LPRM Results From Other Years

Lower Potomac River Marathon 2019

Sun, March 10, 2019

(Overall Results) * Gender Results * (Age Group Results) (Photos)
Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Female Finishers

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Staats                       Lexington Park  MD     52    19   F       1 Top Fin             3:17:12      7:32/M
       2    Meagan Gottlich                   Baltimore  MD          27    26   F       2 Top Fin             3:31:31      8:04/M
       3    Pandita Gerdy                     Woodbridge  VA         23    37   F       3 Top Fin             3:31:32      8:04/M
       4    Theresa Majeed                    College Park  MD       39    44   F       1 40-49               3:33:37      8:09/M
       5    Sara Davidson                     California  MD         14    35   F       1 30-39               3:33:50      8:10/M
       6    Jackie Fritsch                    Edgewater  MD          21    34   F       2 30-39               3:35:26      8:13/M
       7    Kasey Kuker                       Rochester  MN          37    34   F       3 30-39               3:43:00      8:31/M
       8    Roseanne McEwan                   Hollywood  MD          43    41   F       2 40-49               3:46:10      8:38/M
       9    Yoshiko Jo                        Swarthmore  PA         32    54   F       1 50-59               3:46:23      8:38/M
      10    Jaimie Gosselin                   Millbury  MA           26    40   F       3 40-49               3:49:41      8:46/M
      11    Leanne Powers                     Lusby  MD              46    33   F       4 30-39               3:55:01      8:58/M
      12    Gwen Jacobson                     Rochester  MN          31    60   F       1 60-64               3:55:12      8:59/M
      13    Gillian Winterford                Leonardtown  MD        63    42   F       4 40-49               4:17:31      9:50/M
      14    Kathleen VanNorman                Brick  NJ              58    44   F       5 40-49               4:20:39      9:57/M
      15    Kate Barrett                      Tall Timbers  MD        3    42   F       6 40-49               4:27:13     10:12/M
      16    Sarah McCoy                       Hollywood  MD          42    36   F       5 30-39               4:29:34     10:17/M
      17    Sarah Wolff                       Huntingtown  MD        64    39   F       6 30-39               4:39:44     10:41/M
      18    Kara Novelli                      San Jose  CA           49    50   F       2 50-59               4:50:03     11:04/M
      19    Tammy Massie                      Gaithersburg  MD       41    47   F       7 40-49               4:50:49     11:06/M
      20    Shannon Friedmeyer                California  MD         20    31   F       7 30-39               4:57:22     11:21/M
      21    Cheryl Crain                      Germantown  MD         13    55   F       3 50-59               5:02:38     11:33/M
      22    Stacey Eggers                     Windsor  MO            15    51   F       4 50-59               5:13:12     11:57/M
      23    Brittani Hans                     Lexington Park  MD     69    27   F       1 20-29               5:27:36     12:30/M
      24    Ruth Tonkyro (Sweeper)            Leonardtown  MD        70    41   F       8 40-49               5:50:00     13:22/M
      25    Suzanne Manuel (Sweeper)          Lusby  MD              71    48   F       5 40-49               5:50:00     13:22/M


Male Finishers

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Rowe                       Baltimore  MD          50    34   M       1 Top Fin             2:49:28      6:28/M
       2    Lucca Giannechini                 Lexington Park  MD     24    28   M       2 Top Fin             2:58:22      6:48/M
       3    Bryan Marek                       California  MD         40    33   M       3 Top Fin             2:58:37      6:49/M
       4    Michael Ross                      Athens  GA             48    41   M       1 40-49               3:00:50      6:54/M
       5    Mike Evans                        Circle Pines  MN       16    60   M       1 60-64               3:02:00      6:57/M
       6    Jared Byrd                        California  MD          9    35   M       1 30-39               3:02:41      6:58/M
       7    Shawn Cissel                      Gaithersburg  MD       11    33   M       2 30-39               3:04:54      7:03/M
       8    John Oplinger                     King George  VA        45    42   M       2 40-49               3:14:57      7:26/M
       9    Patrick Kasper                    State College  PA      33    42   M       3 40-49               3:18:10      7:34/M
      10    James Wilson                      Annapolis  MD          60    56   M       1 50-59               3:18:20      7:34/M
      11    Andrew Yoder                      Charlottesville  VA    67    26   M       1 20-29               3:20:03      7:38/M
      12    Kevin Yoder                       Harrisonburg  VA       66    57   M       2 50-59               3:20:04      7:38/M
      13    Matthew Stout                     Great Mills  MD        53    23   M       2 20-29               3:20:08      7:38/M
      14    Trey Mooring                      La Grange  NC          68    41   M       4 40-49               3:20:08      7:38/M
      15    Brian Boyle                       Welcome  MD             4    32   M       3 30-39               3:30:56      8:03/M
      16    Karsten Brown                     Front Royal  VA         6    44   M       5 40-49               3:31:58      8:05/M
      17    Patrick Kubovsky                  Mechanicsburg  PA      36    48   M       6 40-49               3:35:37      8:14/M
      18    Frank Fan                         San Diego  CA          19    44   M       7 40-49               3:41:05      8:26/M
      19    Kevin Novelli                     San Jose  CA           44    48   M       8 40-49               3:54:04      8:56/M
      20    Alan Tominack                     Ellicott City  MD      55    46   M       9 40-49               3:59:10      9:08/M
      21    Justin Wright                     Tall Timbers  MD       65    38   M       4 30-39               4:00:31      9:11/M
      22    De An                             Fort Collins  CO        1    60   M       2 60-64               4:00:54      9:12/M
      23    Lester Gilley                     Aldie  VA              25    49   M      10 40-49               4:02:47      9:16/M
      24    Alberto Valle                     Annapolis  MD          57    33   M       5 30-39               4:04:08      9:19/M
      25    Matthew Griffith                  Solomons  MD           29    30   M       6 30-39               4:06:41      9:25/M
      26    Stephen Swanson                   Lexington Park  MD     54    24   M       3 20-29               4:12:51      9:39/M
      27    Frank Fumich                      Arlington  VA          22    51   M       3 50-59               4:14:49      9:44/M
      28    Daniel Sass                       Washington  DC         51    32   M       7 30-39               4:16:27      9:47/M
      29    Justin Windle                     Lutherville  MD        61    43   M      11 40-49               4:36:02     10:32/M
      30    James Scarborough                 McLean  VA             72    60   M       3 60-64               4:46:04     10:55/M
      31    Steven Tracy                      Prince Frederick  M    56    45   M      12 40-49               4:57:28     11:21/M
      32    Daniel Burzynski                  Naples  FL              7    56   M       4 50-59               5:11:18     11:53/M
      33    Jason Koenig                      Chesapeake Beach  M    35    34   M       8 30-39               5:11:19     11:53/M
      34    Michael Kline                     Leonardtown  MD        34    43   M      13 40-49               5:27:35     12:30/M
      35    George Banker                     Ft. Washington  MD      2    69   M       1 65-69               5:57:40     13:39/M