LPR10 Results From Other Years

Lower Potomac River Ten-Mile Run

(Overall Results) *Age Group Results* (Gender Results) (Photos)

Sundat, October 09, 2016


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Zbikowski                     Crofton  MD            93   37       11        1:15:58      7:36/M
       2    Melissa Badeker                   Parkville  MD          11   32       15        1:19:25      7:57/M
       3    Laurel Cahill                     Hughesville  MD        19   31       19        1:20:19      8:02/M

Women 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heaney Jacqueline                 Lusby  MD              43   23       76        2:09:30     12:57/M
       2    Danielle Russell                  Lusby  MD              71   26       80        2:11:23     13:08/M

Women 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole McCumbee                   Lexington Park  MD     51   33       25        1:25:13      8:31/M
       2    Beth Stailey                      Leonardtown  MD        83   38       40        1:32:26      9:15/M
       3    Amber Wood                        Leonardtown  MD        90   39       41        1:32:26      9:15/M
       4    Christie Agamaite                 Hollywood  MD           6   39       46        1:34:44      9:28/M
       5    Christina Wood                    Leonardtown  MD        89   33       49        1:36:10      9:37/M
       6    Amy Shuman                        Mechanicsville  MD     76   32       50        1:36:42      9:40/M
       7    Amy Hutson                        Lexington Park  MD     42   33       51        1:37:00      9:42/M
       8    Ruth Tonkyro                                            101   38       60        1:40:59     10:06/M
       9    Jennifer Ritchie                  Alexandria  VA         97   37       61        1:41:00     10:06/M
      10    Jaime Doucette                    California  MD         29   38       62        1:43:03     10:18/M
      11    Jenn Brown                        Arlington  VA          17   33       63        1:43:04     10:18/M
      12    Dana Whitten                      Lexington Park  MD     88   30       66        1:46:57     10:42/M
      13    Lucy Monte                        Fredericksburg  VA     58   32       68        1:51:22     11:08/M

Women 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Ahearn                      Leonardtown  MD         7   43       26        1:25:39      8:34/M
       2    Jill Gaskin                       Lexington Park  MD     32   44       27        1:25:45      8:35/M
       3    Arina MacFarlane                  Leonardtown  MD        49   45       39        1:32:25      9:15/M
       4    Jacqueline Smith                  La Plata  MD           80   44       44        1:34:05      9:25/M
       5    Samantha Perks                    California  MD         66   43       48        1:36:05      9:37/M
       6    Jennifer Engel                    Drayden  MD            30   45       53        1:37:37      9:46/M
       7    Alyssa Mitchell                   Ellicott City  MD      57   45       54        1:38:04      9:48/M
       8    Pam Dors                          Berryville  VA         28   48       59        1:40:58     10:06/M
       9    Jolene McDowell                   Ridge  MD              53   41       75        2:05:30     12:33/M

Women 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Zamostny                     Pasadena  MD           92   50       22        1:23:52      8:23/M
       2    Jane Meyer                        Annapolis  MD          56   56       23        1:24:39      8:28/M
       3    Karen Henry                       Bel Air  MD            39   52       30        1:27:09      8:43/M
       4    Elizabeth Ottaway                 Alexandria  VA         64   52       33        1:30:21      9:02/M
       5    Rene Alonso                       Savage  MD             10   51       47        1:36:03      9:36/M
       6    Kathryn Baker                     Columbia  MD           13   54       55        1:38:13      9:49/M
       7    Constance Crowley                 Arlington  VA          25   52       71        1:57:05     11:43/M
       8    Colleen Derber                    Dunkirk  MD            26   53       72        1:57:05     11:43/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maria Shields                     Davidsonville  MD      99   65       45        1:34:16      9:26/M
       2    Kathy Hennes                      Annapolis  MD          38   64       58        1:38:57      9:54/M
       3    Jeanne Larrison                   Chesapeake Beach  M    98   61       70        1:56:52     11:41/M
       4    Kathleen McMackin                 Millersville  MD       54   62       73        1:59:57     12:00/M
       5    Kathleen Hanson                   Annapolis  MD          37   62       77        2:09:48     12:59/M

Women 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tami Graf                         Lusby  MD              33   80       78        2:10:43     13:04/M
       2    Jeanette A Novak                  Damascus  MD           62   72       79        2:10:48     13:05/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Desta Morkama                     Arlington  VA           3   31        1          51:58      5:12/M
       2    Joe Kane                          Alexandria  VA          4   29        2        1:00:39      6:04/M
       3    John Piggott                      Williamsburg  VA        1   51        3        1:04:37      6:28/M

Men 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Sullivan                     Millersville  MD       85   18        4        1:07:27      6:45/M

Men 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cody Hance                        California  MD         35   23       34        1:30:48      9:05/M
       2    Benjamin Hance                    Great Mills  MD        36   28       36        1:31:43      9:10/M

Men 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sean Ahearne                      Arlington  VA           8   39       12        1:18:23      7:50/M
       2    Jeff Lagana                       Hughesville  MD        48   39       18        1:20:13      8:01/M
       3    Nicholas Cahill                   Hughesville  MD        20   35       20        1:23:05      8:19/M
       4    Nicholas Bradney                  Ridgecrest  CA         16   37       69        1:52:30     11:15/M

Men 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jay Clarke                        Lexington Park  MD     94   49        7        1:11:44      7:10/M
       2    Ian Sinski                        California  MD         77   42        8        1:12:27      7:15/M
       3    Eric Cole                         California  MD         23   40        9        1:12:51      7:17/M
       4    Antonio Abadia                    Crofton  MD           100   43       10        1:14:05      7:25/M
       5    Jason Rutledge                    Waldorf  MD            72   44       28        1:26:03      8:36/M
       6    Ronald Schmidt                    Falls Church  VA       95   44       38        1:32:11      9:13/M

Men 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Perry Rapp                        Lexington Park  MD      2   51        5        1:10:08      7:01/M
       2    Tom Burke                         California  MD         18   57        6        1:10:37      7:04/M
       3    Jay Nam                           California  MD         61   57       13        1:18:54      7:53/M
       4    John Way                          Montgomery Village     86   51       14        1:19:11      7:55/M
       5    Neal Offenbacher                  Lexington Park  MD     63   51       16        1:19:30      7:57/M
       6    Stephen Frost                     Silver Spring  MD      31   57       17        1:20:02      8:00/M
       7    Robert Smith                      Baltimore  MD          81   58       24        1:24:46      8:29/M
       8    Buddy Weber                       Parkville  MD          87   52       29        1:26:58      8:42/M
       9    James Scarborough                 Mclean  VA             74   58       37        1:31:46      9:11/M
      10    Barry Diamond                     Lexington Park  MD     27   50       42        1:33:07      9:19/M
      11    Scott Ruble                       California  MD         96   55       43        1:33:23      9:20/M
      12    Offie Clark                       Aberdeen  MD           22   58       52        1:37:06      9:43/M
      13    David Shizak                      Hollywood  MD          75   51       56        1:38:22      9:50/M
      14    Stan Reinike                      North Beach  MD        70   50       65        1:44:49     10:29/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Moreland                    Gaithersburg  MD       60   64       21        1:23:42      8:22/M
       2    David Bailey                      Clinton  MD            12   61       31        1:27:34      8:45/M
       3    Rick Smith                        Halethorpe  MD         79   62       32        1:27:37      8:46/M
       4    Bruce Sadler                      Westminster  MD        73   60       35        1:31:08      9:07/M
       5    Dennis Meyer                      Annapolis  MD          55   67       57        1:38:24      9:50/M
       6    George Sisson                     Owings  MD             78   68       64        1:44:46     10:29/M
       7    Gary Howard                       Leonardtown  MD        41   66       74        2:02:26     12:15/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Martin Greenbaum                  Solomons  MD           34   71       67        1:50:00     11:00/M
       2    Alan Wycherley                    Annapolis  MD          91   74       81        2:28:51     14:53/M