CBRC - 2017 Twilight Track Meet #1 - Tue eve, Jun 27, 2017

Questions & Issues - Please contact:



*Results* (Photos) (Other CBRC Twilight Track Series Results)
100 - Kids Heat 1
Place Name Time Lane
1 Caleb Spencer 20.59 5
2 Kevin Gagnon 22.21 4
3 Luke Modrjzejewski 23.46 3
4 Zoe Kinnane 44.03 1
5 Ava Kinnane 43.93 2


100 - Kids Heat 2
Place Name Time Lane
1 Kira Steverson 16.40 5
2 Paige Smith 18.93 4
3 Gavin Spinney 22.21 1
4 Travis Osborne 22.31 3
5 Rion Lowe 23.65 2


100 - Kids Heat 3
Place Name Time Lane
1 Kirsten Steverson 17.65 3
2 Kate Modrjzejewski 17.93 2
3 Bernadette Shiflett 19.93 5
4 Alesha Ashton 20.37 4
5 Marlin Smith 20.43 1


100 - Kids Heat 4
Place Name Time Lane
1 Brennan Rollins 15.65 1
2 Owen Smith 15.93 2
3 Ava Spinney 17.40 3
4 Hannah Hobley 18.56 5
5 Aiden Lowe 23.31 4


100 - Kids Heat 5
Place Name Time Lane
1 Callie Modrjzejewski 15.40 4
2 Connor Paradis 15.50 3
3 Madelyn Maningas 17.21 2
4 Nate Shaklee 18.93 1


Mile - Heat 1
Place Name Time
1 Brennan Rollins 7:18.91
2 Owen Smith 7:24.12
3 Kate Modrzejewski 7:33.21
4 Kerri Ritchie 7:40.97
5 Charlene Staats 7:47.93
6 Victoria Pulliam 8:16.19
7 Marlin Smith 8:31.30
8 George Sisson 8:36.34
9 Kristina Sebacher 8:45.83
10 Nate Shaklee 9:54.09
11 Roxanne Kinnane 10:38.57
12 Anthony Watson 10:46.67
13 Lara Collins 10:51.85
14 Ivan Sterling 11:57.35


Misc Youth Races (Skipping, Sideways Shuffle, Hopping, Backward Running) Untimed



400 - Heat 1 (Kids)
Place Name Time
1 Connor Paradis 1:15.92
2 Callie Madrzejewski 1:18.18
3 Brennan Rollins 1:23.77
4 Madelyn Maningas 1:27.71
5 Tyler Osborne 1:29.74
6 Owen Smith 1:31.28
7 Kate Madrzejewski 1:32.23
8 Jacob Robinson 1:42.89
9 Nate Shaklee 1:48.25
10 Kira Steverson 1:50.63
11 Bernadette Shiflett 1:52.78
12 Luke Madrzejewski 1:58.37
13 Rion Lowe 2:07.39
14 Alesha Ashton 2:13.37
15 Kirsten Steverson 2:24.42


Mile - Heat 2
Place Name Time
1 Paul Fagnano 5:04.56
2 Adam Lowe 5:08.20
3 Rob Smith 5:33.84
4 Mike Tapia 5:35.03
5 Perry Rapp 5:44.15
6 Anna Staats 6:12.54
7 Scottie Morris 6:13.55
8 Neal Offenbacher 6:14.52
9 Josť Labra Esudero 6:17.51
10 Joey Kosten 6:37.37
11 Jay Nam 6:38.56


100 - Heat 6
Place Name Time Lane
1 Joey Kosten 14.50 1
2 Roddy Register 15.21 5
3 Victoria Pulliam 17.40 4
4 George Sisson 20.43 2
5 Ivan Sterling 27.21 3


100 - Heat 7
Place Name Time Lane
1 Anthony Watson 15.50 2
2 Mario Maningas 16.03 1
3 Perry Rapp 16.25 5
4 Owen Smith 16.93 3
5 Brennan Rollins 17.09 4


400 - Heat 2
Place Name Time
1 Joey Kosten 56.54
2 Roddy Register 1:08.01
3 Mike Fagnano 1:08.56
4 Anna Staats 1:13.75
5 Josť Labra Escudero 1:14.09
6 Neal Offenbacher 1:15.68
7 Jay Nam 1:21.81
8 Paul Fagnano 1:25.10
9 Owen Smith 1:36.01
10 Charlene Staats 1:51.10
11 George Sisson 1:55.24
12 Mario Maningas 1:57.38
13 Madelyn Maningas 1:57.68
14 Jody Fagnano 2:18.43
15 Maya Smith 2:20.35
16 Perry Rapp 2:20.74
17 Ivan Sterling 2:34.29


400 - Heat 3 (impromptu)
Place Name Time
1 Maya Smith 1:19.92
(dubious navigation)
2 Crystal Rapp 1:31.62
3 Marlin Smith 1:52.61
4 Jody Fagnano 2:18.14
5 Liza Recto 2:56.01
(racewalking)


Timing by Chesapeake Bay Running Club