CBRC - 2019 Twilight Track Meet #5 - Tue eve, Jul 23, 2019

Questions & Issues - Please contact:



*Results* (Photos) (Other CBRC Twilight Track Series Results)
Mile - Heat 1
Place Name Time G Splits Laps
1 PerryRapp (Tire Flipping) 7:08.39 M 2:03,3:52,5:30,7:08 2:03,1:49,1:38,1:38
2 John Oplinger (Tire Flipping) 7:12.49 M 1:51,3:45,5:33,7:12 1:51,1:54,1:48,1:39
3 Kate Barrett 7:41.59 F 1:58,3:57,5:56,7:42 1:58,1:59,1:59,1:46
4 Jay Jacob Wind 7:55.68 M 1:57,2:03,1:59,1:57 1:57,2:03,1:59,1:57
5 Liza Recto 8:00.73 F 1:59,4:02,6:04,8:01 1:59,2:03,2:02,1:57
6 Jody Fagnano 8:23.30 F 2:06,4:16,6:24,8:23 2:06,2:10,2:08,1:59
7 Steven Mummaw 8:33.16 M 2:06,4:16,6:25,8:33 2:06,2:10,2:09,2:08
8 Zachary Mummaw 9:28.98 M 2:23,4:48,7:17,9:29 2:23,2:25,2:29,2:12
8 Ivan Sterling 12:33 M


Mile - Heat 2
Place Name Time G Splits Laps
1 Logan Musumeci 4:52.78 M 1:14,2:27,3:41,4:53 1:14,1:13,1:14,1:12
2 Matthew Kosten 5:08.74 M 1:18,2:38,3:57,5:09 1:18,1:20,1:19,1:12
3 Danny Waldheim 5:12.85 M 1:19,2:40,3:56,5:13 1:19,1:21,1:16,1:17
4 David Moretz 5:21.09 M 1:21,2:38,3:58,5:21 1:21,1:17,1:20,1:23
5 Matt Stout 5:51.85 M 1:23,2:52,4:26,5:52 1:23,1:29,1:34,1:26
6 Rob Smith 5:53.13 M 1:31,3:01,4:28,5:53 1:31,1:30,1:27,1:25
7 David Walser 6:04.98 M 1:32,3:05,4:36,6:05 1:32,1:33,1:31,1:29
8 John Oplinger 6:11.51 M 1:33,3:05,4:38,6:12 1:33,1:32,1:33,1:34
9 Mike Fagnano 6:26.41 M 1:39,3:16,4:53,6:26 1:39,1:37,1:37,1:33
10 Dave Walser 6:41.53 M 1:41,3:24,5:04,6:42 1:41,1:43,1:40,1:38
11 Catherine Alvey 7:08.57 F 1:44,3:35,5:24,7:09 1:44,1:51,1:49,1:45
12 Mike Rogers (Tire Flipping) 7:21.00 M 1:45,3:36,5:29,7:21 1:45,1:51,1:53,1:52
13 Jay Jacob Wind 7:36.88 M 1:51,3:46,5:43,7:37 1:51,1:55,1:57,1:54


100 - Heat 1
Place Name Time Gender Lane
1 Eva Ward 19.44 F 6
2 Marlin Smith 20.10 M 8
3 Maya Smith 21.08 F 3
4 Steven Mummaw 22.22 M 5
5 Zachary Mummaw 22.72 M 2
6 Jay Jacob Wind 27.73 M 7
7 Xander Alvey 36.36 M 1
8 Caleb Mummaw 36.96 M 4


100 - Heat 2
Place Name Time Gender Lane
1 Joey Kosten 12.07 M 3
2 Eugene Ward 12.2 M 4
3 Isaiah Courtney 12.29 M 8
4 David Moretz 14.12 M 5
5 Matt Stout 15.17 M 1
6 Mike Rogers 15.37 M 2
7 Catherine Alvey 17.03 F 6
8 Jay Jacob Wind 26.36 M 7


400 - Heat 1
Place Name Time Gender
1 Marlin Smith 1:38.32 M
2 Jody Fagnano 1:38.53 F
3 Jay Jacob Wind 1:46.13 M
4 Liza Recto 1:51.12 F
5 Maya Smith 1:51.43 F
6 Steven Mummaw 1:54.96 M
7 Zachary Mummaw 1:59.55 M
8 Dave Walser 1:59.80 M
9 Catherine Alvey 2:51.91 F
10 Xander Alvey 2:52.22 M


400 - Heat 2
Place Name Time Gender Lane
1 Matt Stout 1:08.44 M 3
2 John Oplinger 1:13.45 M 1
3 Mike Fagnano 1:13.82 M 5
4 David Walser 1:14.25 M 7
5 Rob Smith 1:16.22 M 6
6 Mike Rogers 1:17.43 M 2
7 Jay Jacob Wind 1:54.18 M 4


400 - Heat 3
Place Name Time Gender Lane
1 Joey Kosten 55.07 M 3
2 Matthew Kosten 55.87 M 1
3 Chris Butler 56.61 M 4
4 Logan Musumeci 1:00.81 M 5
5 David Moretz 1:02.84 M 6
6 Daniel Waldheim 1:04.02 M 2
7 Jay Jacob Wind 1:57.42 M 7


4x100 Shuttle Relay
Place Name Time Lane
1 Eugene Ward, Chris Butler, Logan Musumeci, Isaiah Courtney 53.89 5
2 Matt Stout, John Oplinger, David Moretz, Danny Waldheim 59.69 4
3 Kate Barrett (x2), Mike Rogers (x2) 1:18.14 7
4 Smiths (Maya, Rob, Kris, Perry) 1:23.56 6
5 Walser-Mummaw Running Dynasty
(Steven, Zachary, David, Dave)
1:23.57 2
7 Old & Bloody (Jody, Jay, Liza, Mike) 1:32.70 1


4x100 Exhibition
Place Name Time Gender Lane
1 Eugene Ward, Danny Waldheim, Chris Butler, Isaiah Courtney 50.86 M 1
2 John Oplinger (300M) 51.06 M 3
3 Perry Rapp (300M) 54.05 M 2
4 Mike Rogers (300M) 58.44 M 4

Timing by Chesapeake Bay Running Club