Petrucelli 5K Results From Other Years

2016 Petruccelli 5K

Petruccelli 5K

(Overall Results) *Age Group Results* (Gender Results)

Saturday, October 01, 2016


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Men: 0-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kirsten Deane-Coe                                        83   33        4          22:17      7:10/M
Top

Females 13 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Owen                                              154   13       10          25:31      8:12/M
       2    Reagan Barrett                                           74    9       25          30:38      9:51/M
       3    Beth Morris                                             136   13       32          37:20     12:00/M
Top

Females 14-19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caitlin Katchmar                                         91   19       15          27:15      8:46/M
       2    Lacey Brown                                              76   19       16          27:16      8:46/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Dimenna                                         84   23        9          24:03      7:44/M
       2    Hannah Dooley                                           156   28       18          27:26      8:49/M
       3    Tori Poffenberger                 Sharpsburg  MD        140   22       19          28:53      9:17/M
       4    Megan Cannon                      St. Mary's City  MD    77   21       20          28:54      9:18/M
       5    Ivy Todd                                                153   21       24          30:06      9:41/M
       6    Stephanie Schultz                                       147   24       28          31:39     10:11/M
       7    Karissa Myers                                           138   28       34          38:26     12:21/M
       8    Zoey Forrester-Fronstin           Gaithersburg  MD       87   21       36          39:32     12:43/M
       9    Emily Anderson                                          160   20       40          49:31     15:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate Barrett                      Great Mills  MD        73   40       26          30:41      9:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angela Johnson                    Leonardtown  MD        90   51       21          28:55      9:18/M
       2    Dawn Hammerer                                           155   50       22          28:56      9:18/M
       3    Barbara Bissett                                          75   50       30          34:37     11:08/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jonathan Hogston                                         88   22        1          21:24      6:53/M
Top

Males 13 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Mulqueen                                           137   11       13          26:22      8:29/M
       2    Jason Collins                                            80    8       37          39:53     12:49/M
       3    Jackson Collins                   Lexington Park  MD     79   11       38          39:55     12:50/M
Top

Males 14-19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dylan Horkan                                             89   14        8          23:49      7:39/M
       2    Noah Lincoln                                             95   18       11          26:00      8:22/M
Top

Males 20-29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Rodkey                                      143   28        2          21:53      7:02/M
       2    Derrick Fyfield                   St. Mary's City  MD   162   22        6          22:32      7:15/M
       3    Michael Shaughnessy                                     148   24       29          31:41     10:11/M
       4    Sonny Duttweiler                                         86   20       41          49:32     15:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Sushinsky                   Drayden  MD           150   36        5          22:31      7:14/M
       2    Leighton Myers                                          139   31       35          38:27     12:22/M
Top

Males 40-49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Kung                         Lexington Park  MD     92   44        7          22:47      7:20/M
       2    Tom Fisher                                              158   47       14          26:37      8:34/M
       3    Jordan Price                                            141   49       17          27:24      8:49/M
       4    Jerome Collins                    LEX PARK  MD           78   48       39          40:04     12:53/M
Top

Males 50-59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Douglas Lewis                                            93   50        3          22:07      7:07/M
       2    Andrew Lincoln                                           94   50       12          26:01      8:22/M
       3    Paul Fronstin                     Gaithersburg  MD       85   50       23          28:58      9:19/M
       4    Jeffrey Saltzberg                                       144   59       27          30:54      9:56/M
       5    Daniel Todd                                             152   57       31          36:28     11:44/M
       6    Richard Morris                    Olney  MD             100   52       33          37:22     12:01/M