Results From Other Years

2016 Pet Day 5K

(Overall Results) *Age Group Results* (Photos)

Saturday, September 10, 2016


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Men: 0-10 11-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-97 98-99
Women: 0-10 11-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-97 98-99

Pet Day 5K Runners

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Laurel Cahill                     HUGHESVILLE  MD        18   31        1          23:12
Top

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
            No Finishers                                                                            
Top

Female 11 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Samantha Wolter                   HOLLYWOOD  MD         112   15       19          29:43
       2    Rose Lazer                                               69   13       34          33:55
       3    Caroline Bodnar                                          15   12       41          37:32
       4    Olyvia Krisko                                            63   13       54          46:10
       5    Samantha Pennell                                        139   11       61          51:14
Top

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Camryn Arnstein                                           5   17       32          33:54
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Melissa Lamborn                                         158   22       16          29:33
       2    Karen Merchant                                          160   27       24          31:26
       3    Shannon Barr                      Lexington Park  MD     14   29       36          34:29
       4    Shelley Dawnie                                          147   29       37          34:46
       5    Jacqueline Heaney                                       129   23       38          35:05
       6    Aly Famiglietti                                          38   23       40          36:29
       7    Danielle Russell                                        131   26       46          40:08
       8    Sarah Miller                                            143   28       50          45:02
       9    Tori Taylor                                             103   27       51          45:17
      10    Andrea Atcheson                                           6   29       58          49:43
      11    Whitney Good                                             42   20       73          56:53
      12    Taylor Spalding                                         132   20       74          56:54
      13    Rebecca Mathe                                            71   24       81        1:00:08
      14    Jenna Orlandi                                            84   27       88        1:03:47
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dana Fox                                                149   31        3          24:06
       2    Chrissy Janney                                           53   35        4          24:29
       3    Leanne Meisinger                                         77   31        5          24:43
       4    Amber Wood                                              114   39        8          25:36
       5    Megan Kennan                                             58   34       10          26:26
       6    Sarah Weisner                                           150   32       12          27:11
       7    MICHELLE DESPERES                                        33   32       15          29:12
       8    Melanee Derenzy                                          32   37       17          29:33
       9    Amanda DuPrey                                            36   30       20          29:50
      10    Cathy Sutton                                            100   34       21          30:59
      11    PAMELA DAVIS                                             26   39       27          32:06
      12    Leilani Ennis                                            37   31       43          38:30
      13    Christina Watts                                         107   35       52          45:22
      14    Rachel Downie                                            35   32       60          51:10
      15    Coryn Johnson                                            54   33       62          52:41
      16    Angie Haynes                                             49   37       66          54:46
      17    Deann Evans                                             124   32       72          56:13
      18    Katie Jones                                              56   37       75          57:20
      19    Rebecca Wilson                                          110   34       78          58:50
      20    Jessica Staples                                          98   30       85        1:02:02
      21    Michele O'Rourke                                         85   30       86        1:02:03
      22    Krista Radspinner                                        88   30       89        1:03:48
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tamara Pennell                    Leonardtown  MD       138   49        2          23:26
       2    Wendy Buckler                                            17   44        6          24:51
       3    Frankie Lamb                      Dunkirk  MD            65   49        9          25:58
       4    Melissa Klein                     Chesapeake Beach  M    61   44       13          28:02
       5    Jeannette Wolter                  HOLLYWOOD  MD         113   44       22          31:20
       6    Tara Baxa                                               118   43       23          31:22
       7    Alyssa Zimmerman                                        115   43       28          32:07
       8    Jolene McDowell                   Ridge  MD              76   41       31          33:09
       9    Vicki Denenea                                            28   48       33          33:54
      10    Stefanie Lazer                                           67   43       35          33:56
      11    Teresa Vogt                                             134   46       39          35:52
      12    Jacqui Grantland                                         44   43       44          38:41
      13    Dana West                         Mechanicsville  MD    108   41       45          38:49
      14    Shannon Rodbell                                          92   43       47          43:10
      15    Patricia Krisko                                          62   41       53          46:03
      16    Wendy Morris                                             81   49       55          46:28
      17    Renee Takacs                                            101   48       71          56:09
      18    Mary Jaensch                                             51   49       82        1:00:23
      19    Kelly Church                                            162   45       83        1:00:25
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Debra Spatz                       St. Leonard  MD        97   57        7          25:22
       2    Patricia Silva                                          155   57       14          28:28
       3    Kathy Boone                       La Plata  MD          148   50       18          29:41
       4    Linda Barr                                               12   58       26          31:41
       5    Lynn Lamborn                                            509   57       30          32:51
       6    Cindy Carroll                     Leonardtown  MD       121   51       42          37:59
       7    Dawn Shonkwiler                   Huntingtown  MD        94   51       48          43:31
       8    Lisa King                                                60   57       56          46:54
       9    Jane Carter                                              21   54       59          50:52
      10    Julie Hamilton                                           47   50       64          54:27
      11    Jane Bodnar                                              16   50       65          54:28
      12    Dawn Miller                                              78   58       69          55:49
      13    Jennifer Clark                                          122   50       70          56:07
      14    Radine Desperes                                          34   58       76          58:40
      15    Lisa Sanders                                             93   53       77          58:47
      16    Suzanne Foster                                          127   51       79          58:54
      17    Maria G. Lopez                                           70   55       80          59:57
      18    Amy Austin                                                8   56       84        1:01:54
Top

Female 60 to 97

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeanne Larrison                   Chesapeake Beach  M    66   61       25          31:38
       2    Audrey Cleaves                                          508   63       29          32:08
       3    June Halloran                                           146   65       49          44:43
       4    Jackie Nolan                                             83   60       57          47:21
       5    Ramona Thomas                                           141   68       63          52:59
       6    Joan Cook                         North Beach  MD        22   60       67          54:51
       7    Kathy D'Annunzio                                         23   60       68          54:53
       8    Diane Radspinner                                         87   60       87        1:03:46
Top

Female 98 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jose Gutierrez                                          166   99       11          27:01
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Williams Allen                                            3   25        1          17:22
Top

males 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Colin Derenzy                                            29    9       24          29:34
       2    Carson Derenzy                                           30   10       39          43:02
       3    Grayson McDowell                  Ridge  MD              74    9       41          45:23
Top

males 11-15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tyler Modrzejewski                MECHANICSVILLE  MD     80   15        3          18:11
       2    Nick Gagnon                       MECHANICSVILLE  MD     41   15        4          20:01
       3    BLAKE DAVIS                                              24   15        7          22:10
       4    Cooper Leo                                              136   11       13          26:51
       5    Carlos Balazs                                            10   15       18          28:02
       6    BRANDON DAVIS                                            25   13       20          28:28
       7    William Lazer                                            68   15       40          44:12
       8    Landon McDowell                     MD                   75   13       42          45:24
       9    Alexander Grantland                                      45   12       43          45:37
      10    Daniels Chaves                                          123   13       44          45:40
      11    Demetreous Bonds                                        120   13       45          45:41
      12    Ryan Thomas                       Leonardtown  MD       140   13       49          53:00
      13    Owen Flanagan                                           154   15       50          53:49
Top

males 16-19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Justin Rodbell                                           91   16       10          23:52
       2    Chad Leo                                                135   16       27          30:36
Top

males 20-29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mike Merchant                                           156   29       14          27:26
       2    Jordan Lamborn                                          159   27       23          29:25
       3    Devon Atcheson                                            7   29       29          31:17
       4    Wesley Murphy                                           164   29       31          35:15
       5    Andrew Steward                                           99   27       35          38:32
Top

males 30-39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Zachary Kennan                                           59   35       12          26:26
       2    Terry Janney                                             52   33       17          27:57
       3    Nicholas Cahill                   HGHESVILLE  MD         19   35       37          41:17
       4    Scott Derenzy                                            31   38       38          43:01
       5    Matthew Wilson                                          111   30       57          58:46
       6    Kenneth Mathe                                            72   31       59        1:00:03
Top

males 40-49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeremy Reid                                              90   42        2          17:33
       2    Chad Holdsworth                   California  MD        161   41        5          20:39
       3    David Kemp                        Welcome  MD            57   49        6          21:15
       4    Dana Dewey                        Leonardtown  MD       145   49        8          22:18
       5    John Balazs                                              11   47       11          24:54
       6    Brian Weisner                                           151   40       15          27:27
       7    Jeff Thomas                                             142   45       16          27:29
       8    Brian West                                              109   42       36          38:48
       9    Thomas Grantland                                         43   40       46          46:58
      10    Britain Foster                                          126   48       48          51:56
      11    Brendan Flanagan                                        153   48       51          54:03
      12    Dean Hamilton                                            48   48       52          54:30
      13    Keith Takacs                                            102   47       55          56:09
      14    Bobby Jones                                              55   46       56          57:19
      15    Dave Church                                             163   49       60        1:00:23
Top

males 50-59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    James McCrary                     Leonardtown  MD        73   56        9          23:19
       2    Cesar Afanador                                            2   59       32          35:27
       3    Gerry Famiglietti                                        39   52       33          37:54
       4    Michael Leo                                             137   50       34          38:19
       5    Greg Ing                                                 50   53       47          49:19
       6    Wayne King                                              152   59       53          55:19
       7    Luis de la Cantera                                       27   59       58          59:58
Top

Male 60 to 97

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jim Rumple                        California  MD        144   64       19          28:22
       2    George Sisson                     Owings  MD             95   68       21          28:57
       3    Michail Cleaves                                         157   63       25          30:10
       4    Martin Greenbaum                  Lusby  MD             128   71       26          30:14
       5    Mark Austin                                               9   63       28          30:54
       6    Dennis Barr                                              13   62       30          33:53
       7    victor miller                                            79   61       54          55:56
Top

Male 98 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    David Ixtos                                             165   99       22          29:20

Pet Day 5K Walkers

Top

Female 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nancy Vlanowicz                                         507   65        1          42:17
       2    Amanda Rhyne                                            501   29        2          52:42
       3    Cheryl Golden                                           505   61        3        1:00:36
       4    Gail Prisel                                             504   61        4        1:00:57
Top

Male 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Scott Morton                                            506   53        1          52:11

*Overall place within gender.