Results From Other Years

2018 Calvert Torch Run 5K

(Overall) *Gender Results*

Sat, June 9, 2018


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

2018 Calvert Torch Run 5K

Default Division

Overall Finish List

June 09, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female Finishers

                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time        Pace  
       1    Hillary Grimm                                           120    28   F                 24:28      7:54/M
       2    Sara Bevard                                             170    12   F                 25:53      8:21/M
       3    Patricia Merr                                           176    55   F                 28:59      9:21/M
       4    sciana roach                                            149    48   F                 30:49      9:56/M
       5    Rae Turlington                                          156    43   F                 30:52      9:57/M
       6    Jacquelyn Goodwin                                       118    37   F                 31:08     10:03/M
       7    Holly Newman                                            168    39   F                 35:36     11:29/M
       8    Sandra Strissel                                         175    56   F                 37:29     12:05/M
       9    Megan Harmon                                            122    32   F                 37:48     12:12/M
      10    Ciara Sagal Sagal                                       150    21   F                 38:04     12:17/M
      11    Megan Roberts                                           173    33   F                 39:18     12:41/M
      12    Lilla Oliver                                            146    19   F                 40:03     12:55/M
      13    Emily Pasicznyk                                         147    18   F                 40:43     13:08/M
      14    Addisyn Funchion                                        117     5   F                 44:03     14:13/M
      15    Morrigan Funchion                                       116    35   F                 44:04     14:13/M
      16    Karen DeLasho                                           109    44   F                 44:37     14:24/M
      17    Meg McAbee                                              138    49   F                 44:37     14:24/M
      18    Laura Kellner                                           133    46   F                 45:26     14:39/M
      19    Lily knott                                              136     8   F                 45:26     14:39/M
      20    Jennifer Thrift                                         154    19   F                 48:31     15:39/M
      21    Katie McDonough                                         139    27   F                 56:26     18:12/M
      22    Madalyn McDonough-Mays                                  140     4   F                 56:30     18:14/M
      23    Joey Gross                                              121    43   F                 56:56     18:22/M
      24    Patricia Watkins                                        158    30   F                 56:57     18:22/M
      25    Sandra Woodford                                         166    63   F                 58:05     18:44/M


Male Finishers

                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Bennett                                            177    26   M                 19:15      6:13/M
       2    Keelen Grimm                                            119    29   M                 20:28      6:36/M
       3    Daniel Waldhesm                                         181    17   M                 20:34      6:38/M
       4    Owen Bevard                       St Leonard  MD        169    15   M                 21:54      7:04/M
       5    Bruce Bevard                      Saint Leonard  MD     103    41   M                 22:32      7:16/M
       6    Alvin Kelly III                                         135    26   M                 24:37      7:56/M
       7    Seth Mitchell                                           180    34   M                 26:06      8:25/M
       8    Christopher Cooley                                      107    26   M                 26:36      8:35/M
       9    Timothy Newman                    Prince Frederick, M   144    49   M                 26:46      8:38/M
      10    Troy Holt                                               129    29   M                 27:01      8:43/M
      11    Jason Marshall                                          137    35   M                 27:15      8:47/M
      12    Scott Bennett                                           102    49   M                 27:17      8:48/M
      13    Dwayne Cox                                              172    48   M                 28:00      9:02/M
      14    Robert Backus                                           101    32   M                 28:05      9:04/M
      15    Brendan Buck                                            105    14   M                 28:56      9:20/M
      16    Sean Segreti                                            152    27   M                 29:48      9:37/M
      17    Philip Foote                                            112    47   M                 29:59      9:40/M
      18    Gage Mounts                                             171    9    M                 30:33      9:51/M
      19    Brandon Strong                                          153    21   M                 30:34      9:52/M
      20    Phil Kassan                                             178    49   M                 30:54      9:58/M
      21    Christopher Strissel                                    174    65   M                 31:56     10:18/M
      22    Christopher Esnes                                       111    32   M                 32:07     10:22/M
      23    Greg Kellner                                            134    47   M                 33:08     10:41/M
      24    Matt Newman                                             167    38   M                 35:37     11:29/M
      25    Shane Brogan                                            104    21   M                 36:38     11:49/M
      26    Nathan Funchion                                         115    33   M                 44:02     14:12/M
      27    Ty Ewig                                                 184    6    M                 47:56     15:28/M
      28    Gary Mounts                                             143    39   M                 47:56     15:28/M
      29    James Thrift                                            155    52   M                 48:30     15:39/M
      30    Jack Woodford                                           165    67   M                 54:50     17:41/M