CBRC - 2019 Twilight Track Meet #6 - Tue eve, Jul 30, 2019

Questions & Issues - Please contact:



*Results* (Photos) (Other CBRC Twilight Track Series Results)
5000 - Heat 1
Place Name Time Gender
1 Emily Imhof 24:15.2 F
2 Jay Wind 25:04.1 M
3 Liza Recto 26:39.7 F
4 Brian Shafer 27:45.4 M
5 Jack Tritschler 27:49.6 M
6 Jody Fagnano 29:48.4 F
7 Tami Graf 42:41.0 F


5000 - Heat 2
Place Name Time Gender
1 Logan Musumeci 17:45 M
2 David Moretz 18:40 M
3 Matt Kosten 19:07 M
4 Greg Imhof 19:21 M
5 Matt Stout 21:54 M
6 Annie Imhof 21:55 F
7 Dan Shafer 22:05 M
8 Bill Stahr 23:05 M
9 Dave Walser 23:20 M
10 Jonathan Friedmeyer 23:48 M
11 Catherine Alvey 25:28 F
12 Mike Fagnano 26:14 M
13 Joey Kosten 26:26 M
14 Ashley Rogers 26:50 F
15 David Walser 30:36 M


200 - Heat 1
Place Name Time Gender
1 Brian Shafer 41.7 M
2 Jack Tritschler 42.7 M
3 Anna Tritschler 47.6 F
4 Amy Rogers 56.4 F
5 Theodore Friedmeyer 1:02.1 M
6 Elise Werking 1:02.5 F
7 Sam Rogers 1:03.3 M
8 Lorelei Friedmeyer 1:27.4 F


200 - Heat 2
Place Name Time Gender
1 Steven Mummaw 46.9 M
2 Caitlyn Shafer 48.4 F
3 Zachary Mummaw 1:00.8 M
4 Ella Tritschler 1:02.3 F
5 Xander Alvey 1:13.9 F
6 Caleb Fletcher 1:24.3 6
7 Allie Shafer 1:45.4 F


200 - Heat 3
Place Name Time Gender
1 Matt Kosten 24.4 M
2 Chris Butler 24.7 M
3 Eugene Ward 24.9 M
4 Joey Kosten 25.5 M
5 David Moretz 29.0 M
6 Shay Friedmeyer 30.1 F
7 Matt Stout 30.8 M
8 Jay Wind 49.6 M


100 - Heat 1
Place Name Time Gender
1 Eva Ward 18.1 F
2 Brian Shafer 18.8 M
3 Jack Tritschler 19.6 M
4 Anna Tritschler 21.4 F
5 Ella Tritschler 26.1 F
6 Caitlyn Shafer 27.4 F
7 Xander Alvey 35.5 M
8 Allie Shafer 43.1 F


100 - Heat 2
Place Name Time Gender
1 Steven Mummaw 20.7 M
2 Zachary Mummaw 23.0 M
3 Amy Rogers 26.5 F
4 Elise Werking 26.9 F
5 Sam Rogers 28.3 M
6 Theodore Friedmeyer 40.3 M
7 Caleb Fletcher 41.5 M
8 Lorelei Freidmeyer 57.2 F


100 - Heat 3
Place Name Time Gender
1 Dave Walser 20.4 M
2 Jay Wind 24.2 M
3 Zeke Rogers 38.3 M


100 - Heat 4
Place Name Time Gender
1 Joey Kosten 12.2 M
2 Eugene Ward 13.1 M
3 Dan Shafer 13.7 M
4 Chris Butler 14.0 M
5 Jonathan Friedmeyer 14.9 M
6 David Moretz 15.1 M
7 Shay Friedmeyer 15.4 F
8 Matt Stout 16.3 M
9 Jay Wind 24.5 M


4x100 Shuttle Relay
Place Name Time
1 Imhof Family 1:16.9
2 Walser Family 1:31.9
3 Shafer Family 1:34.3
4 Trischler Family 1:39.2
5 Friedmeyer Family 1:47.7
6 Jay Wind (solo) 2:04.6


4x100 Advanced Math Relay
Place Name Time
1 Matt Stout (300M) 48.4
2 Steven Mummaw (200M) 49.6
3 Zachary Mummaw (200M) 50.3
4 Emily Imhof (300M) 53.2
5 Jay Wind (200M) 54.0
6 Patuxent HS (4x100M) 54.6


Timing by Chesapeake Bay Running Club