LPRM Results From Other Years

Lower Potomac River Marathon 2016

Sun, March 13, 2016

(Overall Results) (Gender Results) * Age Group Results * (Photos)
Results By Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jean Kleitz                       Gainesville  VA        39   33        8        3:12:06      7:20/M          (AG CR by 4m04s over 2013)
       2    Deborah Gayle                     Gaithersburg  MD       30   38       20        3:34:26      8:11/M
       3    Alexandra Weil                    Baltimore  MD          79   49       28        3:49:27      8:45/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Burdeshaw                   Arlington  VA          14   24       54        4:49:54     11:04/M
       2    Brittani Hans                     Lexington Park  MD     34   24       55        4:50:09     11:04/M
       3    Jennifer Sadowski                 Blacksburg  VA         66   25       62        5:01:50     11:31/M
       4    Danielle Sadowski                 College Park  MD       65   22       63        5:01:51     11:31/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Foley                       Crofton  MD            28   32       29        3:52:25      8:52/M
       2    Rachel Markley                    Alexandria  VA         51   31       33        3:57:21      9:04/M
       3    Kelly Gilson                      North Beach  MD        33   37       48        4:35:12     10:30/M
       4    Caroline Casserly                 Sunnyside  NY          16   38       51        4:43:03     10:48/M
       5    Kristin Waters                    Baltimore  MD          78   33       57        4:52:12     11:09/M
       6    Heather O'Brien                   Gallatin  TN           85   37       59        4:53:49     11:13/M
       7    Jen Brown-Nicholson               Charlotte  NC          13   34       61        4:56:06     11:18/M
       8    Kate Barrettt                     Tall Timbers  MD        9   39       66        5:07:17     11:44/M
       9    Jessica Lynch                     Leonardtown  MD        48   38       72        5:20:03     12:13/M
      10    Beth Torres                       Lusby  MD              88   35       73        5:20:04     12:13/M
      11    Tonkyro Ruth                      Leonardtown  MD        86   38       77        5:50:37     13:23/M          (Sweeper)

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marsha Kaufman                    Platte City  MO        52   47       32        3:55:42      9:00/M
       2    Debbie Indermuehle                Hendersonville  TN     35   45       34        3:59:20      9:08/M
       3 *  Jackie Dvorak                     California  MD         23   47       38        4:12:23      9:38/M          (Club Champion)
       4 *  Laine Malcotti                    Sykesville  MD         49   49       47        4:33:24     10:26/M          (3AG)
       5    Pearlette Toussant                Philadelphia  PA       76   41       52        4:44:13     10:51/M
       6    Kate Edgar                        Valley Lee  MD         25   41       65        5:07:16     11:44/M
       7    Monica Auker                      Evansville  IN          6   46       78        5:53:58     13:31/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carmen Cruz                       Manhasset Hills  NY    19   50       31        3:55:41      9:00/M
       2    Julie Lander                      Sykesville  MD         43   53       41        4:16:14      9:47/M
       3    Cheryl Crain                      Germantown  MD         18   52       58        4:53:15     11:12/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1 *  Jean Longley                      Atlanta  GA            47   60       37        4:08:29      9:29/M          (Senior Grandmaster Champion) (AG CR by 1m13s over 2011)
       2 *  Virginia Persons                  Atlanta  GA            57   61       46        4:22:31     10:01/M          (1AG)

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Randy Doak                        Phoenix  MD             2   30        1        2:42:44      6:13/M
       2    Chuck Engle                       Arlington  VA           1   45        2        2:49:32      6:28/M
       3    Zachary Baker                     Portage  MI             7   34        3        2:52:42      6:35/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donn Righter                      Wildwood  NJ           64   29       27        3:48:24      8:43/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jarrod Quinlivan                  Clayton  NC             5   33        4        2:56:22      6:44/M
       2    Andy Tessena                      Holly Springs  NC      75   32        5        2:57:45      6:47/M
       3    Jae Kwon                          Austin  TX             42   30        6        3:04:10      7:02/M
       4    David Baker                       Colonial Beach  VA      8   36        7        3:04:34      7:03/M
       5    Liam Quinn                        Falls Church  VA        3   30       18        3:31:07      8:03/M
       6    Calvin Farmer                     Leonardtown  MD        27   33       19        3:33:57      8:10/M
       7    Ronald Ramos                      Piney Point  MD        61   32       26        3:47:44      8:42/M
       8    Patrick Kasper                    State College  PA      38   39       45        4:21:40      9:59/M
       9    Seong Lee                         Ellicott City  MD      45   30       68        5:10:50     11:52/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Synowiec                     Salisbury  MD          72   42       10        3:17:01      7:31/M
       2    Patrick Kubovsky                  Mechanicsburg  PA      41   45       11        3:19:19      7:36/M
       3    Jeff Radgowski                    Fort George G Meade    60   47       12        3:20:54      7:40/M
       4    Luis Fajardo                      Miami  FL              83   41       13        3:24:05      7:47/M
       5    Bob Brantner                      West River  MD         11   46       16        3:28:20      7:57/M
       6    Thomas Sinnott                    Collegeville  PA       69   42       22        3:36:30      8:16/M
       7    John Seabreeze                    Kensington  MD         67   45       23        3:38:39      8:21/M
       8    Ryan Miller                       Warren  MI             53   44       25        3:44:49      8:35/M
       9    Allen Burke                       Atlanta  GA            15   40       39        4:12:53      9:39/M
      10    Bill Scheetz                      California  MD         84   43       43        4:17:48      9:50/M
      11    Abban Andrew                      Arlington  VA          89   49       44        4:19:15      9:54/M
      12    John Gee                          North Beach  MD        31   40       49        4:35:13     10:30/M
      13    Michael Kline                     Leonardtown  MD        40   40       56        4:50:11     11:05/M
      14    Kenny Danner                      Norman  OK             20   41       60        4:55:19     11:16/M
      15    Aaron PeeksMease                  Harrisonburg  VA       56   40       64        5:06:49     11:43/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1 *  Perry Rapp                        Lexington Park  MD     62   51        9        3:13:15      7:23/M          (Club Champion)
       2 *  Tom Peterson                      Menomonee Falls  WI    58   54       14        3:24:07      7:47/M          (1AG)
       3 *  Kyle Karstens                     Great Mills  MD        37   50       15        3:28:18      7:57/M          (2AG)
       4 *  James Wilson                      Davidsonville  MD      80   54       17        3:28:35      7:58/M          (3AG)
       5    Jeff Valerio                      Fort Mill  SC          77   54       21        3:35:08      8:13/M
       6    James Gehenio                     Camp Hill  PA          32   55       24        3:40:49      8:26/M
       7    Jay Nam                           California  MD         54   56       35        4:02:23      9:15/M
       8    Gary Piligian                     Atlanta  GA            59   55       36        4:02:47      9:16/M
       9    Scott Egger                       Chesapeake City  MD    26   51       40        4:13:49      9:41/M
      10    Rodger Tellis                     Great Mills  MD        74   52       42        4:16:54      9:48/M
      11    David Wood                        Abingdon  MD           81   53       50        4:41:31     10:45/M
      12    John Ivan                         Marlton  NJ            36   53       53        4:47:00     10:57/M
      13    Bill Gallagher                    Leonardtown  MD        29   55       71        5:15:03     12:01/M
      14    Gilberto Sosa                     Granger  IA            70   51       74        5:23:53     12:22/M
      15    Stephen Easton                    Laramie  WY            24   57       75        5:27:00     12:29/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bennett Blumenkopf                Sewickley  PA          10   62       69        5:11:54     11:54/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1 *  Myron Sidloski                    Dallas  PA             68   65       30        3:54:59      8:58/M          (Senior GrandMaster Champion)
       2 *  Sam Taggart                       Hot Springs Nationa    73   69       67        5:08:26     11:46/M          (1AG)
       3 *  George Banker                     Ft. Washington  MD    104   66       76        5:36:21     12:50/M          (2AG)

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Krupakar Revanna                  Falls Church  VA       63   72       70        5:15:00     12:01/M