       42        1:27:57      8:48/M
       8    Amy Werking                       Solomons  MD          232   46       52        1:37:55      9:48/M
       9    Kim Blodnikar                     Leonardtown  MD        75   46       53        1:38:30      9:51/M
      10    Karen Farr                        Leonardtown  MD        86   45       58        1:42:06     10:13/M
      11    Kate Barrettt                     Tall Timbers  MD       74   43       60        1:42:38     10:16/M
      12    Kathleen Hammett                  Hollywood  MD         249   48       71        1:56:29     11:39/M
      13    Christina Morazes                 California  MD        210   42       73        2:04:10     12:25/M
      14    Kimberly Hisington                Charlotte Hall  MD     92   43       75        2:05:07     12:31/M

Women 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ruth Taylor                       Ijamsville  MD        228   51       25        1:20:46      8:05/M
       2    Suzanne Edgar                     Leonardtown  MD        83   53       34        1:24:19      8:26/M
       3    Lisa Hill                         Port Republic  MD      91   51       54        1:38:40      9:52/M
       4    Kathy Jimenez                     Ellicott City  MD     100   53       56        1:40:40     10:04/M
       5    Dawn Hammerer                     Leonardtown  MD       248   53       62        1:43:09     10:19/M
       6    Julie Hugel                       Hollywood  MD          97   51       66        1:43:59     10:24/M
       7    Lisa Zamostny                     Pasadena  MD          237   53       67        1:46:38     10:40/M
       8    Trudy Humphreys                   Stevensville  MD       98   55       68        1:47:24     10:44/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary MacAuley                     Lusby  MD             205   61       50        1:34:48      9:29/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Hennes                      Annapolis  MD         238   67       69        1:48:08     10:49/M
       2    Kathleen McMackin                 Millersville  MD      246   65       76        2:08:29     12:51/M
       3    Kathleen Hanson                   Annapolis  MD          90   65       77        2:27:04     14:42/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Logan Musumeci                    Lusby  MD             247   16        1        1:00:15      6:02/M
       2    Jeloni Moore                      Silver Spring  MD     209   34        2        1:00:44      6:04/M
       3    Martin Shpuntoff                  Annapolis  MD         222   25        3        1:01:43      6:10/M

Men 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Grady Hotz                        Leonardtown  MD        93   19       57        1:41:25     10:09/M

Men 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Dix                       Red Lion  PA           81   33        8        1:13:47      7:23/M
       2    Joey Tagert                       Mechanicsville  MD    227   35        9        1:13:49      7:23/M
       3    Robert Clinton                    Great Millsgreat Mi    78   37       12        1:15:43      7:34/M
       4    Rob Bailey                        California  MD         73   31       24        1:19:52      7:59/M
       5    Zach Joy                          Prince Frederick  M   253   33       33        1:24:15      8:26/M
       6    Jarrod Galgano                    California  MD        250   31       45        1:29:09      8:55/M

Men 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bernard Kelly                     Greenbelt  MD         202   46        5        1:04:18      6:26/M
       2    John Oplinger                     King George  VA       245   42        7        1:07:22      6:44/M
       3    Eric Cole                         California  MD         79   43       11        1:15:33      7:33/M
       4    Jeff Lagana                       Cheltenham  MD        203   42       17        1:17:45      7:47/M
       5    James Pritchard                   California  MD        215   49       29        1:22:18      8:14/M
       6    Stephen Williams                  Mechanicsville  MD    234   43       43        1:28:07      8:49/M
       7    Joshua Shaffer                    Charlotte Hall  MD    221   40       74        2:05:06     12:31/M

Men 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Piggott                      Williamsburg  VA      214   54        4        1:04:06      6:25/M
       2    Skip Sensbach                     Grasonville  MD       220   51       10        1:14:45      7:29/M
       3    Rob Fritz                         Lexington Park  MD    244   57       14        1:16:57      7:42/M
       4    John Way                          Rockville  MD         231   54       19        1:18:19      7:50/M
       5    Perry Rapp                        Lexington Park  MD    256   54       23        1:19:13      7:55/M
       6    Henry Schut                       Glen Burnie  MD       219   50       37        1:26:23      8:38/M
       7    Raymond Wright                    Lusby  MD             236   56       40        1:27:47      8:47/M
       8    Michael Flynn                     California  MD        242   57       61        1:42:42     10:16/M
       9    David Secor                       California  MD        257   59       65        1:43:54     10:23/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jay Nam                           California  MD        211   60       16        1:17:25      7:45/M
       2    Michael Donnenberg                Baltimore  MD          82   60       21        1:18:56      7:54/M
       3    Robert Smith                      Baltimore  MD         225   61       26        1:21:08      8:07/M
       4    Dave Walser                       Lusby  MD             230   60       27        1:21:28      8:09/M
       5    Chuck Jewell                      Columbia  MD           99   62       30        1:22:46      8:17/M
       6    James Scarborough                 Mclean  VA            218   61       49        1:34:45      9:29/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Loomis                       Silver Spring  MD     204   65       13        1:15:46      7:35/M
       2    John Jennings                     Chester  MD           255   65       44        1:28:56      8:54/M
       3    Ronald Schmidt                    Falls Church  VA      251   65       63        1:43:18     10:20/M
       4    Gary Howard                       Wendell  NC            96   69       72        1:58:17     11:50/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Arthur Gregory                    Ijamsville  MD         89   75       38        1:27:03      8:42/M
       2    George Sisson                     Owings  MD            224   71       70        1:49:35     10:58/M