LPR10 Results From Other Years

Lower Potomac River Ten-Mile Run

(Overall Results) *Age Group Results* (Gender Results) (Photos)

Sunday, October 11, 2015


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carolyn Dewitt                    Silver Spring  MD    1319   33        9        1:12:49      7:17/M
       2    Jena Logusky                                           1412   39       11        1:14:36      7:28/M
       3    Nicole McCumbee                   Lexington Park  MD   1379   32       21        1:19:46      7:59/M
Top

Women 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Margaret Leahey                   Piney Point  MD      1375   28       37        1:30:16      9:02/M
       2    Anna Myers                        Great Mills  MD      1382   27       39        1:30:29      9:03/M
       3    Rosa Hance                        Tall Timbers  MD     1360   26       63        1:48:09     10:49/M
       4    Andrea Latham                     Lexington Park  MD   1374   29       65        1:48:14     10:49/M
       5    Maya Pillai                       Garwood  NJ          1386   28       69        1:56:29     11:39/M
Top

Women 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caroline Cooper                                        1418   33       25        1:21:55      8:12/M
       2    Kristin Garcia                    Springfield  VA      1354   34       31        1:25:16      8:32/M
       3    Amber Wood                        Leonardtown  MD      1405   38       34        1:28:47      8:53/M
       4    Kate Barrett                      Tall Timbers  MD     1306   39       43        1:32:21      9:14/M
       5    Ruth Tonkyro                      Leonardtown  MD      1409   37       48        1:34:32      9:27/M
       6    Jessica Heck                      Hollywood  MD        1362   38       51        1:35:08      9:31/M
       7    Amy Shuman                        Mechanicsville  MD   1392   31       52        1:36:09      9:37/M
       8    Sarah Stephenson                  Leonardtown  MD      1397   30       70        1:56:30     11:39/M
       9    Micah Bower                       Lexington Park  MD   1308   35       72        1:57:22     11:44/M
Top

Women 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kara Forrest                      Hollywood  MD        1417   40       27        1:22:26      8:15/M
       2    Maryhelen Hotz                    Leonardtown  MD      1366   44       41        1:31:34      9:09/M
       3    Kerri Ritchie                     Lexington Park  MD   1388   48       45        1:34:25      9:27/M
       4    Suzanne Manuel                    Lusby  MD            1378   45       46        1:34:26      9:27/M
       5    Kathleen Hammett                  Hollywood  MD        1358   44       54        1:37:51      9:47/M
       6    Erin Corbin                       Lexington Park  MD   1315   44       56        1:42:48     10:17/M
       7    Rebecca Kessler                   Solomons  MD         1371   41       58        1:43:21     10:20/M
       8    Susan Vance                       California  MD       1399   48       60        1:45:24     10:32/M
       9    Eileen Goldsborough               Lexington Park  MD   1355   47       61        1:46:06     10:37/M
      10    Jolene McDowell                   Ridge  MD            1380   40       74        2:09:10     12:55/M
Top

Women 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Henry                       Bel Air  MD          1364   51       33        1:27:26      8:45/M
       2    Debra Spatz                       Huntingtown  MD      1395   56       36        1:29:35      8:58/M
       3    Olga Dewey                        Leonardtown  MD      1317   50       47        1:34:27      9:27/M
       4    Jody Fagnano                      Great Mills  MD      1413   53       50        1:34:47      9:29/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeanne Larrison                   Chesapeake Beach  M  1410   60       73        2:02:06     12:13/M
       2    Deborah Francisco                 Saint Leonard  MD    1352   63       75        2:10:59     13:06/M
Top

Women 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tami Graf                         Lusby  MD            1356   79       71        1:57:13     11:43/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Piggott                      Williamsburg  VA     1385   50        1        1:00:58      6:06/M
       2    Jack Lovett                       Yorktown  VA         1377   45        2        1:04:15      6:26/M
       3    Perry Rapp                        Lexington Park  MD   1387   50        3        1:05:48      6:35/M
Top

Men 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Bussell                   Great Mills  MD      1408   18        4        1:08:15      6:50/M
Top

Men 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Leahey                    Piney Point  MD      1376   28       38        1:30:17      9:02/M
       2    Benjamin Hance                    Tall Timbers  MD     1359   27       64        1:48:10     10:49/M
       3    Cody Hance                        Lexington Park  MD   1361   22       66        1:52:35     11:16/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Dowgiallo                  Tall Timbers  MD     1351   32        5        1:08:25      6:51/M
       2    Jeloni Moore                      Glen Burnie  MD      1381   30        6        1:09:35      6:58/M
       3    Eric Cole                         California  MD       1313   39       10        1:14:03      7:24/M
       4    Nicholas Cahill                   Hughesville  MD      1311   34       20        1:19:39      7:58/M
       5    Jeff Lagana                       Hughesville  MD      1373   38       22        1:19:54      7:59/M
       6    Andrew Cox                        Leonardtown  MD      1316   35       67        1:53:57     11:24/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chad Holdsworth                   California  MD       1365   40       12        1:14:47      7:29/M
       2    Gerald King                       Dunkirk  MD          1372   46       17        1:18:53      7:53/M
       3    Dana Dewey                        Leonardtown  MD      1318   48       19        1:19:24      7:56/M
       4    David Heilmeier                   Lusby  MD            1406   48       23        1:20:46      8:05/M
       5    Eric Bose                         Leonardtown  MD      1307   48       24        1:21:13      8:07/M
       6    Alan Tominack                     Indian Head  MD      1398   42       30        1:24:41      8:28/M
       7    Mike Heffernan                    Tall Timbers  MD     1363   42       35        1:29:31      8:57/M
       8    Sam Hotz                          Leonardtown  MD      1367   47       42        1:31:34      9:09/M
       9    Chris Woehrer                     California  MD       1404   46       59        1:44:36     10:28/M
      10    Ronald Schmidt                    Falls Church  VA     1391   43       62        1:47:01     10:42/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Converse                     Tall Timbers  MD     1314   55        7        1:09:50      6:59/M
       2    John Way                          Montgomery Village   1401   50        8        1:10:41      7:04/M
       3    Michael Donnenberg                Baltimore  MD        1322   56       13        1:14:57      7:30/M
       4    David Sanders                     Huntingtown  MD      1390   50       14        1:16:50      7:41/M
       5    Dave Walser                       Lusby  MD            1400   56       15        1:17:54      7:47/M
       6    Bruce Weden                       Hollywood  MD        1402   56       16        1:18:24      7:50/M
       7    Mike Faganano                                          1415   52       18        1:19:04      7:54/M
       8    Neal Offenbacher                                       1419   54       26        1:22:17      8:14/M
       9    Jay Nam                           California  MD       1383   56       29        1:24:19      8:26/M
      10    Scott Ruble                       California  MD       1389   54       40        1:31:01      9:06/M
      11    James Scarborough                 Mc Lean  VA          1411   57       44        1:33:52      9:23/M
      12    Jim Bussell                       Great Mills  MD      1407   56       49        1:34:43      9:28/M
      13    Offie Clark                       Aberdeen  MD         1312   57       53        1:37:41      9:46/M
      14    Ivan Sterling                     Lexington Park  MD   1416   59       76        2:12:06     13:13/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Smith                        Baltimore  MD        1394   61       28        1:22:39      8:16/M
       2    David Bailey                      Clinton  MD          1305   60       32        1:25:56      8:36/M
       3    George Sisson                     Owings  MD           1393   67       57        1:43:00     10:18/M
       4    Gary Howard                       Leonardtown  MD      1368   65       68        1:56:29     11:39/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Martin Greenbaum                  Solomons  MD         1357   70       55        1:41:50     10:11/M