2015 CAASA 5K

(Overall Results) *Age Group Results* (Walker Results)

Sat, November 7, 2015


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Men: 0-10 11-13 14-16 17-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-10 11-13 14-16 17-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Laurel Cahill                     HUGHESVILLE  MD       154   30        4       21:22.34
Top

Female 14 to 16

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Haley Fridman                                           135   16       16       25:56.69
Top

Female 17 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ashley Jahed                                            136   18       18       26:10.63
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ashley Duncan                                           128   25       28       28:51.05
       2    Rachel Smyth                                            126   28       39       37:00.93
       3    E. Marie Thorp                                          118   24       54       51:47.89
       4    Kathryn Joyner                                           18   25       60       56:48.48
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lisa Cahill                                             151   36       15       25:49.47
       2    Lindsay Halterman                 Leonardtown, MD       142   30       40       37:43.79
       3    Vanessa Hernandez                                       141   34       41       37:44.63
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Denise D'Angelo                                         103   43       30       31:03.79
       2    Jolene McDowell                   Ridge  MD             123   40       38       36:53.27
       3    Kimberly Fridman                                        133   45       43       41:14.08
       4    Michelle Sapp                                           116   47       50       48:32.24
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Debra Spatz                                             152   56       12       25:00.98
       2    Susan St. George                                        158   56       31       31:07.23
       3    Rose Crunkelton                                          20   51       34       32:37.47
       4    LuAnn Faulkner                                          156   54       36       35:19.97
       5    Linda Hoffman                                             8   53       53       50:49.64
       6    Liz Lang                                                 14   57       56       52:10.84
       7    Angella Hunter                                           12   54       63     1:10:53.25
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Elizabeth Carroll                 Mechanicsville  MD    143   60       25       27:44.58
       2    Sandra Burton                                           101   67       32       31:09.63
       3    Teresa Standridge                 Huntingtown  MD       147   61       42       39:57.48
       4    Mary B. Johnson                   Lusby, MD             108   60       44       41:23.10
       5    Lorraine Joyner                                          19   61       59       56:46.84
       6    Helen Rebman                      LEXINGTON PARK  MD    112   62       61       59:26.20
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Shane Martz                       MECHANICSVILLE  MD    146   33        1       18:51.66
Top

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Caden Fridman                                           131    8       14       25:09.33
       2    Grayson McDowell                  Ridge  MD             125    8       37       36:49.77
Top

Male 11 to 13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nolan Fridman                                           132   12       20       26:54.65
       2    Elijah Hamm                                             145   13       26       27:49.58
       3    Landon McDowell                     MD                  124   13       47       45:17.49
Top

Male 14 to 16

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joey Crunkleton                                         157   14       10       22:46.90
       2    Charlie Brandt                                            2   16       22       27:00.79
Top

Male 17 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Seth Joyner                                             138   19        6       21:43.01
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jake Rupard                       PORT REPUBLIC  MD     113   29        3       20:29.30
       2    Joshua Gantt                                            137   20       58       54:47.43
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joe Dowgiallo                     Tall Timbers  MD      153   32        2       19:15.86
       2    Nicholas Cahill                   HGHESVILLE  MD        155   34        9       22:21.66
       3    Dan Farah                                               150   38       13       25:02.83
       4    Matthew Wood                      Lexington Park  MD    122   37       24       27:41.06
Top

Malke 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tim Fridman                                             134   44       21       26:56.04
       2    Michael Sapp                                            115   46       49       48:30.39
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dave Walser                       LUSBY  MD             120   57        5       21:35.55
       2    Bob Tracy                                               149   51        7       22:10.93
       3    William Rehder                    Hollywood  MD         148   57        8       22:13.18
       4    Jay Nam                           California  MD        127   56       11       23:09.95
       5    Robert T Marple                                         140   52       29       30:11.13
       6    John Blackwell                                          144   53       33       31:19.05
       7    Bill Lang                                                13   56       48       46:29.90
       8    Richard Galiffa                                           5   55       51       50:46.83
       9    Curt Hules                                               11   59       52       50:47.96
      10    George Brandt                                             3   55       57       52:49.54
      11    Geoff Westbrook Sr.                                      17   52       62     1:10:53.04
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jim Rumple                        California  MD        129   64       17       25:57.75
       2    Steve Rupard                      CHESEPEAKE BCH  MD    114   66       19       26:38.46
       3    George Sisson III                                       117   67       23       27:06.70
       4    Gary Howard                       Leonardtown  MD       105   65       35       32:45.93
       5    Martin Madden                     Prince Frederick  M   109   63       45       41:48.84
       6    John Thorp                                              119   60       55       51:48.70
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Martin Greenbaum                  Solomons  MD          104   70       27       28:13.41
       2    Bill Rebman                                             111   70       46       42:55.63