LPRM Results From Other Years

Lower Potomac River Marathon 2018

Sun, March 12, 2018

* Overall Results * (Gender Results) (Age Group Results) (Photos)
Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Desta Morkama                     Arlington  VA           2    32   M       1 Top Fin             2:43:21      6:14/M
       2    Mike Brunette                     Libertyville  IL      196    38   M       2 Top Fin             2:44:30      6:17/M
       3    Andrew Bainbridge                 Denver  CO            191    24   M       3 Top Fin             2:55:09      6:41/M
       4    Jeremy Ardanuy                    Baltimore  MD         190    24   M       1 20-29               3:00:56      6:54/M
       5    Erin Kelman                       Germantown  MD        365    41   M       1 40-49               3:02:16      6:57/M
       6    Sue Himes                         Alexandria  VA        360    48   F       1 Top Fin             3:11:34      7:19/M          (10yr AG CR by 3m50s over 2012)
       7    Erin Almand                       Carthage  NC          189    30   F       2 Top Fin             3:13:24      7:23/M
       8    James Wilson                      Davidsonville  MD     399    55   M       1 50-59               3:24:45      7:49/M          (Club Champion)
       9    Karsten Brown                     Front Royal  VA       120    43   M       2 40-49               3:24:55      7:49/M
      10    John Hoehn                        Alexandria  VA        361    29   M       2 20-29               3:28:34      7:58/M
      11    Yusheng Ni                        Boston  MA            378    47   M       3 40-49               3:33:53      8:10/M
      12    Perry Rapp                        Lexington Park  MD     28    52   M       2 50-59               3:34:41      8:12/M
      13    Leanne Powers                     Lusby  MD             384    32   F       3 Top Fin             3:39:09      8:22/M
      14    Yoshiko Jo                        Swarthmore  PA         70    53   F       1 50-59               3:41:20      8:27/M
      15    Sara Davidson                     California  MD        350    34   F       1 30-39               3:41:52      8:28/M
      16    Jared Byrd                        California  MD        198    34   M       1 30-39               3:41:52      8:28/M
      17    Rodger Tellis                     Great Mills  MD       393    54   M       3 50-59               3:43:36      8:32/M
      18    James Gehenio                     Camp Hill  PA         356    57   M       4 50-59               3:44:19      8:34/M
      19    John Pierce                       California  MD        382    31   M       2 30-39               3:45:36      8:37/M
      20    Casey Rayburg                     Annapolis  MD         386    38   M       3 30-39               3:46:32      8:39/M
      21    Joon Ki Lee                       Clarksburg  MD        373    63   M       1 60-64               3:48:33      8:43/M
      22    Olivia Kelly                      Ellicott City  MD      37    32   F       2 30-39               3:50:53      8:49/M
      23    Meredith Willson                  Gambrills  MD         398    24   F       1 20-29               3:52:19      8:52/M
      24    Chelsey Waller                    Lusby  MD             396    27   F       2 20-29               3:54:47      8:58/M
      25    Thomas Perri                      Maple Grove  MN       380    56   M       5 50-59               3:55:46      9:00/M
      26    Kyle Karstens                     Great Mills  MD       364    52   M       6 50-59               3:55:49      9:00/M
      27    Stephanie Cook                    Alexandria  VA        346    38   F       3 30-39               3:56:03      9:01/M
      28    Laura Sheets                      Carlisle  PA          389    35   F       4 30-39               3:56:03      9:01/M
      29    Michael Kline                     Leonardtown  MD       367    42   M       4 40-49               3:57:37      9:04/M
      30    Andrew Leddy                      Washington  DC        372    57   M       7 50-59               4:00:58      9:12/M
      31    Traci Pogue                       Portland  TX          383    38   F       5 30-39               4:05:18      9:22/M
      32    Don Webb                          Sunnyvale  TX           7    66   M       1 65-69               4:06:46      9:25/M
      33    Linda Dunbar                      Elizabethtown  PA     353    57   F       2 50-59               4:10:00      9:33/M
      34    Jay Nam                           California  MD        377    58   M       8 50-59               4:10:26      9:34/M
      35    Charlene Staats                   Lexington Park  MD    390    55   F       3 50-59               4:10:36      9:34/M          (Club Champion)
      36    Jennifer Hickey                   Washington  DC        105    47   F       1 40-49               4:11:50      9:37/M
      37    Erik Iliff                        Crofton  MD           362    38   M       4 30-39               4:12:10      9:37/M
      38    Nicholas Panebianco               Beltsville  MD        379    54   M       9 50-59               4:13:15      9:40/M
      39    Patrick Clare                     Greer  SC             345    62   M       2 60-64               4:18:48      9:53/M
      40    Laura Kemoli                      Bowie  MD             366    37   F       6 30-39               4:26:34     10:10/M
      41    Steven Tracy                      Prince Frederick  M   394    44   M       5 40-49               4:29:46     10:18/M
      42    Richard Bainbridge                Tall Timbers  MD      192    55   M      10 50-59               4:31:11     10:21/M
      43    Andrew Carta                      Crofton  MD           200    33   M       5 30-39               4:32:29     10:24/M
      44    Tod Ricks                         Chesapeake Beach  M   387    51   M      11 50-59               4:36:31     10:33/M
      45    Angie Kubovsky                    Mechanicsburg  PA     370    42   F       2 40-49               4:36:33     10:33/M
      46    Ashley Pierce                     California  MD        381    34   F       7 30-39               4:46:10     10:55/M
      47    Stephen Swanson                   Lexington Park  MD    391    23   M       3 20-29               4:46:42     10:57/M
      48    Matt Zieger                       Fairfax  VA           187    38   M       6 30-39               4:46:51     10:57/M
      49    David Dolezel                     Valley Lee  MD        351    48   M       6 40-49               4:49:52     11:04/M
      50    Kathryn Edgar                     Valley Lee  MD        354    43   F       3 40-49               5:03:33     11:35/M
      51    Kate Barrett                      Tall Timbers  MD      193    41   F       4 40-49               5:03:33     11:35/M
      52    Lara Gonzalez                     Brooklyn  NY          371    43   F       5 40-49               5:05:44     11:40/M
      53    Ross Brennan                      Washington  DC        195    58   M      12 50-59               5:06:51     11:43/M
      54    Ken Wilke                         Cedar Park  TX        397    47   M       7 40-49               5:07:28     11:44/M
      55    Cliff Davidson                    Syracuse  NY          349    67   M       2 65-69               5:15:36     12:03/M
      56    Sean Crain                        Germantown  MD        347    52   M      13 50-59               5:17:05     12:06/M
      57    Ev Joy                            Prince Frederick  M   363    30   F       8 30-39               5:17:48     12:08/M
      58    Emily Bolen                       Avenue  MD            194    26   F       3 20-29               5:18:37     12:10/M
      59    Katherine Bukolt                  Alexandria  VA        197    46   F       6 40-49               5:18:40     12:10/M
      60    Cheryl Crain                      Germantown  MD        348    54   F       4 50-59               5:20:11     12:13/M
      61    Tammy Massie                      Gaithersburg  MD      374    46   F       7 40-49               5:20:11     12:13/M
      62    John Dinger                       Washington  DC        115    64   M       3 60-64               5:21:39     12:17/M
      63    Chris Robinson                    Pickering  ON         388    59   M      14 50-59               5:42:50     13:05/M
      64    David Wagstaff                    Owings  MD            395    41   M       8 40-49               5:52:37     13:28/M
      65    Wagner Tejada                     Los Angeles  CA       392    37   M       7 30-39               6:09:34     14:06/M