LPRM Results From Other Years

Lower Potomac River Marathon 2017

Sun, March 12, 2017

(Overall Results) (Gender Results) * Age Group Results * (Photos)
Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kayla Pinilla                     Cranford  NJ          148   26        1        3:36:38      8:16/M
       2    Leanne Powers                     California  MD        149   30        2        3:41:21      8:27/M
       3    Kristi Samaddar                   Phoenix  AZ           154   42        3        3:46:59      8:40/M

Female 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Tidwell                   King George  VA       160   14        7        4:16:24      9:47/M          (Club Champion)
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaley Reifsnyder                  Philadelphia  PA      151   24        4        3:53:52      8:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Staci Rogge                       Richmond  VA          152   34        8        4:29:54     10:18/M
       2    Maribel Dichard                   Woodbridge  VA        102   39       12        4:46:25     10:56/M
       3    Jaclyn Moore                      Avon  IN              137   34       17        4:57:10     11:21/M
       4    Ruth Tonkyro                      Leonardtown  MD       178   39       22        5:58:03     13:40/M          (Sweeper)
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sunhwa Hong                       Miami  FL             120   49        6        4:15:20      9:45/M
       2    Trang Nguyen                      Owings  MD            145   41       10        4:34:01     10:28/M
       3    Jeni Hollenbeck                   Windsor Mill  MD      119   42       11        4:36:29     10:33/M
       4    Katie Edgar                       Valley Lee  MD        106   41       14        4:49:49     11:04/M
       5    Kettie Mothersead                 Avon  IN              139   49       18        4:57:11     11:21/M
       6    Tammy Massie                      Gaithersburg  MD      133   45       21        5:28:47     12:33/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandy Yocum                       Maidsville  WV        171   55        5        4:06:31      9:25/M
       2    Paige Mucha                       Winfield  IL          140   58       13        4:49:12     11:02/M
       3    Cheryl Crain                      Germantown  MD         97   53       15        4:50:54     11:06/M
       4    Melinda Langlois                  San Francisco  CA     130   55       19        5:18:07     12:09/M
       5    Elena Debler                      Windermere  FL         98   54       20        5:18:16     12:09/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anky Lam                          Whitestone  NY        128   65        9        4:30:35     10:20/M          (5yr AG CR by 8m over 2015)
       2    Toby McGinn                       Gaithersburg  MD      174   69       16        4:54:30     11:14/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Desta Beriso Morkama              Arlington  VA         138   31        1        2:34:11      5:53/M          (10yr AG CR by 9s over 2012)
       2    Rich Ryan                         Philadelphia  PA      153   30        2        2:42:22      6:12/M
       3    A J Kelly                         Altoona  PA           123   35        3        2:58:40      6:49/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Britt Kern                        Alexandria  VA        125   28        9        3:11:40      7:19/M
       2    Thomas McPhaul                    Bethesda  MD          136   20       13        3:22:19      7:43/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jonathan Durand                   Reading  PA           181   31        6        3:06:13      7:06/M
       2    Michael Sampson                   Silver Spring  MD     155   31        7        3:08:04      7:11/M
       3    Josh Hite                         Cookeville  TN        180   39        8        3:08:41      7:12/M
       4    Patrick Wood                      Chesterfield  MO      170   36       12        3:19:56      7:38/M
       5    Michael Denning                   Weare  NH             100   31       14        3:23:51      7:47/M
       6    C J Umunna                        Frederick  MD         164   30       19        3:38:38      8:21/M
       7    Calvin Farmer                     Leonardtown  MD       107   34       20        3:39:31      8:23/M
       8    Carl Bevard                       Rosedale  MD           91   30       29        3:50:52      8:49/M
       9    David Hale                        Hughesville  MD       116   36       44        4:33:19     10:26/M
      10    David Brown                       Hollywood  MD         179   37       51        5:58:07     13:40/M          (Sweeper)
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Gealy                      Collegeville  PA      111   47        4        3:01:22      6:55/M
       2    Erin Kelman                       Germantown  MD        124   40        5        3:04:40      7:03/M
       3    Deukwoo Kwon                      Miami  FL             127   48       11        3:19:40      7:37/M
       4    Karsten Brown                     Front Royal  VA        93   42       15        3:27:45      7:56/M          (Club Champion)
       5    Chris Wilde                       Grasonville  MD       167   44       23        3:44:19      8:34/M
       6    Steven Tracy                      Prince Frederick  M   163   43       31        3:53:33      8:55/M
       7    Dwight Fahnestock                 Manheim  PA           177   47       32        3:54:44      8:58/M
       8    C P Krishnamurthy                 Nashville  TN         126   40       35        3:58:53      9:07/M
       9    Phillip Griffith                  Midland  MI           113   48       39        4:09:35      9:32/M
      10    David Dolezel                     Valley Lee  MD        103   47       41        4:28:41     10:15/M
      11    William Scheetz                   California  MD        157   44       42        4:30:25     10:19/M
      12    John Vinson                       Snohomish  WA         166   45       48        5:10:12     11:50/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Keith Caruso                      Brentwood  TN          96   56       10        3:15:17      7:27/M
       2    Bill Schroeder                    Georgetown  TX        156   54       16        3:35:23      8:13/M
       3    Kyle Karstens                     Great Mills  MD       121   51       17        3:35:30      8:14/M
       4    Joseph Hutson                     Gainesville  VA       183   55       18        3:35:55      8:14/M
       5    David Verner                      West Chicago  IL      165   51       21        3:41:59      8:28/M
       6    James Gehenio                     Camp Hill  PA         112   56       22        3:43:23      8:32/M
       7    Perry Rapp                        Lexington Park  MD    150   52       24        3:45:20      8:36/M
       8    Rodger Tellis                     Great Mills  MD       159   53       25        3:46:42      8:39/M
       9    Jay Nam                           California  MD        143   57       26        3:49:35      8:46/M
      10    Martin McMahon                    Morrisville  PA       135   55       28        3:50:21      8:48/M
      11    Joe Guilyard                      Penfield  PA          115   59       33        3:54:54      8:58/M
      12    J R Haney                         North Mankato  MN     117   58       36        4:00:17      9:10/M
      13    Richard Bainbridge                Tall Timbers  MD       90   54       37        4:04:54      9:21/M
      14    Mitch Keiler                      Annapolis  MD         122   56       38        4:04:56      9:21/M
      15    Adam Grimes                       Aurora  CO            114   51       40        4:22:41     10:02/M
      16    Bill Gallagher                    Leonardtown  MD       108   56       49        5:32:05     12:40/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Gay                        Lombard  IL           109   60       34        3:55:46      9:00/M
       2    Rich Ehrlich                      New York  NY           99   64       45        4:34:58     10:30/M
       3    John Stephens                     Naperville  IL        158   60       46        4:49:00     11:02/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Carpenter                     Hudson  MI             95   67       27        3:49:46      8:46/M
       2    James Deviese                     Yorktown  VA          101   65       30        3:51:27      8:50/M
       3    Ricky Lam                         Whitestone  NY        129   66       43        4:30:38     10:20/M
       4    Pini Haroz                        Norcross  GA          118   69       47        4:57:07     11:20/M
       5    Don Wilkinson                     Crystal River  FL     168   68       50        5:56:22     13:36/M

*Overall place within gender.