RVRS Results From Other Years

2017 RVRS 5K

*Overall Results* (Age Group Results) (Gender Results)

Sat, May 20, 2017


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Noah Wood                         Prince Frederick  M     4    34   M       1 Top Fin               18:53      6:05/M
       2    Perry Rapp                        Lex Park  MD           38    52   M       1 50-59                 19:06      6:10/M
       3    Tucker Arvin                      St. Inigoes  MD        21    16   M       1 16-19                 20:36      6:39/M
       4    Jaime Cantlon                     Huntingtown  MD        36    55   M       2 50-59                 20:59      6:46/M
       5    Chris Coons                       Lexington Park  MD     29    38   M       1 30-39                 22:29      7:15/M
       6    Mark DeLuca                       Lexington Park  MD     26    54   M       3 50-59                 22:45      7:20/M
       7    Kerri Ritchie                     Ridge  MD              15    49   F       1 Top Fin               26:06      8:25/M
       8    David Lowe                        Ridge  MD              16    56   M       4 50-59                 27:33      8:53/M
       9    Heather Pierce                    Ridge  MD               6    37   F       1 30-39                 27:48      8:58/M
      10    Michael Weed                      Lexington Park  MD     28    55   M       5 50-59                 29:05      9:23/M
      11    Martin Greenbaum                  Solomons  MD           18    71   M       1 60-97                 29:34      9:32/M
      12    Jacqueline Quan                   Prince Frederick  M    25    37   F       2 30-39                 32:50     10:35/M
      13    Mary Smith                        St. Inigoes  MD        19    56   F       1 50-59                 34:54     11:15/M
      14    Jim Arvin                         St. Inigoes  MD        20    59   M       6 50-59                 34:55     11:16/M
      15    Joshua Pierce                     Ridge  MD               7    38   M       2 30-39                 36:24     11:45/M
      16    Michael Mayernik                  Philadelphia  PA       22    62   M       2 60-97                 36:58     11:55/M
      17    Mary Sullivan                     Scotland  MD           33    38   F       3 30-39                 39:22     12:42/M
      18    Paula Turner                      Ridge  MD              34    49   F       1 40-49                 39:37     12:47/M
      19    Mary Bell                         California  MD          5    37   F       4 30-39                 41:31     13:24/M
      20    Tessie Trossbach                  Dameron  MD             3    28   F       1 20-29                 41:47     13:29/M
      21    Julia Hawkins                     Columbus  OH           10    28   F       2 20-29                 47:31     15:20/M
      22    Faithann Hawkins                  Columbus  OH            9    28   F       3 20-29                 47:33     15:20/M
      23    Grayson McDowell                  Ridge  MD              14     9   M       1  0-15                 47:50     15:26/M
      24    Jolene McDowell                   Ridge  MD              11    42   F       2 40-49                 47:50     15:26/M
      25    Alma Bern                         Mechanicsville  MD      8    50   F       2 50-59                 48:08     15:32/M
      26    Katie Ridgell                     St Inigoes  MD         37    23   F       4 20-29                 48:18     15:35/M
      27    Sabrina Holmes                    Lexington Park  MD     35    35   F       5 30-39                 48:19     15:35/M
      28    Wendy Redman                      Hollywood  MD          32    48   F       3 40-49                 48:26     15:37/M
      29    Brandy Thomas                     Valley Lee  MD         31    33   F       6 30-39                 48:27     15:38/M
      30    Mischelle Mattingly               Leonardtown  MD         1    45   F       4 40-49                 49:32     15:59/M
      31    Shannon Goewey                    Great Mills  MD         2    29   F       5 20-29                 53:32     17:16/M
      32    Kristina Barkhimer                Scotland  MD           39     8   F       1  0-15                 55:55     18:02/M
      33    Frankie Suite                     Mechanicsville  MD     17    48   F       5 40-49                 55:56     18:03/M
      34    Tracy Barkhimer                   Scotland  MD           40    52   F       3 50-59                 55:57     18:03/M
      35    Jacqueline Wright                 Ridge  MD              23    48   F       6 40-49                 56:16     18:09/M
      36    Georgette Rice                    Waldorf  MD            30    57   F       4 50-59                 57:13     18:27/M
      37    Christy Henderson                 Ridge  MD              24    58   F       5 50-59                 57:14     18:28/M
      38    Rebecca Wilson                    Valley Lee  MD         12    34   F       7 30-39                 57:19     18:29/M
      39    Matthew Wilson                    Valley Lee  MD         13    31   M       3 30-39                 57:21     18:30/M