Colton's Pt 5K Results From Other Years

Colton's Point Costume Caper 5K

(Overall Results) (Age Group Results) *Gender Results*

Sun, October 25, 2015


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Female Finishers

                                                                                                          Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Lesley Williams                   Mechanicsville  MD     48    F       1 Top Fin               23:12      7:29/M
       2    Emma Cox                                                 34    F       1  0-12                 26:48      8:39/M
       3    Cathy Thompson                      MD                    1    F       1 40-49                 27:10      8:46/M
       4    Julie Hugel                       Hollywood  MD          17    F       2 40-49                 27:48      8:58/M
       5    Tara Wright                         MD                   11    F       3 40-49                 29:27      9:30/M
       6    Selam Taylor                                           4346    F       2  0-12                 31:01     10:00/M
       7    Belinda Lloyd                                            32    F       4 40-49                 31:04     10:01/M
       8    Janet Peterson                                           50    F       1 50-59                 31:17     10:05/M
       9    Karen Farr                        Leonardtown  MD        16    F       5 40-49                 34:40     11:11/M
      10    Niamh Storch                                           4342    F       3  0-12                 34:41     11:11/M
      11    Brianna Rourke                                         4328    F       4  0-12                 35:59     11:36/M
      12    Rebecca Norris                      NY                   30    F       1 20-29                 36:30     11:46/M
      13    Jolene McDowell                   Ridge  MD              12    F       6 40-49                 36:36     11:48/M
      14    Amy Cox                                                  36    F       1 30-39                 38:16     12:21/M
      15    Angela Rourke                                          4327    F       5  0-12                 39:56     12:53/M
      16    Emily Farrell                                          4335    F       6  0-12                 40:17     13:00/M
      17    Macey Bowles                                           4340    F       7  0-12                 40:17     13:00/M
      18    Charles Black                                          4266    F       8  0-12                 40:32     13:05/M
      19    Lisa Black                          MD                   25    F       7 40-49                 40:32     13:05/M
      20    Corey Pettit                        MD                    6    F       8 40-49                 41:40     13:26/M
      21    Josephine Mascolo                                      4885    F       9  0-12                 41:50     13:30/M
      22    Avery Jeffries                                         4265    F      10  0-12                 41:55     13:31/M
      23    Caleigh Bergling                                       4330    F      11  0-12                 42:39     13:45/M
      24    Leah Quade                                             4275    F      12  0-12                 42:40     13:46/M
      25    Rashell Tucker                                         4343    F      13  0-12                 42:44     13:47/M
      26    Allison Armsworthy                                     4326    F      14  0-12                 42:46     13:48/M
      27    Aspen Lynch                       Mechanicsville  MD     31    F       1 13-19                 42:58     13:52/M
      28    Cara Hugel                          MD                   18    F       2 13-19                 43:05     13:54/M
      29    Ava Williams                                             49    F      15  0-12                 43:06     13:54/M
      30    Melanie Duncan                                           44    F       2 20-29                 43:23     14:00/M
      31    Brie Beavan                                              46    F      16  0-12                 43:54     14:10/M
      32    Sarah Wood                          MD                   28    F      17  0-12                 44:52     14:28/M
      33    Heather Mascow                                           41    F       9 40-49                 46:14     14:55/M
      34    Madison White                                          4278    F      18  0-12                 46:15     14:55/M
      35    Stacy Wood                          MD                   26    F       2 30-39                 47:25     15:18/M
      36    Elizabeth Trossbach                                    4334    F      19  0-12                 49:29     15:58/M
      37    Becky Anderson                                           60    F       3 30-39                 50:18     16:14/M
      38    Lily Black                                             4276    F      20  0-12                 50:28     16:17/M
      39    Melinda Armsworthy                                       51    F      10 40-49                 53:20     17:12/M
      40    Stella Bailey                       MD                   21    F      21  0-12                 53:22     17:13/M
      41    Lyla Bailey                                            4277    F      22  0-12                 53:26     17:14/M


Male Finishers

                                                                                                          Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Thompson                     Port Tobacco  MD        2    M       1 Top Fin               17:35      5:40/M
       2    Michael Bussell                   Great Mills  MD        38    M       1 13-19                 19:27      6:16/M
       3    Dave Walser                       Lusby  MD              15    M       1 50-59                 21:39      6:59/M
       4    Tommy Lloyd                                              33    M       1  0-12                 24:17      7:50/M
       5    Tyler Duncan                      Lexington Park  MD     43    M       1 20-29                 24:45      7:59/M
       6    Dwayne Cox                        Huntingtown  MD        35    M       1 40-49                 25:28      8:13/M
       7    Michael Robusto                                        4279    M       2  0-12                 25:54      8:21/M
       8    Jim Bussell                       Great Mills  MD        37    M       2 50-59                 26:08      8:26/M
       9    Colby Thompson                      MD                    3    M       3  0-12                 27:10      8:46/M
      10    Luther Duncan                     Great Mills  MD        42    M       3 50-59                 28:24      9:10/M
      11    Gibson Farr                                            4271    M       4  0-12                 30:07      9:43/M
      12    George Hall IV                                         4270    M       5  0-12                 30:56      9:59/M
      13    George Hall                       Waldorf  MD            40    M       1 30-39                 31:06     10:02/M
      14    Jeff Taylor                         MD                   23    M       2 40-49                 31:34     10:11/M
      15    Nick Cecil                                             4280    M       6  0-12                 31:34     10:11/M
      16    Tom Cecil                                                39    M       3 40-49                 31:41     10:13/M
      17    Oliver Stevens                                         4281    M       7  0-12                 31:56     10:18/M
      18    Caleb Summers                                          4329    M       8  0-12                 32:48     10:35/M
      19    Matt Hunt                           MD                   24    M       2 20-29                 33:37     10:51/M
      20    Cooper Wright                                          4268    M       9  0-12                 33:47     10:54/M
      21    Tim Storch                                               47    M       4 50-59                 33:51     10:55/M
      22    Andrew Tippett                                         4264    M      10  0-12                 34:24     11:06/M
      23    Grayson McDowell                  Ridge  MD              13    M      11  0-12                 36:11     11:40/M
      24    Landon McDowell                     MD                   14    M       2 13-19                 36:28     11:46/M
      25    Daniel Berger                                          4332    M      12  0-12                 37:33     12:07/M
      26    Owen Hugel                        Hollywood  MD          19    M      13  0-12                 40:13     12:58/M
      27    Jacob Summers                                          4338    M      14  0-12                 40:13     12:58/M
      28    Ian Crowell                                            4273    M      15  0-12                 40:41     13:07/M
      29    Eric Crowell                        MD                   10    M       3 13-19                 40:42     13:08/M
      30    Christian Wood                                         4267    M      16  0-12                 40:56     13:12/M
      31    Aidin Pettit                        MD                    7    M      17  0-12                 41:38     13:26/M
      32    Participant    58                                        58    M       1 60-99                 42:39     13:45/M
      33    Trace Beavan                                           4352    M      18  0-12                 42:59     13:52/M
      34    Owen Tippett                                           4282    M      19  0-12                 43:06     13:54/M
      35    Joe Beavan                                               45    M       4 40-49                 44:51     14:28/M
      36    Eric Wood                           MD                   27    M       2 30-39                 47:24     15:17/M
      37    Todd Pettit                         MD                    9    M       3 30-39                 48:13     15:33/M
      38    Keiran Pettit                       MD                    8    M      20  0-12                 48:54     15:46/M
      39    Jack Delucco                                           4274    M      21  0-12                 48:55     15:47/M
      40    Devlin Kinslow                                         4269    M      22  0-12                 49:27     15:57/M
      41    Jason Delucco                       MD                   22    M       4 30-39                 50:03     16:09/M
      42    Sawyer Delucco                                         4345    M      23  0-12                 50:06     16:10/M
      43    Richard Anderson                                         56    M       2 60-99                 50:12     16:12/M
      44    Ricky Anderson                                           61    M       5 40-49                 50:19     16:14/M
      45    Participant    59                                        59    M       3 60-99                 50:20     16:14/M
      46    Scott Armsworthy                                         52    M       6 40-49                 50:27     16:16/M
      47    Rob Bailey                        California  MD         20    M       3 20-29                 53:27     17:15/M