Results From Other Years

2015 Chaptico Classic 5k

*Overall Results* (Gender Results) (Age Group Results)
(Photos)

August 29, 2015


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Jay Hall                          Waldorf  MD           609    15   M        1 Top Fin               17:03      5:30/M
       2    Miles Smith                       La Plata  MD          624    17   M     1/30    0-19              17:50      5:45/M
       3    Jett Hall                         Waldorf  MD           610    15   M     2/30    0-19              18:14      5:53/M
       4    David Raley                       Lexington Park  MD    595    32   M     1/15   30-39              18:28      5:57/M
       5    Gunnar Brodfucheer                Lexington Park  MD    611    14   M     3/30    0-19              19:19      6:14/M
       6    Darius White                      Mechanicsville  MD    603    16   M     4/30    0-19              19:19      6:14/M
       7    Trevon Brown                      Waldorf  MD           620    17   M     5/30    0-19              19:20      6:14/M
       8    TYLER MODRZEJEWSKI                MECHANICSVILLE  MD    532    14   M     6/30    0-19              19:21      6:15/M
       9    MICHAEL HEDSPETH                  LEXINGTON PK  MD      581    17   M     7/30    0-19              19:30      6:17/M
      10    PERRY RAPP                        LEX PARK  MD          529    50   M     1/17   50-59              19:32      6:18/M
      11    Jacob Myers                       MECHANICSVILLE  MD    591    17   M     8/30    0-19              20:00      6:27/M
      12    CHRISTOPHER STINGER               MECHANICSVILLE  MD    530    17   M     9/30    0-19              20:54      6:45/M
      13    Julie Smith                       Tappahannock  VA      619    46   F        1 Top Fin               21:27      6:55/M
      14    DEREK WELCH                       MECHANICSVILLE  MD    506    16   M    10/30    0-19              21:30      6:56/M
      15    David Walser                      Lusby  MD             593    33   M     2/15   30-39              21:45      7:01/M
      16    Joshua Viar                       SMECO  MD             655    18   M    11/30    0-19              22:06      7:08/M
      17    OWEN BURKE                        CALIFORNIA  MD        535    16   M    12/30    0-19              22:07      7:08/M
      18    DAVE WALSER                       LUSBY  MD             576    56   M     2/17   50-59              22:10      7:09/M
      19    TOM SILLS                         GREAT MILLS  MD       505    32   M     3/15   30-39              22:11      7:09/M
      20    Josoph Schmidt                    North Beach  MD       594    32   M     4/15   30-39              22:16      7:11/M
      21    Cameron Dziekiewicz               Leonardtown  MD       608    16   M    13/30    0-19              22:18      7:12/M
      22    LAUREN FANCELLA                   LEONARDTOWN  MD       531    16   F     1/25    0-19              22:21      7:13/M
      23    NICK GAGNON                       MECHANICSVILLE  MD    589    14   M    14/30    0-19              22:25      7:14/M
      24    Timothy Supp                      Mechanicsville  MD    658    24   M     1/5    20-29              22:40      7:19/M
      25    NICHOLAS CAHILL                   HGHESVILLE  MD        501    33   M     5/15   30-39              22:49      7:22/M
      26    LAUREL CAHILL                     HUGHESVILLE  MD       507    30   F     1/13   30-39              22:50      7:22/M
      27    MIKE FAGNANO                      LEONARDTOWN  MD       590    52   M     3/17   50-59              22:57      7:24/M
      28    STEVEN KESTLER                    HOLLYWOOD  MD         573    15   M    15/30    0-19              23:11      7:29/M
      29    Suzanne Edgar                     Leonardtown  MSD      635    49   F     1/11   40-49              23:18      7:31/M
      30    Daniel Papp                       California  MD        615    44   M     1/7    40-49              23:25      7:33/M
      31    Todd Hayden                       Abell  MD             638    43   M     2/7    40-49              23:27      7:34/M
      32    HERB REIGEL                       SMECO  MD             555    48   M     3/7    40-49              23:35      7:36/M
      33    MAGGIE MORELAND                   CHAPTICO  MD          527    16   F     2/25    0-19              23:36      7:37/M
      34    Chandler Moore                    Lusby  MD             670    16   M    16/30    0-19              23:45      7:40/M
      35    Matthew Heisey                    Valley Lee  MD        628    14   M    17/30    0-19              23:45      7:40/M
      36    Mitch Johnson                     Waldorf  MD           613    59   M     4/17   50-59              23:59      7:44/M
      37    Neal Offenbacher                  Lexington Park  MD    641    50   M     5/17   50-59              24:02      7:45/M
      38    Kevin Russell                     Hollywood  MD         660    43   M     4/7    40-49              24:09      7:47/M
      39    Paul Grace                        Great Mills  MD       597    48   M     5/7    40-49              24:13      7:49/M
      40    NICOLE BROWN                      LEONARDTOWN  MD       571    17   F     3/25    0-19              24:16      7:50/M
      41    Kevin Grace                       Great Mills  MD       596    15   M    18/30    0-19              24:28      7:54/M
      42    Liza Recto                        Lexington Park  MD    652    59   F     1/13   50-59              24:36      7:56/M
      43    Mivchael Fray                     Waldorf  MD           601    21   M     2/5    20-29              24:37      7:56/M
      44    Ac Stanfill                       Coldwater  MI         623    72   M     1/11   60-99              24:47      8:00/M
      45    Jame Latham                                             629    38   M     6/15   30-39              24:47      8:00/M
      46    Dennis Nicholson                  Mechanicsville  MD    648    63   M     2/11   60-99              25:04      8:05/M
      47    Hannah Papp                       California  MD        614    15   F     4/25    0-19              25:12      8:08/M
      48    Gabriella Moore                   Lusby  MD             669    17   F     5/25    0-19              25:13      8:08/M
      49    CHARLES JACKSON                   CALIFORNIA  MD        516    60   M     3/11   60-99              25:17      8:09/M
      50    Dominic Longobardi                Mechanicsville  MD    643    9    M    19/30    0-19              25:18      8:10/M
      51    SHANNON MOONEY                    LEONARDTOWN  MD       572    16   F     6/25    0-19              25:24      8:12/M
      52    Olivia Longbardit                 Mechanicsville  MD    645    16   F     7/25    0-19              25:29      8:13/M
      53    SARAH SKANE                       MECHANICSVILLE  MD    566    14   F     8/25    0-19              25:39      8:16/M
      54    Charles Downs                     Leonardtown  MD       592    50   M     6/17   50-59              25:41      8:17/M
      55    Noah Hartlaub                     Lusby  MD             605    7    M    20/30    0-19              25:47      8:19/M
      56    CHERYL HENDRICKS                  WALDORF  MD           524    59   F     2/13   50-59              25:48      8:19/M
      57    JODY FAGNANO                      LEONARDTOWN  MD       578    53   F     3/13   50-59              25:49      8:20/M
      58    Mike Kamosa                       Baltimore  MD         653    53   M     7/17   50-59              25:58      8:23/M
      59    Faith Davis                       Mechanicsville  MD    600    15   F     9/25    0-19              26:04      8:25/M
      60    Andrew Larsen                     Prince Frederick  M   642    16   M    21/30    0-19              26:22      8:30/M
      61    David Smith                       Tappahannock  VA      618    58   M     8/17   50-59              26:26      8:32/M
      62    Jeb Hayden                        Abell                 636    13   M    22/30    0-19              26:40      8:36/M
      63    Barbara Jones                     Mechanicsville  MD    625    41   F     2/11   40-49              26:46      8:38/M
      64    SCOTT WHITE                       SMECO  MD             543    55   M     9/17   50-59              26:51      8:40/M
      65    Mark Finisecy                                           639    53   M    10/17   50-59              27:00      8:43/M
      66    Sara Fletcher                     Lexington Park  MD    626    13   F    10/25    0-19              27:14      8:47/M
      67    MELISSA DEAN                      HOLLYWOOD  MD         585    31   F     2/13   30-39              27:15      8:47/M
      68    Jim Bussell                       Great Mills  MD       647    56   M    11/17   50-59              27:25      8:51/M
      69    STEVE RUPARD                      CHESEPEAKE BCH  MD    537    66   M     4/11   60-99              27:41      8:56/M
      70    GAGE MEAD                         COLTON'S POINT  MD    541    14   M    23/30    0-19              27:47      8:58/M
      71    JUSTIN COOKE                      SMECO  MD             551    35   M     7/15   30-39              27:58      9:01/M
      72    Julie Hugel                       Hollywood  MD         630    47   F     3/11   40-49              28:02      9:03/M
      73    BARBARA SKANE                     MECHANICSVILLE  MD    565    50   F     4/13   50-59              28:05      9:04/M
      74    SOPHIA BOURASSA                   POMFRET  MD           521    12   F    11/25    0-19              28:05      9:04/M
      75    Jill Staats                       Bronx  NY             637    63   F     1/5    60-99              28:17      9:07/M
      76    CLINT CLEARWATER                  SMECO  MD             549    27   M     3/5    20-29              28:24      9:10/M
      77    Ellisa DiRenzo                    Leonardtown  MD       616    41   F     4/11   40-49              28:29      9:11/M
      78    Jeremy Viar                       SMECO  MD             656    16   M    24/30    0-19              28:30      9:12/M
      79    MAKENZIE COOPER                   WALDORF  MD           520    11   F    12/25    0-19              28:33      9:13/M
      80    Kate Donovan                      New York  NY          640    57   F     5/13   50-59              28:36      9:14/M
      81    Anna Avrick                       Waldorf  MD           659    19   F    13/25    0-19              28:39      9:15/M
      82    Meaghan Travis                    Leonardtown  MD       599    15   F    14/25    0-19              28:41      9:15/M
      83    ANEE RAULERSON                    ROCKVILLE  MD         526    35   F     3/13   30-39              28:49      9:18/M
      84    SAMANTHA WOLTER                   HOLLYWOOD  MD         517    13   F    15/25    0-19              28:51      9:18/M
      85    SAVANNAH PULLIUM                  MECHANICSVILLE  MD    582    14   F    16/25    0-19              29:04      9:23/M
      86    RUSSELL NELSON                    CALIFORNIA  MD        542    30   M     8/15   30-39              29:17      9:27/M
      87    MATT WOOD                         LEONARDTOWN  MD       556    37   M     9/15   30-39              29:19      9:27/M
      88    DYLAN SCOTT                       MECHANICSVILLE  MD    534    27   M     4/5    20-29              29:22      9:28/M
      89    PATRICIA MILLS                    CALLAWAY  MD          510    52   F     6/13   50-59              29:22      9:28/M
      90    DAVE CLEARWATER                   SMECO  MD             548    55   M    12/17   50-59              29:26      9:30/M
      91    Kimberly Reynolds                 Clements  MD          650    39   F     4/13   30-39              29:29      9:31/M
      92    HAILEY SPRINGER                   VALLEY LEE  MD        587    15   F    17/25    0-19              29:31      9:31/M
      93    DAPHNE LEBON                      NORFOLK  VA           545    51   F     7/13   50-59              29:49      9:37/M
      94    KYLE WEAVER                       MECHANICSVILLE  MD    567    21   M     5/5    20-29              29:51      9:38/M
      95    Joseph Scarlata                   Mechanicsville  MD    671    14   M    25/30    0-19              30:03      9:42/M
      96    Sue Vance                         California  MD        607    48   F     5/11   40-49              30:08      9:43/M
      97    MARIANA CRUZ                      LEXINGTON PARK  MD    583    23   F     1/2    20-29              30:34      9:52/M
      98    Cindy Slattery                    California  MD        612    52   F     8/13   50-59              30:36      9:52/M
      99    KATELYNN STRINGER                 LEXINGTON PARK  MD    533    17   F    18/25    0-19              30:37      9:53/M
     100    DOMINIQUE THOMAS                  SMECO  MD             564    32   F     5/13   30-39              31:00     10:00/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Melissa Allen                     Hollywood  MD         622    43   F     6/11   40-49              31:05     10:02/M
     102    LESLIE JAGO                       LEONARDTOWN  MD       584    33   F     6/13   30-39              31:28     10:09/M
     103    HALEY WINSLOW                     HOLLYWOOD  MD         579    15   F    19/25    0-19              31:39     10:13/M
     104    Jill Hayden                       Abell  MD             633    12   F    20/25    0-19              32:26     10:28/M
     105    Chandra Hayden                    Abell  MD             634    41   F     7/11   40-49              32:27     10:28/M
     106    Jerry Short                       Leonardtown  MD       617    48   M     6/7    40-49              32:38     10:32/M
     107    CASEY COOKE                       SMECO  MD             550    32   M    10/15   30-39              32:46     10:34/M
     108    Richard Schaffer                  Perry Hall  MD        651    32   M    11/15   30-39              33:01     10:39/M
     109    Karen Sandrock                    California  MD        674    46   F     8/11   40-49              33:04     10:40/M
     110    DANA WALLACE                      MECHANICSVILLE  MD    525    40   F     9/11   40-49              33:21     10:45/M
     111    Gary Howard                       Leonardtown  MD       661    65   M     5/11   60-99              33:22     10:46/M
     112    Dennis Barr                       Ridge  MD             606    61   M     6/11   60-99              33:30     10:48/M
     113    David Carlson                     Leonardtown  MD       602    65   M     7/11   60-99              33:42     10:52/M
     114    CARL BEHNKE                       SMECO  MD             547    38   M    12/15   30-39              33:58     10:57/M
     115    STACEY HILL                       SMECO  MD             560    31   F     7/13   30-39              34:03     10:59/M
     116    PHILIP DORSEY                     LEONARDTOWN  MD       580    59   M    13/17   50-59              34:07     11:00/M
     117    Matthew Longobardit               Mechanicsville  MD    644    13   M    26/30    0-19              34:11     11:02/M
     118    BRANDON HARTY                     CHARLOTTE HALL  MD    574    14   M    27/30    0-19              34:36     11:10/M
     119    BENNY LEBON                       NORFOLK  VA           538    54   M    14/17   50-59              34:45     11:13/M
     120    Ciara Miller                      Loenardtown  MD       667    38   F     8/13   30-39              34:57     11:16/M
     121    EDWARD HAZELWOOD                  BUSHWOOD  MD          568     7   M    28/30    0-19              34:57     11:16/M
     122    EDWARD HAZELWOOD                  BUSHWOOD  MD          569    35   M    13/15   30-39              34:58     11:17/M
     123    James Smith                       Leonardtown  MD       657    55   M    15/17   50-59              35:30     11:27/M
     124    SEAN DUCKER                       MECHANICSVILLE  MD    503    46   M     7/7    40-49              35:35     11:29/M
     125    Christa Kunz                      Lexington Park  MD    621    11   F    21/25    0-19              35:42     11:31/M
     126    JENNA BELL                        CHAPTICO  MD          586    14   F    22/25    0-19              36:18     11:43/M
     127    CHRISTINE SENESE                  LEONARDTOWN  MD       512    60   F     2/5    60-99              36:28     11:46/M
     128    MARISSA SENESE                    GAITHERSBURG  MD      513    29   F     2/2    20-29              36:29     11:46/M
     129    TOM STERLING                      ANNAPOLI  MD          514    33   M    14/15   30-39              36:30     11:46/M
     130    Ryan Mallett                      Hollywood  MD         649    12   M    29/30    0-19              36:53     11:54/M
     131    Logan Wright                      Mechanicsville  MD    627    12   M    30/30    0-19              36:53     11:54/M
     132    Jenni Scarlata                    Mechanicsville  MD    673    12   F    23/25    0-19              36:54     11:54/M
     133    Jamieson Scarlata                 Mechanicsville  MD    672    39   M    15/15   30-39              36:56     11:55/M
     134    HOLLY BUSEY                       SMECO  MD             557    19   F    24/25    0-19              37:11     12:00/M
     135    TRACEY MATTINGLY                  SMECO  MD             561    45   F    10/11   40-49              37:14     12:01/M
     136    Sandra Zstrissel                  Hughesvilly  MD       668    53   F     9/13   50-59              37:18     12:02/M
     137    Lisa Carroll                      Leonardtown  MD       662    40   F    11/11   40-49              37:53     12:13/M
     138    Darryl White                      Michanicsville  MD    604    51   M    16/17   50-59              38:09     12:18/M
     139    Kenneth Fusco                     Mechanicsville  MD    664    53   M    17/17   50-59              38:50     12:32/M
     140    SYLVIA LESIC                      CHEVY CHASE  MD       519    57   F    10/13   50-59              39:19     12:41/M
     141    TIFFANY THOMPSON                  SMECO  MD             570    31   F     9/13   30-39              39:38     12:47/M
     142    JOKISHA TANISMORE                 SMECO  MD             563    35   F    10/13   30-39              39:39     12:47/M
     143    Carrie Akins                      Waldorf  MD           646    36   F    11/13   30-39              39:41     12:48/M
     144    MARTY MADDEN                      PRINCE FREDERICK  M   515    63   M     8/11   60-99              40:06     12:56/M
     145    MARY JANE COCHRANE                VIENNA  VA            508    65   F     3/5    60-99              40:31     13:04/M
     146    TRICIA DUCKER                     MECHANICSVILLE  MD    509    35   F    12/13   30-39              40:44     13:08/M
     147    JOY MCELHENNY                     LEONARDTOWN  MD       577    53   F    11/13   50-59              41:11     13:17/M
     148    CHRISTINA COCKERHAM               SMECO  MD             559    35   F    13/13   30-39              42:36     13:45/M
     149    BILL REDMAN                       LEXINGTON PK  MD      504    69   M     9/11   60-99              44:23     14:19/M
     150    HELEN REBMAN                      LEXINGTON PARK  MD    511    62   F     4/5    60-99              44:33     14:22/M
     151    Byra Carroll                      Leonardtown  MD       663    9    F    25/25    0-19              46:51     15:07/M
     152    LINDA TYLER                       LEONARDTOWN  MD       546    59   F    12/13   50-59              46:51     15:07/M
     153    MIKE THOMPSON                     HOLLYWOOD  MD         523    71   M    10/11   60-99              47:44     15:24/M
     154    Nancy Murphy                      Waldorf  MD           632    63   F     5/5    60-99              51:37     16:39/M
     155    Melissa Gross                     Port Tobacco  MD      631    56   F    13/13   50-59              51:37     16:39/M
     156    J. WILSON DAVIS                   LEXINGTON PK  MD      502    87   M    11/11   60-99              52:55     17:04/M