RVRS Results From Other Years

2016 RVRS 5K

(Overall Results) *Age Group Results* (Gender Results) (Photos)

Sat, May 21, 2016


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Men: 0-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-97 98-99
Women: 0-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-97 98-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Pierce                                          160   36        7          28:40      9:15/M
Top

Female 15 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Thomas Burrows                                 164    0       27          55:28     17:54/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shannon Barr                      Lexington Park  MD    142   28       11          31:35     10:11/M
       2    Laura McKay                                             157   23       21          52:56     17:05/M
       3    Paula McKay                                             158   27       22          52:57     17:05/M
       4    Katie Ridgell                     St Inigoes  MD        172   22       24          54:16     17:30/M
       5    Shannon Goewey                                          150   28       25          54:18     17:31/M
       6    Catherine Berube                                        146   20       30          55:30     17:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Sullivan                     Scotland  MD          170   37        9          29:17      9:27/M
       2    Mary Bell                                               145   36       19          39:55     12:53/M
       3    Rebecca Wilson                                          166   33       26          54:35     17:36/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    AnneMarie Karnbach                                      153   41       15          35:31     11:27/M
       2    Karen Brundage                                          147   49       20          52:14     16:51/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia Herr                     Mechanicsville  MD    173   53        8          29:13      9:25/M
       2    Linda Barr                                              143   58       12          31:40     10:13/M
       3    Janet Brundage Herbert                                  148   52       13          34:14     11:03/M
       4    Mary Smith                                              162   55       16          35:39     11:30/M
       5    Nanette Thomas                                          163   56       29          55:30     17:54/M
Top

Female 60 to 97

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tami Graf                         Lusby  MD             151   79       18          39:50     12:51/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tucker Arvin                                            141   15        1          20:25      6:35/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandon Chapman                                         149   18       28          55:29     17:54/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Pierce                                           161   37       14          34:31     11:08/M
       2    Matthew Wilson                                          167   30       23          54:13     17:29/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bennie Sullivan                   Scotland  MD          171   45        2          20:53      6:44/M
       2    Christopher Karnbach                                    154   46        4          23:18      7:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Walser                       Lusby  MD             169   57        3          21:35      6:58/M
       2    David Lowe                                              156   55        5          26:28      8:32/M
       3    James Arvin                                             140   58       17          36:06     11:39/M
Top

Male 60 to 97

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dennis Barr                                             144   62        6          28:17      9:07/M
       2    Martin Greenbaum                  Lusby  MD             152   70       10          30:25      9:49/M