CBRC - 2019 Twilight Track Meet #3 - Tue eve, Jul 9, 2019

Questions & Issues - Please contact:



*Results* (Other CBRC Twilight Track Series Results)
3200 - Heat 1
Place Name Time G Splits Laps
1 Mike Fagnano 15:35.54 M 2:06,3:43,5:47,7:36
9:25,11:40,13:33,15:36
2:06,1:37,2:04,1:49
1:49,2:15,1:53,2:03
2 Joey Kosten 16:22.12 M 1:48,3:42,5:39,7:40
9:48,12:00,14:17,16:22
1:48,1:54,1:57,2:01
2:08,2:12,2:17,2:05
3 Ashley Rogers 16:23.58 F 1:50,3:47,5:45,7:48
9:55,12:08,14:22,16:24
1:50,1:57,1:58,2:03
2:07,2:13,2:14,2:02
4 Jody Fagnano 18:20.62 F 2:18,4:37,6:56,9:10
11:26,13:45,16:14,18:21
2:18,2:19,2:19,2:14
2:16,2:19,2:29,2:07
5 George Sisson 19:42.62 M 2:23,4:52,7:21,9:49
12:21,14:50,17:21,19:43
2:23,2:29,2:29,2:28
2:32,2:29,2:31,2:22
3000M Tami Graf 24:24.72 F 1:20,4:27,7:47,11:09
14:32,17:58,21:19,24:24
1:20,3:07,3:20,3:22
3:23,3:26,3:21,3:05
6 Ivan Sterling 32:04 M (none)


3200 - Heat 2
Place Name Time G Splits Laps
1 Logan Musumeci 10:32.66 M 1:16,2:41,4:00,5:18
6:40,8:00,9:19,10:33
1:16,1:25,1:19,1:18
1:22,1:20,1:19,1:14
2 David Moretz 11:22.58 M 1:18,2:42,4:06,5:31
6:57,8:26,9:59,11:23
1:18,1:24,1:24,1:25
1:26,1:29,1:33,1:24
3 Kelly Kent 12:42.28 M 1:30,3:07,4:43,6:20
7:56,9:32,11:08,12:42
1:30,1:37,1:36,1:37
1:36,1:36,1:36,1:34
4 John Oplinger 13:16.72 M 1:31,3:08,4:46,6:27
8:10,9:52,11:35,13:17
1:31,1:37,1:38,1:41
1:43,1:42,1:43,1:42
5 Jonathan Friedmeyer 14:10.90 M 1:42,3:31,5:18,7:06
8:53,10:43,12:32,14:11
1:42,1:49,1:47,1:48
1:47,1:50,1:49,1:39
6 Carrie Cooper 14:20.82 F 1:43,3:32,5:21,7:07
8:55,10:45,12:35,14:21
1:43,1:49,1:49,1:46
1:48,1:50,1:50,1:46
7 Michael Rogers 14:45.10 M 1:44,3:33,5:20,7:07
8:59,10:59,13:02,14:45
1:44,1:49,1:47,1:47
1:52,2:00,2:03,1:43
8 Shay Friedmeyer 15:07.99 F 1:43,3:32,5:22,7:15
9:11,11:14,13:13,15:07
1:43,1:49,1:50,1:53
1:56,2:03,1:59,1:54
9 Catherine Alvey 15:25.43 F 1:46,3:39,5:33,7:31
9:28,11:29,13:29,15:25
1:46,1:53,1:54,1:58
1:57,2:01,2:00,1:56
10 Desiree Colvin 21:01 F (none)


100 - Heat 1 (kids)
Place Name Time Gender Lane
1 Amber Ward 18.96 F 3
2 James Colvin 21.12 M 6
3 Myra Colvin 25.50 F 7
4 Amy Rogers 26.90 F 8
5 Theo Friedmeyer 29.94 M 4
6 Autumn Cooper 30.23 F 1
7 Xander Alvey 36.31 M 5
8 Griffin Cooper 38.72 M 2


100 - Heat 2 (kids)
Place Name Time Gender Lane
1 Eva Ward 18.42 F 8
2 Desiree Colvin 19.18 F 6
3 Ivan Sterling 34.23 M 5
4 Zeke Rogers 42.82 M 4
5 Lorelei Friedmeyer 46.00 F 3


100 - Heat 3 (fast)
Place Name Time Gender Lane
1 Isaiah Courtney 11.86 M 1
2 Eugene Ward 12.02 M 4
3 Joey Kosten 12.13 M 3
4 Konnor Kent 13.78 M 7
5 Jonathan Friedmeyer 13.94 M 6
6 David Moretz 14.08 M 5
7 Alana Edwards 15.50 F 2


100 - Heat 4 (timers et al.)
Place Name Time Gender Lane
1 Shay Friedmeyer 14.91 F 2
2 Alana Edwards 15.54 F 7
3 Brandon Colvin 15.70 M 5
4 Catherine Alvey 15.80 F 3
5 Carrie Cooper 17.41 F 1
6 George Sisson 18.23 M 6
7 Jody Fagnano 20.21 F 4
8 21.27


4x100 Shuttle
Place Name Time Lane
1 Isaiah Courtney, Jared Short, Logan Musumeci, Eugene Ward 57.26 5
2 Brandon, James, Myra, Desiree Colvin 1:32.01 7
3 Ashley, Amy, Sam, Mike&Zeke Rogers 1:34.15 3
4 Team Fang: Xander, Jody, Catherine, Mike 1:41.33 6
5 Tami, George, Ivan, Martin 1:51.52 2
6 Friedmeyer Family 1:55.76 4
7 Cooper Family 1:59.07 1


200 - Bonus Event
Place Name Time Gender Lane
1 Isaiah Courtney 24.72 M 4
2 Eugene Ward 25.26 M 3
3 Logan Musumeci 27.35 M 5
4 Jared Short 27.69 M 6
5 Shay Friedmeyer 31.73 F 1
6 Jonathan Friedmeyer 35.47 M 2
7 Myra Colvin 1:06.30 F 7


4x100 Challenge - Bonus Event
Place Name Time Lane
1 Magic headstart,Perry Rapp,Perry Rapp,Perry Rapp 53.46 2
2 Eugene Ward, Jared Short,Logan Musumeci, Isaiah Courtney 54.20 1

Timing by Chesapeake Bay Running Club