LPR10 Results From Other Years

Lower Potomac River Ten-Mile Run

*Overall Results* (Age Group Results) (Gender Results) (Photos) Sunday, October 09, 2016
Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Desta Morkama                     Arlington  VA           3    31   M       1 Top Fin               51:58      5:12/M
       2    Joe Kane                          Alexandria  VA          4    29   M       2 Top Fin             1:00:39      6:04/M
       3    John Piggott                      Williamsburg  VA        1    51   M       3 Top Fin             1:04:37      6:28/M
       4    John Sullivan                     Millersville  MD       85    18   M       1  0-19               1:07:27      6:45/M
       5    Perry Rapp                        Lexington Park  MD      2    51   M       1 50-59               1:10:08      7:01/M
       6    Tom Burke                         California  MD         18    57   M       2 50-59               1:10:37      7:04/M
       7    Jay Clarke                        Lexington Park  MD     94    49   M       1 40-49               1:11:44      7:10/M
       8    Ian Sinski                        California  MD         77    42   M       2 40-49               1:12:27      7:15/M
       9    Eric Cole                         California  MD         23    40   M       3 40-49               1:12:51      7:17/M
      10    Antonio Abadia                    Crofton  MD           100    43   M       4 40-49               1:14:05      7:25/M
      11    Amy Zbikowski                     Crofton  MD            93    37   F       1 Top Fin             1:15:58      7:36/M
      12    Sean Ahearne                      Arlington  VA           8    39   M       1 30-39               1:18:23      7:50/M
      13    Jay Nam                           California  MD         61    57   M       3 50-59               1:18:54      7:53/M
      14    John Way                          Montgomery Village     86    51   M       4 50-59               1:19:11      7:55/M
      15    Melissa Badeker                   Parkville  MD          11    32   F       2 Top Fin             1:19:25      7:57/M
      16    Neal Offenbacher                  Lexington Park  MD     63    51   M       5 50-59               1:19:30      7:57/M
      17    Stephen Frost                     Silver Spring  MD      31    57   M       6 50-59               1:20:02      8:00/M
      18    Jeff Lagana                       Hughesville  MD        48    39   M       2 30-39               1:20:13      8:01/M
      19    Laurel Cahill                     Hughesville  MD        19    31   F       3 Top Fin             1:20:19      8:02/M
      20    Nicholas Cahill                   Hughesville  MD        20    35   M       3 30-39               1:23:05      8:19/M
      21    James Moreland                    Gaithersburg  MD       60    64   M       1 60-69               1:23:42      8:22/M
      22    Lisa Zamostny                     Pasadena  MD           92    50   F       1 50-59               1:23:52      8:23/M
      23    Jane Meyer                        Annapolis  MD          56    56   F       2 50-59               1:24:39      8:28/M
      24    Robert Smith                      Baltimore  MD          81    58   M       7 50-59               1:24:46      8:29/M
      25    Nicole McCumbee                   Lexington Park  MD     51    33   F       1 30-39               1:25:13      8:31/M
      26    Nancy Ahearn                      Leonardtown  MD         7    43   F       1 40-49               1:25:39      8:34/M
      27    Jill Gaskin                       Lexington Park  MD     32    44   F       2 40-49               1:25:45      8:35/M
      28    Jason Rutledge                    Waldorf  MD            72    44   M       5 40-49               1:26:03      8:36/M
      29    Buddy Weber                       Parkville  MD          87    52   M       8 50-59               1:26:58      8:42/M
      30    Karen Henry                       Bel Air  MD            39    52   F       3 50-59               1:27:09      8:43/M
      31    David Bailey                      Clinton  MD            12    61   M       2 60-69               1:27:34      8:45/M
      32    Rick Smith                        Halethorpe  MD         79    62   M       3 60-69               1:27:37      8:46/M
      33    Elizabeth Ottaway                 Alexandria  VA         64    52   F       4 50-59               1:30:21      9:02/M
      34    Cody Hance                        California  MD         35    23   M       1 20-29               1:30:48      9:05/M
      35    Bruce Sadler                      Westminster  MD        73    60   M       4 60-69               1:31:08      9:07/M
      36    Benjamin Hance                    Great Mills  MD        36    28   M       2 20-29               1:31:43      9:10/M
      37    James Scarborough                 Mclean  VA             74    58   M       9 50-59               1:31:46      9:11/M
      38    Ronald Schmidt                    Falls Church  VA       95    44   M       6 40-49               1:32:11      9:13/M
      39    Arina MacFarlane                  Leonardtown  MD        49    45   F       3 40-49               1:32:25      9:15/M
      40    Beth Stailey                      Leonardtown  MD        83    38   F       2 30-39               1:32:26      9:15/M
      41    Amber Wood                        Leonardtown  MD        90    39   F       3 30-39               1:32:26      9:15/M
      42    Barry Diamond                     Lexington Park  MD     27    50   M      10 50-59               1:33:07      9:19/M
      43    Scott Ruble                       California  MD         96    55   M      11 50-59               1:33:23      9:20/M
      44    Jacqueline Smith                  La Plata  MD           80    44   F       4 40-49               1:34:05      9:25/M
      45    Maria Shields                     Davidsonville  MD      99    65   F       1 60-69               1:34:16      9:26/M
      46    Christie Agamaite                 Hollywood  MD           6    39   F       4 30-39               1:34:44      9:28/M
      47    Rene Alonso                       Savage  MD             10    51   F       5 50-59               1:36:03      9:36/M
      48    Samantha Perks                    California  MD         66    43   F       5 40-49               1:36:05      9:37/M
      49    Christina Wood                    Leonardtown  MD        89    33   F       5 30-39               1:36:10      9:37/M
      50    Amy Shuman                        Mechanicsville  MD     76    32   F       6 30-39               1:36:42      9:40/M
      51    Amy Hutson                        Lexington Park  MD     42    33   F       7 30-39               1:37:00      9:42/M
      52    Offie Clark                       Aberdeen  MD           22    58   M      12 50-59               1:37:06      9:43/M
      53    Jennifer Engel                    Drayden  MD            30    45   F       6 40-49               1:37:37      9:46/M
      54    Alyssa Mitchell                   Ellicott City  MD      57    45   F       7 40-49               1:38:04      9:48/M
      55    Kathryn Baker                     Columbia  MD           13    54   F       6 50-59               1:38:13      9:49/M
      56    David Shizak                      Hollywood  MD          75    51   M      13 50-59               1:38:22      9:50/M
      57    Dennis Meyer                      Annapolis  MD          55    67   M       5 60-69               1:38:24      9:50/M
      58    Kathy Hennes                      Annapolis  MD          38    64   F       2 60-69               1:38:57      9:54/M
      59    Pam Dors                          Berryville  VA         28    48   F       8 40-49               1:40:58     10:06/M
      60    Ruth Tonkyro                                            101    38   F       8 30-39               1:40:59     10:06/M
      61    Jennifer Ritchie                  Alexandria  VA         97    37   F       9 30-39               1:41:00     10:06/M
      62    Jaime Doucette                    California  MD         29    38   F      10 30-39               1:43:03     10:18/M
      63    Jenn Brown                        Arlington  VA          17    33   F      11 30-39               1:43:04     10:18/M
      64    George Sisson                     Owings  MD             78    68   M       6 60-69               1:44:46     10:29/M
      65    Stan Reinike                      North Beach  MD        70    50   M      14 50-59               1:44:49     10:29/M
      66    Dana Whitten                      Lexington Park  MD     88    30   F      12 30-39               1:46:57     10:42/M
      67    Martin Greenbaum                  Solomons  MD           34    71   M       1 70-99               1:50:00     11:00/M
      68    Lucy Monte                        Fredericksburg  VA     58    32   F      13 30-39               1:51:22     11:08/M
      69    Nicholas Bradney                  Ridgecrest  CA         16    37   M       4 30-39               1:52:30     11:15/M
      70    Jeanne Larrison                   Chesapeake Beach  M    98    61   F       3 60-69               1:56:52     11:41/M
      71    Constance Crowley                 Arlington  VA          25    52   F       7 50-59               1:57:05     11:43/M
      72    Colleen Derber                    Dunkirk  MD            26    53   F       8 50-59               1:57:05     11:43/M
      73    Kathleen McMackin                 Millersville  MD       54    62   F       4 60-69               1:59:57     12:00/M
      74    Gary Howard                       Leonardtown  MD        41    66   M       7 60-69               2:02:26     12:15/M
      75    Jolene McDowell                   Ridge  MD              53    41   F       9 40-49               2:05:30     12:33/M
      76    Heaney Jacqueline                 Lusby  MD              43    23   F       1 20-29               2:09:30     12:57/M
      77    Kathleen Hanson                   Annapolis  MD          37    62   F       5 60-69               2:09:48     12:59/M
      78    Tami Graf                         Lusby  MD              33    80   F       1 70-99               2:10:43     13:04/M
      79    Jeanette A Novak                  Damascus  MD           62    72   F       2 70-99               2:10:48     13:05/M
      80    Danielle Russell                  Lusby  MD              71    26   F       2 20-29               2:11:23     13:08/M
      81    Alan Wycherley                    Annapolis  MD          91    74   M       2 70-99               2:28:51     14:53/M