LPRM Results From Other Years

Lower Potomac River Marathon 2019

Sun, March 10, 2019

(Overall Results) (Gender Results) * Age Group Results * (Photos)
Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Rowe                       Baltimore  MD          50   34        1        2:49:28      6:28/M
       2    Lucca Giannechini                 Lexington Park  MD     24   28        2        2:58:22      6:48/M
       3    Bryan Marek                       California  MD         40   33        3        2:58:37      6:49/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Yoder                      Charlottesville  VA    67   26       11        3:20:03      7:38/M
       2    Matthew Stout                     Great Mills  MD        53   23       13        3:20:08      7:38/M
       3    Stephen Swanson                   Lexington Park  MD     54   24       26        4:12:51      9:39/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jared Byrd                        California  MD          9   35        6        3:02:41      6:58/M
       2    Shawn Cissel                      Gaithersburg  MD       11   33        7        3:04:54      7:03/M
       3    Brian Boyle                       Welcome  MD             4   32       15        3:30:56      8:03/M
       4    Justin Wright                     Tall Timbers  MD       65   38       21        4:00:31      9:11/M
       5    Alberto Valle                     Annapolis  MD          57   33       24        4:04:08      9:19/M
       6    Matthew Griffith                  Solomons  MD           29   30       25        4:06:41      9:25/M
       7    Daniel Sass                       Washington  DC         51   32       28        4:16:27      9:47/M
       8    Jason Koenig                      Chesapeake Beach  M    35   34       33        5:11:19     11:53/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Ross                      Athens  GA             48   41        4        3:00:50      6:54/M
       2    John Oplinger                     King George  VA        45   42        8        3:14:57      7:26/M
       3    Patrick Kasper                    State College  PA      33   42        9        3:18:10      7:34/M
       4    Trey Mooring                      La Grange  NC          68   41       14        3:20:08      7:38/M
       5    Karsten Brown                     Front Royal  VA         6   44       16        3:31:58      8:05/M
       6    Patrick Kubovsky                  Mechanicsburg  PA      36   48       17        3:35:37      8:14/M
       7    Frank Fan                         San Diego  CA          19   44       18        3:41:05      8:26/M
       8    Kevin Novelli                     San Jose  CA           44   48       19        3:54:04      8:56/M
       9    Alan Tominack                     Ellicott City  MD      55   46       20        3:59:10      9:08/M
      10    Lester Gilley                     Aldie  VA              25   49       23        4:02:47      9:16/M
      11    Justin Windle                     Lutherville  MD        61   43       29        4:36:02     10:32/M
      12    Steven Tracy                      Prince Frederick  M    56   45       31        4:57:28     11:21/M
      13    Michael Kline                     Leonardtown  MD        34   43       34        5:27:35     12:30/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Wilson                      Annapolis  MD          60   56       10        3:18:20      7:34/M
       2    Kevin Yoder                       Harrisonburg  VA       66   57       12        3:20:04      7:38/M
       3    Frank Fumich                      Arlington  VA          22   51       27        4:14:49      9:44/M
       4    Daniel Burzynski                  Naples  FL              7   56       32        5:11:18     11:53/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Evans                        Circle Pines  MN       16   60        5        3:02:00      6:57/M
       2    De An                             Fort Collins  CO        1   60       22        4:00:54      9:12/M
       3    James Scarborough                 McLean  VA             72   60       30        4:46:04     10:55/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    George Banker                     Ft. Washington  MD      2   69       35        5:57:40     13:39/M

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Staats                       Lexington Park  MD     52   19        1        3:17:12      7:32/M
       2    Meagan Gottlich                   Baltimore  MD          27   26        2        3:31:31      8:04/M
       3    Pandita Gerdy                     Woodbridge  VA         23   37        3        3:31:32      8:04/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brittani Hans                     Lexington Park  MD     69   27       23        5:27:36     12:30/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sara Davidson                     California  MD         14   35        5        3:33:50      8:10/M
       2    Jackie Fritsch                    Edgewater  MD          21   34        6        3:35:26      8:13/M
       3    Kasey Kuker                       Rochester  MN          37   34        7        3:43:00      8:31/M
       4    Leanne Powers                     Lusby  MD              46   33       11        3:55:01      8:58/M
       5    Sarah McCoy                       Hollywood  MD          42   36       16        4:29:34     10:17/M
       6    Sarah Wolff                       Huntingtown  MD        64   39       17        4:39:44     10:41/M
       7    Shannon Friedmeyer                California  MD         20   31       20        4:57:22     11:21/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Theresa Majeed                    College Park  MD       39   44        4        3:33:37      8:09/M
       2    Roseanne McEwan                   Hollywood  MD          43   41        8        3:46:10      8:38/M
       3    Jaimie Gosselin                   Millbury  MA           26   40       10        3:49:41      8:46/M
       4    Gillian Winterford                Leonardtown  MD        63   42       13        4:17:31      9:50/M
       5    Kathleen VanNorman                Brick  NJ              58   44       14        4:20:39      9:57/M
       6    Kate Barrett                      Tall Timbers  MD        3   42       15        4:27:13     10:12/M
       7    Tammy Massie                      Gaithersburg  MD       41   47       19        4:50:49     11:06/M
       8    Suzanne Manuel (Sweeper)          Lusby  MD              71   48       25        5:50:00     13:22/M
       9    Ruth Tonkyro (Sweeper)            Leonardtown  MD        70   41       24        5:50:00     13:22/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Yoshiko Jo                        Swarthmore  PA         32   54        9        3:46:23      8:38/M
       2    Kara Novelli                      San Jose  CA           49   50       18        4:50:03     11:04/M
       3    Cheryl Crain                      Germantown  MD         13   55       21        5:02:38     11:33/M
       4    Stacey Eggers                     Windsor  MO            15   51       22        5:13:12     11:57/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gwen Jacobson                     Rochester  MN          31   60       12        3:55:12      8:59/M

*Overall place within gender.