RVRS Results From Other Years

2017 RVRS 5K

(Overall Results) *Age Group Results* (Gender Results)

Sat, May 20, 2017


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kerri Ritchie                     Ridge  MD              15   49        7          26:06      8:25/M

Female 15 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristina Barkhimer                Scotland  MD           39    8       32          55:55     18:02/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tessie Trossbach                  Dameron  MD             3   28       20          41:47     13:29/M
       2    Julia Hawkins                     Columbus  OH           10   28       21          47:31     15:20/M
       3    Faithann Hawkins                  Columbus  OH            9   28       22          47:33     15:20/M
       4    Katie Ridgell                     St Inigoes  MD         37   23       26          48:18     15:35/M
       5    Shannon Goewey                    Great Mills  MD         2   29       31          53:32     17:16/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Pierce                    Ridge  MD               6   37        9          27:48      8:58/M
       2    Jacqueline Quan                   Prince Frederick  M    25   37       12          32:50     10:35/M
       3    Mary Sullivan                     Scotland  MD           33   38       17          39:22     12:42/M
       4    Mary Bell                         California  MD          5   37       19          41:31     13:24/M
       5    Sabrina Holmes                    Lexington Park  MD     35   35       27          48:19     15:35/M
       6    Brandy Thomas                     Valley Lee  MD         31   33       29          48:27     15:38/M
       7    Rebecca Wilson                    Valley Lee  MD         12   34       38          57:19     18:29/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paula Turner                      Ridge  MD              34   49       18          39:37     12:47/M
       2    Jolene McDowell                   Ridge  MD              11   42       24          47:50     15:26/M
       3    Wendy Redman                      Hollywood  MD          32   48       28          48:26     15:37/M
       4    Mischelle Mattingly               Leonardtown  MD         1   45       30          49:32     15:59/M
       5    Frankie Suite                     Mechanicsville  MD     17   48       33          55:56     18:03/M
       6    Jacqueline Wright                 Ridge  MD              23   48       35          56:16     18:09/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Smith                        St. Inigoes  MD        19   56       13          34:54     11:15/M
       2    Alma Bern                         Mechanicsville  MD      8   50       25          48:08     15:32/M
       3    Tracy Barkhimer                   Scotland  MD           40   52       34          55:57     18:03/M
       4    Georgette Rice                    Waldorf  MD            30   57       36          57:13     18:27/M
       5    Christy Henderson                 Ridge  MD              24   58       37          57:14     18:28/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Noah Wood                         Prince Frederick  M     4   34        1          18:53      6:05/M

Male 15 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Grayson McDowell                  Ridge  MD              14    9       23          47:50     15:26/M

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tucker Arvin                      St. Inigoes  MD        21   16        3          20:36      6:39/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Coons                       Lexington Park  MD     29   38        5          22:29      7:15/M
       2    Joshua Pierce                     Ridge  MD               7   38       15          36:24     11:45/M
       3    Matthew Wilson                    Valley Lee  MD         13   31       39          57:21     18:30/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Perry Rapp                        Lex Park  MD           38   52        2          19:06      6:10/M
       2    Jaime Cantlon                     Huntingtown  MD        36   55        4          20:59      6:46/M
       3    Mark DeLuca                       Lexington Park  MD     26   54        6          22:45      7:20/M
       4    David Lowe                        Ridge  MD              16   56        8          27:33      8:53/M
       5    Michael Weed                      Lexington Park  MD     28   55       10          29:05      9:23/M
       6    Jim Arvin                         St. Inigoes  MD        20   59       14          34:55     11:16/M

Male 60 to 97

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Martin Greenbaum                  Solomons  MD           18   71       11          29:34      9:32/M
       2    Michael Mayernik                  Philadelphia  PA       22   62       16          36:58     11:55/M