CBRC - 2018 Twilight Track Meet #5 - Tue eve, Jul 24, 2018

Questions & Issues - Please contact:



*Results* (Photos) (Other CBRC Twilight Track Series Results)
Early Bird Kids 100
Place Name Time G
1 Reagan Barrett 18.65 F
2 Rion Lowe 18.94 M
3 Veronica Barrett 21.94 F
4 Theo Friedmeyer 28.01 M


Mile - Heat 1
Place Name Time G Splits Laps
1 Jon Friedmeyer 6:49.42 M 1:36,3:17,5:06,6:49 1:36,1:41,1:49,1:43
2 Rion Lowe 7:49.49 M 1:41,3:40,5:46,7:49 1:41,1:59,2:06,2:03
3 Liza Recto 8:01.48 F 1:51,3:56,6:01,8:01 1:51,2:05,2:05,2:00
4 George Sisson 8:50.72 M 1:59,4:19,6:38,8:51 1:59,2:20,2:19,2:13
5 Reagan Barrett 9:37.58 F 2:14,4:37,7:14,9:38 2:14,2:23,2:37,2:24
6 Perry Rapp 9:38.02 M 2:14,4:37,7:14,9:38 2:14,2:23,2:37,2:24
7 Ivan Sterling 12:36.68 M 2:56,6:10,9:23,12:37 2:56,3:14,3:13,3:14


Mile - Heat 2
Place Name Time G Splits Laps
1 Mike Pasti 5:06.80 M 1:13,2:30,3:51,5:07 1:13,1:17,1:21,1:16
2 Adam Lowe 5:07.06 M 1:14,2:31,3:50,5:07 1:14,1:17,1:19,1:17
3 Daniel Waldheim 5:23.46 M 1:20,2:45,4:09,5:23 1:20,1:25,1:24,1:14
4 Matt Stout 5:47.60 M 1:26,2:55,4:21,5:48 1:26,1:29,1:26,1:27
5 Anna Staats 5:50.58 F 1:25,2:54,4:23,5:51 1:25,1:29,1:29,1:28
6 Neal Offenbacher 5:59.78 M 1:29,2:57,4:28,6:00 1:29,1:28,1:31,1:32
7 Vance Jones 6:16.20 M 1:27,2:57,4:41,6:16 1:27,1:30,1:44,1:35
8 Jarrod Galgano 6:58.13 M 1:29,3:15,5:12,6:58 1:29,1:46,1:57,1:46
9 Dave Walser 7:09.60 M 1:48,3:36,5:23,7:10 1:48,1:48,1:47,1:47
10 Joey Kosten 7:16.91 M 1:35,3:28,5:06,7:17 1:35,1:53,1:38,2:11


400 - Heat 1 (Kids)
Place Name Time G
1 Abigail Fletcher 1:33.88 F
2 Rion Lowe 1:48.98 M
3 Steven Mummaw 1:53.41 M
4 Reagan Barrett 2:09.23 F
5 Theo Friedmeyer 2:26.94 M
6 Zachary Friedmeyer 2:29.65 M
7 Veronica Barrett 2:44.28 F
8 Caleb Fletcher 3:37.15 M


400 - Heat 2 (Adults)
Place Name Time G
1 Joey Kosten 1:00.38 M
2 Daniel Waldheim 1:05.70 M
3 Adam Lowe 1:10.34 M
4 Perry Rapp 1:12.30 M
5 Jon Friedmeyer 1:13.94 M
6 Matt Stout 1:18.09 M
7 George Sisson 1:55.18 M
8 Ivan Sterling 2:56.42 M


4x100 Shuttle
Place Name Time Gender Lane
1 Ivan Sterling, Perry Rapp
Matt Stout, Daniel Waldheim
1:17.91 M 2
2 Reagan Barrett, Veronica Barrett
Adam Lowe, Rion Lowe
1:21.32 Mixed 1
3 Steven Mummaw, Dave Walser
Zachary Mummaw, Abigail Fletcher
1:35.68 Mixed 3


Timing by Chesapeake Bay Running Club