2017 CareNet 5K

(Overall Results) (Age Group Results) *Gender Results*

Saturday, September 9, 2017


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Female Finishers

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Rosemary Wild                     Leonardtown  MD        18    15   F       1 Top Fin               26:02      8:24/M
       2    Beth Stailey                      Leonardtown  MD        41    39   F       2 Top Fin               28:46      9:17/M
       3    Jade Russell                      Lexington Park  MD     24    14   F       3 Top Fin               29:55      9:39/M
       4    Sue Manuel                        Lusby  MD              20    47   F       1 40-49                 29:56      9:39/M
       5    Erin Howard                       Raleigh  NC            29    36   F       1 30-39                 31:18     10:06/M
       6    Gena Woolridge                                           12    45   F       2 40-49                 32:33     10:30/M
       7    Tamara Davis                      California  MD         36    43   F       3 40-49                 37:16     12:01/M
       8    Candace Levin                     Lexington Park  MD     23    51   F       1 50-59                 38:11     12:19/M
       9    Tracie Perrin                                             2    49   F       4 40-49                 38:16     12:21/M
      10    Janet Brundage                    Great Mills  MD        19    50   F       2 50-59                 38:42     12:29/M
      11    Cathy Morgan                      Dunkirk  MD            16    51   F       3 50-59                 41:02     13:14/M
      12    Alanna Woolridge                                         11    26   F       1 20-29                 54:20     17:32/M
      13    Megan Reed                        Mechanicsville  MD     22    18   F       1 10-19               1:01:22     19:48/M
      14    Rosemary Knox                     Ridge  MD              37    61   F       1 60-69               1:10:28     22:44/M


Male Finishers

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Noah Wood                                                10    34   M       1 Top Fin               20:13      6:31/M
       2    Joseph Davis                                              1    12   M       2 Top Fin               21:28      6:55/M
       3    Chris Rodkey                                              8    29   M       3 Top Fin               23:26      7:34/M
       4    Richard Stoner                    Lexington Park  MD     38    32   M       1 30-39                 25:29      8:13/M
       5    Elliott Smith                     Leonardtown  MD        17    17   M       1 10-19                 25:33      8:15/M
       6    Dave Perrin                                               3    49   M       1 40-49                 26:09      8:26/M
       7    Sam McLeod                        California  MD         35    27   M       1 20-29                 26:54      8:41/M
       8    Daniel Cavallaro                  Callaway  MD           30    15   M       2 10-19                 27:18      8:48/M
       9    Bob Stailey                       Leonardtown  MD        42    51   M       1 50-59                 27:31      8:53/M
      10    Matthew Turing                                            5    26   M       2 20-29                 27:36      8:54/M
      11    Ben Cavallaro                     Callaway  MD           32    18   M       3 10-19                 28:00      9:02/M
      12    Jon Cavallaro                     Callaway  MD           34    17   M       4 10-19                 28:01      9:02/M
      13    Tom Cavallaro                     Callaway  MD           33    54   M       2 50-59                 28:04      9:03/M
      14    Kevin Baldwin                                            13     9   M       1  0- 9                 30:25      9:49/M
      15    Kyrone Davis                      California  MD         43    39   M       2 30-39                 30:25      9:49/M
      16    Sam Perrin                        California  MD         28    20   M       3 20-29                 30:28      9:50/M
      17    Stephen Ritter                    Lexington Park  MD     26    30   M       3 30-39                 32:03     10:20/M
      18    Caleb Redman                      Leonardtown  MD        25    28   M       4 20-29                 32:03     10:20/M
      19    Mike Lorenzano                    St. Leonard  MD        40    99   M       1 98-99                 32:34     10:30/M
      20    Ken Turing                        Great Mills  MD        21    56   M       3 50-59                 34:18     11:04/M
      21    Gary Howard                                              14    67   M       1 60-69                 37:03     11:57/M
      22    Nate Cavallaro                    Callaway  MD           31    13   M       5 10-19                 38:09     12:18/M
      23    Brooks Bossert                                           15    38   M       4 30-39                 39:27     12:44/M
      24    Randy Woolridge                   Great Mills  MD        39    46   M       2 40-49                 54:21     17:32/M
      25    Alex Sheranko                     Lusby  MD              27    17   M       6 10-19               1:01:22     19:48/M
      26    Geoffrey Tweedale                                         9    47   M       3 40-49               1:10:58     22:54/M