Results From Other Years

2017 Calvert Torch Run 5K

(Overall Results) *Age Group Results* (Photos)

Sat, June 3, 2017


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Geiger                                           165   15        4          22:44     22:44/M
       2    SAMANTHA SPEARS                                         117   14        6          24:50     24:50/M
       3    jordan bittner                                          152   25        9          25:12     25:12/M
Top

Female 15 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emma Cox                                                190   13       20          28:24     28:24/M
       2    Elise Geiger                                            166   12       38          31:26     31:26/M
Top

Female 16 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    anna miller                                             143   21       10          25:19     25:19/M
       2    Meggan Quinn                                            194   29       15          26:40     26:40/M
       3    jordan rolley                                           155   21       24          28:55     28:55/M
       4    Melanie Moser                                           187   20       60          36:57     36:57/M
       5    Chloe MacIntosh                                         199   29       62          38:29     38:29/M
       6    Jessica Smego                                           128   23       65          40:39     40:39/M
       7    Christine bussard                                       161   29       68          41:51     41:51/M
       8    Alyssa Gibson                                           169   17       69          41:55     41:55/M
       9    Samantha Brady                                          145   28       71          42:56     42:56/M
      10    Mandie Kampf                                            159   29       73          42:57     42:57/M
      11    Kaitlyn Jones                                           154   20       74          43:04     43:04/M
      12    Amanda Pounsberry                                       106   27       81          50:51     50:51/M
      13    Kaitlyn Beisel                                          108   22       83          54:00     54:00/M
      14    Kaelyn Paitsel                                          112   16       84          54:15     54:15/M
      15    Ashley Beisel                                           172   27       85          55:08     55:08/M
Top

Female 30 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Jernigan                                          102   33       22          28:35     28:35/M
       2    Tiffany Simms                                           116   32       23          28:50     28:50/M
       3    Meghan Dunbar                                           174   48       25          29:09     29:09/M
       4    Bunrath Lim                                             125   36       26          29:11     29:11/M
       5    Britney Naughton                                        151   30       31          29:57     29:57/M
       6    Rae Turlington                                          103   42       32          30:21     30:21/M
       7    Brianne Gray                                            101   33       34          30:29     30:29/M
       8    Melissa Decker                                          173   39       36          31:13     31:13/M
       9    Malyna Geiger                                           164   42       41          31:59     31:59/M
      10    Kelly Bortchevsky                                       114   36       42          32:00     32:00/M
      11    Megan Sloane                                            193   33       45          33:01     33:01/M
      12    Sierra Mitchell                                         132   31       48          33:09     33:09/M
      13    Jacquelyn Goodwin                                       118   36       55          35:30     35:30/M
      14    Mai Kneale                                              186   42       59          36:56     36:56/M
      15    Katie Kwiatkowski                                       177   36       66          41:43     41:43/M
      16    Tina Bowen                                              153   46       75          45:24     45:24/M
Top

Female 50 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Valinda Nwadike                   Leonardtown  MD       189   51       11          25:30     25:30/M
       2    Rose Barger                                             137   53       40          31:52     31:52/M
       3    LuAnn Faulkner                                          196   56       58          36:09     36:09/M
       4    Merrell Hawkins                                         110   55       61          37:05     37:05/M
       5    Sue Combs                                               113   51       63          39:43     39:43/M
       6    Debbie Musser                                           162   55       67          41:47     41:47/M
       7    Cheryl Cherowitz                                        142   55       76          46:44     46:44/M
       8    Teresa Smego                                            129   56       78          49:05     49:05/M
       9    Beth Kwiatkowski                                        181   56       79          50:31     50:31/M
      10    Rebecca Beisel                                          107   52       86          55:09     55:09/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Serra                        Lusby  MD             185   61        1          22:08     22:08/M
       2    Dave Walser                       Lusby, MD  MD         136   58        2          22:21     22:21/M
       3    Ryan Evas                                               195   23        3          22:36     22:36/M
Top

Male 15 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nathan Geiger                                           167    9       27          29:47     29:47/M
       2    Cameron Kwiatkowski                                     178   6        43          32:04     32:04/M
Top

Male 16 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Ixtos                                             201   24        7          25:03     25:03/M
       2    Troy Holt                                               139   28       14          26:37     26:37/M
       3    Daniel Quinn                                            133   24       29          29:53     29:53/M
       4    Eric Grenis                                             168   17       35          30:53     30:53/M
       5    James Davis                                             138   26       50          33:10     33:10/M
       6    Brian Pounsberry                                        105   27       82          50:52     50:52/M
Top

Male 30 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Moran                                           150   30        5          24:00     24:00/M
       2    David Canning                                           156   36        8          25:11     25:11/M
       3    Rich Figueiras                                          175   43       12          25:41     25:41/M
       4    Nicholas DeFelice                                       131   32       13          26:17     26:17/M
       5    Jeffrey Denton                                          157   35       16          27:05     27:05/M
       6    Philip Foote                                            147   46       18          28:04     28:04/M
       7    Dwayne Cox                                              192   47       19          28:05     28:05/M
       8    Brian Andrews                                           191   43       21          28:24     28:24/M
       9    Gary Mounts                                             184   38       28          29:51     29:51/M
      10    Joseph Migliaccio                                       149   30       30          29:57     29:57/M
      11    Nicholas Barger                                         123   30       33          30:28     30:28/M
      12    John Cherowitz                                          130   47       37          31:21     31:21/M
      13    Greg Geiger                                             163   44       39          31:27     31:27/M
      14    Robert Kwiatkowski                                      176   35       44          32:06     32:06/M
      15    Christopher Sloane                                      141   45       46          33:05     33:05/M
      16    Chris Childress                                         198   44       47          33:08     33:08/M
      17    Seth Mitchell                                           182   33       49          33:09     33:09/M
      18    Nathan Funchion                                         120   32       51          33:11     33:11/M
      19    Ewig Jason                                              135   37       53          33:25     33:25/M
      20    Britain Foster                                          160   48       54          34:24     34:24/M
      21    dolinger Fred                                           134   39       56          35:30     35:30/M
      22    Jason Elliott                                           146   41       57          35:52     35:52/M
      23    Bradley Boerum                                          119   33       64          40:28     40:28/M
      24    Bubba Brady                                             144   31       70          42:56     42:56/M
      25    Ryan Kampf                                              104   31       72          42:57     42:57/M
Top

Male 50 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Faulkner                     Huntingtown  MD       197   58       17          27:22     27:22/M
       2    Robert Craft                                            183   51       52          33:22     33:22/M
       3    Ricardo Hawkins                                         111   53       77          48:28     48:28/M
       4    Rob Kwiatkowski                                         180   57       80          50:32     50:32/M