CBRC - 2019 Twilight Track Meet #4 - Tue eve, Jul 16, 2019

Questions & Issues - Please contact:



*Results* (Photos) (Other CBRC Twilight Track Series Results)
Mile - Heat 1
Place Name Time G Splits Laps
1 Holly Finch 7:20.97 F 1:45,3:35,5:29,7:21 1:45,1:50,1:54,1:52
2 Ashley Rogers 7:27.13 F 1:46,3:38,5:34,7:27 1:46,1:52,1:56,1:53
3 Joey Kosten 7:52.48 M 1:50,3:50,5:53,7:52 1:50,2:00,2:03,1:59
4 Amy Werking 7:56.08 F 2:08,2:04,1:57,1:47 2:08,2:04,1:57,1:47
5 Ev Joy 7:59.03 F 1:51,3:50,5:55,7:59 1:51,1:59,2:05,2:04
6 George Sisson 8:41.33 M 1:59,4:11,6:27,8:41 1:59,2:12,2:16,2:14
7 Martin Greenbaum 9:49.52 M 2:33,5:03,7:28,9:50 2:33,2:30,2:25,2:22
8 Jeanne Larrison 11:04.25 F 2:36,5:27,8:21,11:04 2:36,2:51,2:54,2:43
9 Liza Recto (racewalking) 12:35.44 F 3:09,3:10,3:11,3:05 3:09,3:10,3:11,3:05
10 Tami Graf 14:04.79 F 3:31,7:03,10:34,14:05 3:31,3:32,3:31,3:31


Mile - Heat 2
Place Name Time G Splits Laps
1 David Moretz 5:13.47 M 1:16,2:33,3:51,5:13 1:16,1:17,1:18,1:22
2 Noah Wood 5:47.24 M 1:27,2:57,4:27,5:47 1:27,1:30,1:30,1:20
3 Karl Krasnesky 6:05.30 M 1:28,2:59,4:35,6:05 1:28,1:31,1:36,1:30
4 David Walser 6:13.22 M (none)
5 Jon Friedmeyer 6:29.75 M 1:35,1:41,1:41,1:33 1:35,1:41,1:41,1:33
6 Carrie Cooper 6:33.12 F 1:38,3:19,4:56,6:33 1:38,1:41,1:37,1:37
7 Michael Rogers 6:34.49 M 1:37,1:41,1:40,1:36 1:37,1:41,1:40,1:36
8 Shay Friedmeyer 6:36.58 F 1:36,1:41,1:39,1:41 1:36,1:41,1:39,1:41
9 Dave Walser 6:37.79 M 1:38,3:22,4:59,6:38 1:38,1:44,1:37,1:39
10 Jay Nam 6:38.94 M 1:42,3:22,5:01,6:39 1:42,1:40,1:39,1:38


200 - Heat 1 (Kids)
Place Name Time Gender Lane
1 Theodore Friedmeyer 53.47 M 1
2 Amy Rogers 58.20 F 7
3 Elise Werking 1:01.42 F 2
4 Sam Rogers 1:05.55 M 1
5 Autumn Cooper 1:09.33 F 6
6 Lorelei Friedmeyer 1:17.84 F 3
7 Griffin Cooper 1:29.88 M 5
8 Caleb Fletcher 1:48.08 M 8


200 - Heat 2 (Kids)
Place Name Time Gender Lane
1 Lexi Kile 33.93 F 4
2 Korrin Joy 34.78 F 6
3 Abigail Fletcher 34.93 F 7
4 Eva Ward 39.34 F 5
5 Steven Mummaw 46.94 M 1
6 Zachary Mummaw 53.77 M 3
7 Zeke Rogers 1:19.38 M 2


200 - Heat 3
Place Name Time Gender Lane
1 Joey Kosten 23.58 M 1
2 Eugene Ward 24.28 M 2
3 Chris Butler 24.46 M 3
4 Isaiah Courtney 24.81 M 4
5 David Moretz 29.19 M 6
6 Jon Friedmeyer 31.91 M 5
7 Noah Wood 32.80 M 7


200 - Heat 4
Place Name Time Gender Lane
1 Shay Friedmeyer 32.09 F 1
2 Carrie Cooper 43.88 F 2


800 - Heat 1
Place Name Time G Splits Laps
1 Abigail Fletcher 3:56.64 F 1:56,3:57 1:56,2:01
2 Steven Mummaw 4:08.32 M 1:58,4:08 1:58,2:10
3 Zachary Mummaw 4:16.17 M 2:11,4:16 2:11,2:05
4 Dave Walser 4:17.93 M 2:11,2:07 2:11,2:07
5 George Sisson 4:56.23 M 2:26,4:56 2:26,2:30
6 Tami Graf 5:30.57 F 2:38,5:31 2:38,2:53
7 Elise Werking 5:46.23 F 2:34,5:46 2:34,3:12
8 Amy Werking 5:48.92 F 2:46,5:49 2:46,3:03
9 Amy Rogers 5:57.02 F 2:32,5:57 2:32,3:25
10 Ashley Rogers 5:57.29 F 2:32,5:57 2:32,3:25
11 Autumn Cooper 6:25.96 F 3:36,6:26 3:36,2:50
12 Stroller 6:29.64 F 3:36,6:30 3:36,2:54


800 - Heat 2
Place Name Time G Splits Laps
1 Logan Musumeci 2:17.08 M 1:09,2:17 1:09,1:08
2 Isaiah Courtney 2:27.07 M 1:12,2:27 1:12,1:15
3 David Moretz 2:33.14 M 1:17,2:33 1:17,1:16
4 Perry Rapp 2:38.94 M 1:20,2:39 1:20,1:19
5 Noah Wood 2:41.75 M 1:23,2:42 1:23,1:19
6 Eugene Ward 2:59.25 M 1:18,2:59 1:18,1:41
7 Carrie Cooper 3:03.10 F 1:30,3:03 1:30,1:33
8 Joey Kosten 3:04.71 M 1:36,3:05 1:36,1:29

Timing by Chesapeake Bay Running Club