CBRC - 2018 Twilight Track Meet #2 - Tue eve, Jul 3, 2018

Questions & Issues - Please contact:



*Results* (Photos) (Other CBRC Twilight Track Series Results)

Misc Youth Races (Running, Karaoke, Bunny Hop, Side Shuffle) Untimed



100 - Heat 1, Kids
Place Name Gender Time Lane
1 Rion Lowe 19.09 M 1
2 Marlin Smith 21.03 M 2
3 Maya Smith 22.93 F 5
4 Theo Friedmeyer 25.71 M 3
5 Dane Cahill 44.75 M 4


100 - Heat 2, Adults
Place Name Gender Time Lane
1 Joey Kosten 11.75 M 3
2 Roddy Register 12.84 M 1
3 Anthony Watson 14.03 M 6
4 Shay Friedmeyer 14.65 F 2
5 Dawn Jordan 19.58 F 7
6 George Sisson 19.84 M 5
7 Ivan Sterling 28.31 M 4


200 Shuttle, Kids
Place Name Gender Time Lane
1 Rion Lowe 46.40 M 5
2 Marlin Smith 50.56 M 1
3 Maya Smith 55.59 F 2
4 Theo Friedmeyer 1:02.04 M 3
5 Elise Werking 1:17.03 F 6
6 Dane Cahill Ran &
carried to 1:43.43
M 4


200, Adults
Place Name Gender Time Lane
1 Joey Kosten 25.78 M 6
2 Roddy Register 25.99 M 7
3 Anthony Watson 31.49 M 5
4 Shay Friedmeyer 32.29 F 4
5 George Sisson 43.73 M 1
6 Dawn Jordan 44.43 F 2
7 Amy Werking 59.25 F 8
8 Ivan Sterling 1:06.28 M 3


100 Shuttle, Kids
Place Name Gender Time Lane
1 Rion Lowe 25.56 M 2
2 Maya Smith 28.75 F 3
3 Elise Werking 32.03 F 4
4 Theo Friedmeyer 34.21 M 1
5 Dane Cahill 51.84 M 5


5000, Single Heat
Place Name Time G Splits Laps
1 Brandon Folio 17:57.73 M 0:43,2:09,3:35,5:02
6:28,7:57,9:26,10:54
12:22,13:49,15:17,16:39
17:58
0:43,1:26,1:26,1:27
1:26,1:29,1:29,1:28
1:28,1:27,1:28,1:22
1:19
2 Adam Lowe 19:10.44 M 0:58,3:06,4:27,5:52
7:18,8:44,10:12,11:39
13:09,14:38,16:10,17:38
19:10
0:58,2:08,1:21,1:25
1:26,1:26,1:28,1:27
1:30,1:29,1:32,1:28
1:32
3 Perry Rapp 19:46.13 M 0:48,2:18,3:57,5:34
7:10,8:48,10:24,12:04
13:41,15:16,16:48,18:20
19:46
0:48,1:30,1:39,1:37
1:36,1:38,1:36,1:40
1:37,1:35,1:32,1:32
1:26
4 Joe Dowgiallo 20:22.62 M 0:48,2:21,3:58,5:32
7:09,8:45,10:24,12:03
13:43,15:23,17:06,18:48
20:23
0:48,1:33,1:37,1:34
1:37,1:36,1:39,1:39
1:40,1:40,1:43,1:42
1:35
5 Anna Staats 21:18.01 F 0:48,2:22,3:58,5:33
7:10,8:47,10:28,12:11
13:55,15:43,17:33,19:26
21:18
0:48,1:34,1:36,1:35
1:37,1:37,1:41,1:43
1:44,1:48,1:50,1:53
1:52
6 Matt Stant 22:16.83 M 0:42,2:22,4:00,7:25
9:14,11:02,12:54,14:48
?,16:44,18:38,20:31
22:17
0:42,1:40,1:38,3:25
1:49,1:48,1:52,1:54
1:56?,1:56?,1:54,1:53
1:46
7 Char Staats 26:02.69 F 0:59,3:02,5:05,7:05
9:08,11:11,13:16,15:21
17:24,19:40,21:43,23:48
26:03
0:59,2:03,2:03,2:00
2:03,2:03,2:05,2:05
2:03,2:16,2:03,2:05
2:15
8 Dawn Hammerer 29:02.52 F 1:01,3:11,5:25,7:38
9:55,12:15,14:38,17:00
19:22,21:48,24:20,26:49
29:03
1:01,2:10,2:14,2:13
2:17,2:20,2:23,2:22
2:22,2:26,2:32,2:29
2:14
9 Ray Wright 29:23.00 M 1:00,3:17,5:37,8:05
10:30,13:28,15:18,17:43
20:08,22:34,24:56,27:17
29:23
1:00,2:17,2:20,2:28
2:25,2:58,1:50,2:25
2:25,2:26,2:22,2:21
2:06
10 George Sisson 35:36.11 M 1:09,3:38,6:17,8:59
11:45,14:31,17:18,20:37
23:34,26:30,29:44,32:42
35:36
1:09,2:29,2:39,2:42
2:46,2:46,2:47,3:19
2:57,2:56,3:14,2:58
2:54


4 x 400
Place Name Time
1 Anna Staats, Brandon Folio, Anna Staats, Brandon Folio 4:59.65
2 Rion Lowe, Roddy Register, Adam Lowe, Matt Stant 5:06.38
3 Dawn Jordan, Perry Rapp, Liza Recto, Dawn Jordan 7:02.39
4 Marlin Smith,Kris Smith, Maya Smith, Roddy Register 7:23.03


Timing by Chesapeake Bay Running Club