CBRC - 2018 Twilight Track Meet #6 - Tue eve, Jul 31, 2018

Questions & Issues - Please contact:



*Results* (Photos) (Other CBRC Twilight Track Series Results)

Misc Youth Warmup Races Untimed, including Side Shuffle, Karaoke, Backward, Bunny Hop, and Collision-Avoiding Slalom



Early Bird Kids Shuttle (approx 100m)
Place Name Time G
1 Riley Edgar 16.58 F
2 Mason Licari 17.22 M
3 Bryan Shafer 19.75 M
4 Marlin Smith 20.57 M
5 Lauren Reed 20.98 F
6 Quinn Edgar 21.35 F
7 Rion Lowe 21.60 M
8 Maya Smith 22.96 F
9 Caitlyn Shafer 27.42 F
10 Maddy Urban 35.09 F


Mile - Heat 1 - "7:30 & slower"
Place Name Time G Splits Laps
1 Rion Lowe 7:26.70 M 1:47,3:42,5:36,7:27 1:47,1:55,1:54,1:51
2 Jay Wind 7:31.84 M 1:52,3:46,5:38,7:32 1:52,1:54,1:52,1:54
3 Char Staats 7:37.55 F 1:52,3:46,5:41,7:38 1:52,1:54,1:55,1:57
4 Riley Edgar 7:47.24 F 1:46,3:46,5:45,7:47 1:46,2:00,1:59,2:02
5 Liza Recto 7:52.77 F 1:53,3:54,5:55,7:53 1:53,2:01,2:01,1:58
6 George Edgar 8:02.98 M 2:04,4:04,6:12,8:03 2:04,2:00,2:08,1:51
7 Brian Shafer 8:06.69 M 1:49,3:52,?,8:07 1:49,2:03,(2x2:07 avg)
8 Katie Edgar 8:38.45 F 2:06,4:13,6:27,8:38 2:06,2:07,2:14,2:11
9 Mason Licari 9:46.44 M 1:55,3:54,7:25,9:46 1:55,1:59,3:31,2:21
10 Quinn Edgar 9:48.34 M 2:10,4:42,7:16,9:48 2:10,2:32,2:34,2:32
11 Marlin Smith 10:10.02 M 2:19,4:56,7:35,10:10 2:19,2:37,2:39,2:35
12 Jeanne Larrison 10:15.37 F 2:16,5:01,7:40,10:15 2:16,2:45,2:39,2:35


Mile - Heat 2 - "7:30 & faster"
Place Name Time G Splits Laps
1 Adam Lowe 5:06.48 M 1:14,2:31,3:52,5:06 1:14,1:17,1:21,1:14
2 Perry Rapp 5:31.12 M 1:18,2:42,4:09,5:31 1:18,1:24,1:27,1:22
3 Rob Smith 5:32.66 M 1:18,2:44,4:13,5:33 1:18,1:26,1:29,1:20
4 Anna Staats 5:36.26 F 1:21,2:47,4:12,5:36 1:21,1:26,1:25,1:24
5 Matt Stout 5:47.85 M 1:19,2:43,4:13,5:48 1:19,1:24,1:30,1:35
6 Neal Offenbacher 5:56.11 M 1:26,2:58,4:28,5:56 1:26,1:32,1:30,1:28
7 Dan Shafer 5:59.66 M 1:28,3:00,4:34,6:00 1:28,1:32,1:34,1:26
8 Vance Jones 6:05.64 M 1:27,2:59,4:34,6:06 1:27,1:32,1:35,1:32
9 Carrie Cooper 6:22.46 F 1:31,3:07,4:44,6:22 1:31,1:36,1:37,1:38
10 Paul Fagnano 6:50.59 M 1:40,3:23,5:08,6:51 1:40,1:43,1:45,1:43
11 Jarrod Galgano 6:56.09 M 1:33,3:25,5:13,6:57 1:33,1:52,1:48,1:44
12 Dave Walser 6:59.39 M 1:45,3:33,5:19,6:59 1:45,1:48,1:46,1:40
13 Joey Kosten 7:02.95 M 1:32,3:22,5:06,7:03 1:32,1:50,1:44,1:57
14 Jay Wind 7:59.18 M 1:52,4:00,5:59,7:59 1:52,2:08,1:59,2:00


200 - Heat 1 - Kids
Place Name Time G
1 Abigail Fletcher 41.19 F
2 Brian Shafer 45.79 M
3 Steven Mummaw 50.00 M
4 Zachary Mummaw 58.64 M
5 Avery Urban 1:04.53 F
6 Caitlyn Shafer 1:16.25 F
7 Caleb Fletcher 1:38.80 M


200 - Heat 2 - Kids
Place Name Time G
1 Mason Licari 43.53 M
2 Rion Lowe 49.45 M
3 Laureen Reed 50.34 F
4 Quinn Edgar 51.76 M
5 Maya Smith 54.03 F
6 Autumn Cooper 2:22 F


200 - Heat 3 - Adults
Place Name Time G
1 Joey Kosten 26.27 M
2 Matt Stout 32.54 M
3 Rob Smith 33.35 M
4 Riley Edgar 36.70 F
5 George Edgar 38.70 M
6 Theresa Shafer 42.39 F
7 Jay Wind 51.76 M
8 Ivan Sterling 1:05.83 M


800 - Heat 1 - Kids
Place Name Time G
1 Rion Lowe 3:43.84 M
2 Brian Shafer 3:57.24 M
3 Mason Licari 4:09.17 M
4 Lauren Reed 4:12.36 F
5 Marlin Smith 4:49.79 F
6 Quinn Edgar 5:19.89 M


800 - Heat 2 - Adults
Place Name Time G
1 Adam Lowe 2:32.92 M
2 Dan Shafer 2:39.96 M
3 Anna Staats 2:41.86 F
4 Matt Stout 2:52.60 M
5 Carrie Cooper 2:58.01 F
6 Jarrod Galgano 3:03.61 M
7 Jay Wind 3:47.02 M
8 Char Staats 3:56.14 F
9 Anthony Watson 5:12.97 M
10 Ivan Sterling 5:52.45 M


Timing by Chesapeake Bay Running Club