Slack and Field 5K

(Overall Results) *Age Group Results*

November 01, 2015


*Pending corrections by race director due to bib # changes Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michelle Miranda                                         32   25       10          24:08

Female 13 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alyssa Edelen                                            38   13       22          28:12
       2    Wrenn Harney                                             55   10       26          30:50
       3    Lily Yeatman                                             49   11       29          31:11
       4    Meredith Werblow                                         35   10       41          37:41
       5    Noe Baker                                                17   10       43          38:18

Female 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Isabella Neel                                            58   14       48          48:01
       2    Juliana Camaioni                                          9   16       53        1:02:06

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Angela Gass-Didsbury                                      1   39       28          31:01
       2    Jaime Myers                                              20   34       32          32:50

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nancy Ahearn                      Leonardtown  MD        12   42       18          25:51
       2    Kelly Friedman                    Solomons  MD           44   46       19          26:01
       3    Erin Sloan                                                5   41       20          26:55
       4    Karen Sandrock                    California  MD         56   47       25          30:30
       5    Bonnie Skinner                                           61   47       37          35:33
       6    Natalie Garner                                           27   48       40          37:12
       7    Brandie Edelen                                           37   43       45          39:34
       8    Maureen Montgomery                Leonardtown  MD        65   49       46          41:22
       9    Elizabeth Price                                          28   40       52          52:22

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sandy Leitner                                            52   50       31          32:31
       2    Kelly Bennett                                            46   52       36          35:21
       3    Michele Neel                                             57   50       49          48:22
       4    Kathy Norton                                             21   50       51          50:43

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Patricia Lewis                                           26   60       39          37:10
       2    Robbie Loken                                             63   64       50          50:41

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brendan Jones                                             8   16        1          17:14

Male 13 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Luke Sammons                                             40   13        9          23:08
       2    Joseph Davis                                             11   10       12          24:37
       3    Will Hollingsworth                St. Inigoes  MD        50   13       16          25:19
       4    Michael Werblow                                          36   8        23          28:12
       5    Drue Harney                                              47   12       24          28:18
       6    Ethan Ahearn                                             13    8       27          31:00
       7    Landon McDowell                                          16   13       34          34:36
       8    Everett Grube                                            42   10       38          36:47
       9    Finnley Grube                                            53   8        42          37:41
      10    Grayson McDowell                                         15    8       44          38:57
      11    Zachary Davis                                            10   12       54        1:02:07

Male 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Connor Klapper                                           18   16        2          17:49
       2    Tommy Parks                                               3   16        3          18:06
       3    Daniel Waldheim                                           7   15        4          19:53
       4    Dylan Edelen                                             39   14        5          21:11

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Devin Skinner                                            31   24        7          22:36

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Grube O'Brien Tucker                                     59   31        8          22:47
       2    Howie Grube                                              41   33       14          24:59
       3    Sloan Justin                                             30   37       21          27:31

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brian Hollingsworth               St. Inigoes  MD        51   42       11          24:09
       2    Chris Harney                                             54   45       15          25:06
       3    Jesse Yeatman                                            48   40       17          25:43
       4    Stuart Didsbury                                           2   44       30          31:17
       5    Jordan Price                                             29   48       33          33:54

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dave Walser                       Lusby  MD               4   57        6          21:15
       2    Barry Friedman                    Ridge  MD              43   50       13          24:56
       3    Ken Bennett                                              45   55       35          34:40
       4    Lloyd Montgomery                                         64   50       47          41:23