Colton's Pt 5K Results From Other Years

Colton's Point Costume Caper 5K

(Overall Results) *Age Group Results* (Gender Results)

Sun, October 25, 2015


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Men: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lesley Williams                   Mechanicsville  MD     48   44        4          23:12      7:29/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Thompson                     Port Tobacco  MD        2   17        1          17:35      5:40/M
Top

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emma Cox                                                 34   11       10          26:48      8:39/M
       2    Selam Taylor                                           4346   10       18          31:01     10:00/M
       3    Niamh Storch                                           4342   10       32          34:41     11:11/M
       4    Brianna Rourke                                         4328   10       33          35:59     11:36/M
       5    Angela Rourke                                          4327   10       40          39:56     12:53/M
       6    Emily Farrell                                          4335   10       43          40:17     13:00/M
       7    Macey Bowles                                           4340   10       44          40:17     13:00/M
       8    Charles Black                                          4266   10       45          40:32     13:05/M
       9    Josephine Mascolo                                      4885   10       52          41:50     13:30/M
      10    Avery Jeffries                                         4265   10       53          41:55     13:31/M
      11    Caleigh Bergling                                       4330   10       55          42:39     13:45/M
      12    Leah Quade                                             4275   10       56          42:40     13:46/M
      13    Rashell Tucker                                         4343   10       57          42:44     13:47/M
      14    Allison Armsworthy                                     4326   10       58          42:46     13:48/M
      15    Ava Williams                                             49   8        63          43:06     13:54/M
      16    Brie Beavan                                              46   11       65          43:54     14:10/M
      17    Sarah Wood                          MD                   28    5       67          44:52     14:28/M
      18    Madison White                                          4278   10       69          46:15     14:55/M
      19    Elizabeth Trossbach                                    4334   10       76          49:29     15:58/M
      20    Lily Black                                             4276   10       84          50:28     16:17/M
      21    Stella Bailey                       MD                   21    3       86          53:22     17:13/M
      22    Lyla Bailey                                            4277   10       87          53:26     17:14/M
Top

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tommy Lloyd                                              33   11        5          24:17      7:50/M
       2    Michael Robusto                                        4279   10        8          25:54      8:21/M
       3    Colby Thompson                      MD                    3    7       11          27:10      8:46/M
       4    Gibson Farr                                            4271   10       16          30:07      9:43/M
       5    George Hall IV                                         4270   10       17          30:56      9:59/M
       6    Nick Cecil                                             4280   10       23          31:34     10:11/M
       7    Oliver Stevens                                         4281   10       25          31:56     10:18/M
       8    Caleb Summers                                          4329   10       26          32:48     10:35/M
       9    Cooper Wright                                          4268   10       28          33:47     10:54/M
      10    Andrew Tippett                                         4264   10       30          34:24     11:06/M
      11    Grayson McDowell                  Ridge  MD              13    8       34          36:11     11:40/M
      12    Daniel Berger                                          4332   10       38          37:33     12:07/M
      13    Owen Hugel                        Hollywood  MD          19    8       41          40:13     12:58/M
      14    Jacob Summers                                          4338   10       42          40:13     12:58/M
      15    Ian Crowell                                            4273   10       47          40:41     13:07/M
      16    Christian Wood                                         4267   10       49          40:56     13:12/M
      17    Aidin Pettit                        MD                    7    8       50          41:38     13:26/M
      18    Trace Beavan                                           4352   10       60          42:59     13:52/M
      19    Owen Tippett                                           4282   10       62          43:06     13:54/M
      20    Keiran Pettit                       MD                    8    6       73          48:54     15:46/M
      21    Jack Delucco                                           4274   10       74          48:55     15:47/M
      22    Devlin Kinslow                                         4269   10       75          49:27     15:57/M
      23    Sawyer Delucco                                         4345   10       78          50:06     16:10/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aspen Lynch                       Mechanicsville  MD     31   16       59          42:58     13:52/M
       2    Cara Hugel                          MD                   18   14       61          43:05     13:54/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Bussell                   Great Mills  MD        38   18        2          19:27      6:16/M
       2    Landon McDowell                     MD                   14   13       35          36:28     11:46/M
       3    Eric Crowell                        MD                   10   17       48          40:42     13:08/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Norris                      NY                   30   23       36          36:30     11:46/M
       2    Melanie Duncan                                           44   24       64          43:23     14:00/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Duncan                      Lexington Park  MD     43   24        6          24:45      7:59/M
       2    Matt Hunt                           MD                   24   22       27          33:37     10:51/M
       3    Rob Bailey                        California  MD         20   27       88          53:27     17:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Cox                                                  36   39       39          38:16     12:21/M
       2    Stacy Wood                          MD                   26   33       71          47:25     15:18/M
       3    Becky Anderson                                           60   37       80          50:18     16:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    George Hall                       Waldorf  MD            40   34       20          31:06     10:02/M
       2    Eric Wood                           MD                   27   33       70          47:24     15:17/M
       3    Todd Pettit                         MD                    9   39       72          48:13     15:33/M
       4    Jason Delucco                       MD                   22   35       77          50:03     16:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cathy Thompson                      MD                    1   44       12          27:10      8:46/M
       2    Julie Hugel                       Hollywood  MD          17   47       13          27:48      8:58/M
       3    Tara Wright                         MD                   11   40       15          29:27      9:30/M
       4    Belinda Lloyd                                            32   42       19          31:04     10:01/M
       5    Karen Farr                        Leonardtown  MD        16   41       31          34:40     11:11/M
       6    Jolene McDowell                   Ridge  MD              12   40       37          36:36     11:48/M
       7    Lisa Black                          MD                   25   47       46          40:32     13:05/M
       8    Corey Pettit                        MD                    6   42       51          41:40     13:26/M
       9    Heather Mascow                                           41   45       68          46:14     14:55/M
      10    Melinda Armsworthy                                       51   43       85          53:20     17:12/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dwayne Cox                        Huntingtown  MD        35   45        7          25:28      8:13/M
       2    Jeff Taylor                         MD                   23   47       22          31:34     10:11/M
       3    Tom Cecil                                                39   45       24          31:41     10:13/M
       4    Joe Beavan                                               45   44       66          44:51     14:28/M
       5    Ricky Anderson                                           61   42       81          50:19     16:14/M
       6    Scott Armsworthy                                         52   44       83          50:27     16:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janet Peterson                                           50   58       21          31:17     10:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Walser                       Lusby  MD              15   57        3          21:39      6:59/M
       2    Jim Bussell                       Great Mills  MD        37   56        9          26:08      8:26/M
       3    Luther Duncan                     Great Mills  MD        42   54       14          28:24      9:10/M
       4    Tim Storch                                               47   52       29          33:51     10:55/M
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Participant    58                                        58   99       54          42:39     13:45/M
       2    Richard Anderson                                         56   99       79          50:12     16:12/M
       3    Participant    59                                        59   99       82          50:20     16:14/M