CBRC - 2018 Twilight Track Meet #1 - Tue eve, Jun 26, 2018

Questions & Issues - Please contact:



*Results* (Photos) (Other CBRC Twilight Track Series Results)

Misc Youth/Warmup Races (Shuttle, Sideways Shuffle, Karaoke, Skipping, Backward Running) Untimed



100 - Heat 1, Early Bird, Kids
Place Name Time Lane
1 Shirley Hoot 17.25 2
2 Kyra Payne 17.75 6
3 Lucy Hoot 19.47 1
4 Marlin Smith 20.28 3
5 Kayla Payne 21.03 5
6 Kaiden Sommerville 25.40 4
7 Dane Cahill 43.30 7
8 Nick Cahill 43.30 8


200 Shuttle, Early Bird, Kids
Place Name Time Lane
1 Shirley Hoot 37.59 1
2 Ayden Sison 40.19 5
3 Marlin Smith 49.93 2
4 Maya Smith 53.09 6
5 Rion Lowe 53.46 3
6 Kaiden Sommerville 55.93 4
7 Dane Cahill 2:16.03 7


Mile - Heat 1
Place Name Time G Splits Laps
1 Rion Lowe 7:11.97 M 1:40,3:33,5:25,7:12 1:40,1:53,1:52,1:47
2 Adam Lowe 7:13.05 M 1:39,3:31,5:23,7:13 1:39,1:52,1:52,1:50
3 Shirley Hoot 7:30.67 F 1:42,3:37,5:35,7:31 1:42,1:55,1:58,1:56
4 Char Staats 7:34.94 F 1:53,3:47,5:42,7:35 1:53,1:54,1:55,1:53
5 Deb Spatz 7:36.68 F 2:00,3:54,5:46,7:37 2:00,1:54,1:52,1:51
6 Dawn Hammerer 7:51.20 F 1:54,3:56,5:59,7:51 1:54,2:02,2:03,1:52
7 Liza Recto 7:58.55 F 1:52,3:54,5:58,7:59 1:52,2:02,2:04,2:01
8 Ray Wright 8:10.36 M 2:03,4:10,6:18,8:10 2:03,2:07,2:08,1:52
9 Laurel Cahill 8:19.88 F 2:03,4:09,6:16,8:20 2:03,2:06,2:07,2:04
10 Dave Walser 9:18.07 M 2:27,4:51,7:09,9:18 2:27,2:24,2:18,2:09
11 Martin Greenbaum 9:20.47 M 2:28,4:54,7:10,9:21 2:28,2:26,2:16,2:11
12 Anthony Watson 11:22.44 M 2:20,5:19,8:26,11:22 2:20,2:59,3:07,2:56


Mile - Heat 2
Place Name Time G Splits Laps
1 Brandon Folio 4:55.10 M 1:13,2:29,3:46,4:55 1:13,1:16,1:17,1:09
2 Adam Lowe 5:03.78 M 1:13,2:30,3:48,5:04 1:13,1:17,1:18,1:16
3 Tristian Palmer 5:29.05 M 1:14,2:34,4:00,5:29 1:14,1:20,1:26,1:29
4 Rob Smith 5:38.53 M 1:23,2:48,4:15,5:39 1:23,1:25,1:27,1:24
5 Perry Rapp 5:43.66 M 1:27,2:55,4:21,5:44 1:27,1:28,1:26,1:23
6 Anna Staats 5:50.91 F 1:26,2:53,4:23,5:51 1:26,1:27,1:30,1:28
7 Nick Cahill 6:21.20 M 1:30,3:08,4:46,6:21 1:30,1:38,1:38,1:35
8 Rodger Tellis 6:21.90 M 1:34,3:11,4:49,6:22 1:34,1:37,1:38,1:33
9 Joey Kosten 6:41.75 M 1:30,3:12,5:02,6:42 1:30,1:42,1:50,1:40
10 Dave Walser ("Grampa") 7:42.15 M 1:53,3:46,5:45,7:42 1:53,1:53,1:59,1:57


100 - Heat 2, Kids
Place Name Time G Lane
1 Zach Braden 14.31 M 7
2 Abigail Fletcher 16.59 F 3
3 Ayden Sison 17.18 M 8
4 Maddy Fletcher 19.84 F 1
5 Steven Mummaw 22.31 M 5
6 Zachary Mummaw 25.75 M 4
7 Dane Cahill ? M 6
8 Maya Smith DNF
(Lost shoe)
F 2


100 - Heat 3, Kids
Place Name Time Lane
1 Cameron Dean 15.84 7
2 Shirley Hoot 16.90 4
3 Lucy Hoot 19.65 3
4 Kayla Payne? 19.93 5
5 Marlin Smith? 20.53 1
6 Maya Smith? 22.71 2
7 Walker Sison? 25.6 6


100 - Heat 4, Adults
Place Name Time Lane
1 Rion Lowe 18.84 4
2 Dawn Hammerer 18.93 1
3 Deb Spatz 32.03 3


100 - Heat 5, Adults
Place Name Time Lane
1 Joey Kosten 11.74 3
2* David Lee 12.65 2
2* Detwone Braden 12.65 5
4 Rodger Tellis 15.56 1
5 Anthony Watson 13.84 4


400 - Heat 1, Kids
Place Name Time
1 Shirley Hoot 1:26.65
2 Abigail Fletcher 1:29.76
3 Cameron Dean 1:33.11
4 Ayden Sison 1:36.75
5 Lucy Hoot 1:38.30
6 Walker Sison 1:44.90
7 Marlin Smith 1:47.98
8 Maddy Fletcher 1:55.28
9 Maya Smith 2:09.86
10 Steven Mummaw 2:12.14
11 Zachary Mummaw 2:26.32


400 - Heat 2, Adults
Place Name Time Lane
1 Perry Rapp 1:14.08 5
2 Rion Lowe 1:35.94 1
3 Dawn Hammerer 1:36.24 2
4 Deb Spatz 1:38.00 3
5 Char Staats 1:46.24 4


400 - Heat 3, Adults
Place Name Time Lane
1 Joey Kosten 57.65 2
2 Tristian Palmer 1:00.27 3
3 Brandon Folio 1:09.79 5
4 Adam Lowe 1:10.30 6
5 Rob Smith 1:12.35 7
6 Rodger Tellis 1:12.71 1
7 Anna Staats 1:19.74 4
8 Shirley Hoot 1:22.75 8


Shuttle 85?, Kids
Place Name Time
1 Shirley Hoot 19.51
2 Abigail Fletcher 19.78
3 Lucy Hoot 22.17
4 Maddy Fletcher 23.98
5 Rion Lowe 24.28
6 Maya Smith 25.38
7 Steven Mummaw 25.74
8 Zachary Mummaw 29.85


Timing by Chesapeake Bay Running Club