Results From Other Years

2018 Bay-CSS

Sat, May 5, 2018

(Overall) * Gender *
Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Female Finishers

                                                                                            Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No Gend                Time        Pace  
       1    Catherine Alvey                                          21    F                 26:12      8:25/M
       2    Kate Barrett                      Tall Timbers, MD  M     2    F                 28:12      9:04/M
       3    Reagan Barrett                    Tall Timbers, MD       39    F                 28:32      9:10/M
       4    Jody Fagnano                      LEONARDTOWN  MD        34    F                 29:43      9:33/M
       5    Karin Bailey                                             38    F                 30:38      9:51/M
       6    Joyce Brooks                                              3    F                 33:32     10:47/M
       7    Holly Johnson                                            47    F                 36:06     11:36/M
       8    Sally Giguere Griffin                                    24    F                 38:30     12:23/M
       9    Sherry Pope                                              20    F                 38:59     12:32/M
      10    Janet Wood                                               31    F                 39:25     12:40/M
      11    Lilly Knott                                              17    F                 40:41     13:05/M
      12    Sonja Cox                                                 4    F                 45:01     14:28/M
      13    Svetlana Passey                                          33    F                 45:41     14:41/M
      14    Katelin Soleo                                            16    F                 46:20     14:54/M
      15    Ann Davis                                                44    F                 47:19     15:13/M
      16    McKinley Holmes                                          43    F                 47:31     15:17/M
      17    LeeAnn Lewis                                             42    F                 49:25     15:53/M
      18    Tena Hoorer                                              37    F                 54:31     17:32/M
      19    Christine Bussard                 Callaway  MD           26    F                 55:17     17:47/M
      20    Debbie Musser                     Callaway  MD           25    F                 55:18     17:47/M


Male Finishers

                                                                                            Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No Gend                Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Summers                                            22    M                 24:49      7:59/M
       2    Mike Fagnano                                             35    M                 26:16      8:27/M
       3    Daniel Knott                                             40    M                 27:45      8:55/M
       4    David Dvorak                                             41    M                 30:13      9:43/M
       5    Chris Woehrer                     CALIFORNIA  MD         23    M                 30:36      9:50/M
       6    Tony Newman                                              36    M                 32:30     10:27/M
       7    Kenny Wood                                               30    M                 32:53     10:34/M
       8    James Wilson                                             19    M                 39:00     12:32/M
       9    Jack Fegeley                                             29    M                 43:16     13:55/M
      10    Neal Passey                                              32    M                 45:42     14:42/M
      11    Colton Davis                                             45    M                 47:17     15:12/M



 

BAY-CSS 10K

Female Finishers

                                                                                            Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No Gend                Time        Pace  
       1    Renee Klodzinski                                        113    F                 46:58      7:34/M
       2    Sharon Summers                                          114    F                 48:02      7:44/M
       3    Marian Fegeley                                          118    F                 55:32      8:57/M
       4    Kelly Friedman                    Saint Mary's City     106    F                 59:40      9:36/M
       5    Stephanie Stevens                                       110    F               1:01:22      9:53/M
       6    Kera Day                                                104    F               1:10:07     11:17/M
       7    Lawren Thompson                                         111    F               1:34:25     15:12/M


Male Finishers

                                                                                            Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No Gend                Time        Pace  
       1    John Oplinger                                           108    M                 43:29      7:00/M
       2    Michael Byrne                                           102    M                 44:33      7:10/M
       3    Chad Holdsworth                                         120    M                 45:04      7:15/M
       4    Justin Wright                                           117    M                 45:07      7:16/M
       5    Eric Cole                         CALIFORNIA  MD        103    M                 46:11      7:26/M
       6    Jay Nam                           California  MD        107    M                 48:43      7:51/M
       7    Jacob Dyer                                              119    M                 49:19      7:56/M
       8    Jarrod Galgano                                          116    M                 56:42      9:08/M
       9    Donald Griffin                                          115    M                 56:42      9:08/M
      10    Allen Jespersen                                         121    M                 57:57      9:20/M
      11    Phillip Wentz                                           112    M                 58:38      9:27/M
      12    Barry Friedman                    Saint Mary's City     105    M               1:01:04      9:50/M