Results From Other Years

2015 Chaptico Classic 10K

(Overall Results) *Gender Results* (Age Group Results)
(Photos)

August 29, 2015


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Female Finishers

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    LESLEY WILLIAMS                   MECHANICSVILLE  MD    143    44   F        1 Top Fin               47:39      7:40/M
       2    SUE HOLLIS                        SEATTLE  WA           123    52   F     1/7    50-59              47:59      7:44/M
       3    GABRIEL LOPEZ                     SMECO  MD             152    39   F     1/16   30-39              48:05      7:45/M
       4    BETTE CLARK                       YONKERS  NY           135    59   F     2/7    50-59              48:52      7:52/M
       5    Valerie Schaffer                  Perry Hall  MD        207    32   F     2/16   30-39              50:06      8:04/M
       6    SHELBY DYER                       LAPLATA  MD           144    35   F     3/16   30-39              50:10      8:05/M
       7    Nicole McCumbee                   Lexington Park  MD    181    32   F     4/16   30-39              51:31      8:18/M
       8    Kara Scarbrough                   Leonardtown  MD       185    40   F     1/18   40-49              53:34      8:38/M
       9    ANDIE DAVIS                       NEW ALBANY  IN        133    55   F     3/7    50-59              53:59      8:42/M
      10    Kara Forrest                      Hollywood  MD         196    40   F     2/18   40-49              54:45      8:49/M
      11    KATIE TURGEON                     LEX PARK  MD          129    32   F     5/16   30-39              54:49      8:50/M
      12    Kelly Friedman                    Saint Mary's City     214    46   F     3/18   40-49              55:57      9:01/M
      13    Nancy Ahearn                      Leonardtown  MD       191    42   F     4/18   40-49              56:15      9:03/M
      14    JEANNETTE WOLTER                  HOLLYWOOD  MD         132    43   F     5/18   40-49              57:42      9:17/M
      15    Stefanie Rye                      Mechanicsville  MD    188    34   F     6/16   30-39              58:09      9:22/M
      16    Andrea Landis                     La Plata  MD          187    29   F     1/5    20-29              58:09      9:22/M
      17    ELIZABETH ROCKENBAUGH             LUSBY  MD             125    36   F     7/16   30-39              58:53      9:29/M
      18    KAREN RALEY                       LEONARDTOWN  MD       134    43   F     6/18   40-49              59:26      9:34/M
      19    Lacy Dement                       Bel Alton  MD         206    39   F     8/16   30-39              59:47      9:38/M
      20    KIM ROSENFIELD                    WALDORF  MD           126    42   F     7/18   40-49            1:00:19      9:43/M
      21    Megan Dooley                      Waldorf  MD           176    46   F     8/18   40-49            1:02:16     10:02/M
      22    Elizabeth Lambert                 Washington  DC        162    42   F     9/18   40-49            1:02:55     10:08/M
      23    Clauia O'Connell                  Hamden  CT            211    65   F     1/1    60-99            1:03:10     10:10/M
      24    AMY ROSSI                         TALL TIMBERS  MD      146    48   F    10/18   40-49            1:03:12     10:11/M
      25    COURTNEY HOOD                     OWINGS  MD            124    43   F    11/18   40-49            1:03:21     10:12/M
      26    Jennifer Ragusa                   California  MD        186    31   F     9/16   30-39            1:03:22     10:12/M
      27    Jenn Brown                        Solomons  MD          218    32   F    10/16   30-39            1:03:36     10:14/M
      28    JONNA JONES                       SMECO  MD             150    42   F    12/18   40-49            1:03:45     10:16/M
      29    Jenlene Nowak                     Herndon  VA           200    40   F    13/18   40-49            1:04:38     10:24/M
      30    MIRIAM BIZUP                      HOLLYWOOD  MD         136    47   F    14/18   40-49            1:04:44     10:25/M
      31    Lee Capristo                      Leonardtown  MD       197    51   F     4/7    50-59            1:05:21     10:31/M
      32    Denise Mallett                    Hollywood  MD         189    41   F    15/18   40-49            1:06:12     10:40/M
      33    Shannon Barr                      Lexington Park  MD    167    28   F     2/5    20-29            1:06:28     10:42/M
      34    Lara Collins                      California  MD        171    44   F    16/18   40-49            1:06:29     10:42/M
      35    Jessica Cheseldine                Avenue  MD            201    31   F    11/16   30-39            1:07:25     10:51/M
      36    HANNAH BROWN                      ROCKVILLE  MD         121    35   F    12/16   30-39            1:08:41     11:04/M
      37    Jessica Plaza                     Great Mills  MD       190    33   F    13/16   30-39            1:09:37     11:13/M
      38    Liza Fusco                        Mechanicsville  MD    215    49   F    17/18   40-49            1:09:51     11:15/M
      39    Thadine Wright                    Inidan Head  MD       180    51   F     5/7    50-59            1:09:56     11:16/M
      40    KRISTIN WEISSER                   CALIFORNIA  MD        130    25   F     3/5    20-29            1:10:15     11:19/M
      41    Linda Barr                        Ridge  MD             166    57   F     6/7    50-59            1:10:36     11:22/M
      42    NELLIE BLEDSOE                    CALIFORNIA  MD        120    32   F    14/16   30-39            1:14:44     12:02/M
      43    ASHLEE FOREHAND                   GREAT MILLS  MD       122    29   F     4/5    20-29            1:14:46     12:02/M
      44    Massie Fox                        Mechanicsville  MD    198    46   F    18/18   40-49            1:20:55     13:02/M
      45    Julie Fox                         Mechanicsville  MD    199    50   F     7/7    50-59            1:20:56     13:02/M
      46    KATHRYN DEFAYETTE                 SMECO  MD             149    33   F    15/16   30-39            1:22:50     13:20/M
      47    NICOLE DEFAYETTE                  SMECO  MD             148    30   F    16/16   30-39            1:22:51     13:20/M
      48    CHRISTINE SCHAEFFER               BOWIE  MD             128    26   F     5/5    20-29            1:23:36     13:28/M


Male Finishers

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Lowe                         Mechanicsville  MD    182    33   M        1 Top Fin               38:17      6:10/M
       2    Danny Bennett                     Dunkirk  MD           202    44   M     1/16   40-49              38:54      6:16/M
       3    NOAH WOOD                         PRINCE FREDERICK  M   160    32   M     1/11   30-39              40:08      6:28/M
       4    Jim Hage                                                205    57   M     1/14   50-59              40:15      6:29/M
       5    Chris McDowell                    Leonardtown  MD       170    44   M     2/16   40-49              41:20      6:39/M
       6    TRAVIS PRIEST                     TALL TIMBERS  MD      165    47   M     3/16   40-49              41:21      6:40/M
       7    SHANE MARTZ                       MECHANICSVILLE  MD    112    32   M     2/11   30-39              41:30      6:41/M
       8    Robert Fritz                      Lexington Park  MD    210    52   M     2/14   50-59              41:43      6:43/M
       9    Joe Dowgiallo                     Tall Timbers  MD      164    32   M     3/11   30-39              42:11      6:48/M
      10    Billy Burch                         MD                  183    17   M     1/2     0-19              42:16      6:48/M
      11    TOM BURKE                         CALIFORNIA  MD        103    56   M     3/14   50-59              42:23      6:50/M
      12    Michael Bussell                   Great Mills  MD       193    18   M     2/2     0-19              42:28      6:50/M
      13    Jose Gutierrez                    Charlotte Hall  MD    172    22   M     1/4    20-29              43:11      6:57/M
      14    JAKE RUPARD                       PORT REPUBLIC  MD     208    66   M     1/14   60-99              44:27      7:09/M
      15    Chris Arey                        Stafford  VA          161    65   M     2/14   60-99              44:53      7:14/M
      16    ERIC COLE                         CALIFORNIA  MD        147    39   M     4/11   30-39              46:14      7:27/M
      17    Rob Bailey                        California  MD        195    26   M     2/4    20-29              46:43      7:31/M
      18    DOUGLAS HANCOCK                   SMECO  MD             107    29   M     3/4    20-29              47:10      7:36/M
      19    Rodger Tellis                     Great Mills  MD       184    51   M     4/14   50-59              47:22      7:38/M
      20    Chad Haldsworth                   California  MD        209    40   M     4/16   40-49              47:29      7:39/M
      21    JOSEPH SPEARS                     TEMPLE HILLS  MD      131    49   M     5/16   40-49              47:30      7:39/M
      22    JEFF LAGANA                       SMECO  MD             156    37   M     5/11   30-39              47:57      7:43/M
      23    G Bruce Weden                     Hollywood  MD         203    56   M     5/14   50-59              48:34      7:49/M
      24    Mike Kibler                       Leonardtown  MD       217    44   M     6/16   40-49              49:26      7:58/M
      25    JACOB DYER                        LAPLATA  MD           145    36   M     6/11   30-39              49:50      8:01/M
      26    Jefferson Clark                   White Plains  MD      168    47   M     7/16   40-49              50:34      8:09/M
      27    DAVID DONAHUE                     CONNEAUT  PA          137    63   M     3/14   60-99              50:36      8:09/M
      28    BRANDON ARIS                      PORT REPUBLIC  MD     101    49   M     8/16   40-49              50:44      8:10/M
      29    MARK DE LUCA                      LEX PARK  MD          139    53   M     6/14   50-59              51:03      8:13/M
      30    STEPHEN WILLIAMS                  MECHANICSVILLE  MD    141    38   M     7/11   30-39              51:13      8:15/M
      31    LUKE SCHAEFFER                    BOWIE  MD             114    53   M     7/14   50-59              52:02      8:23/M
      32    SCOTT STRINGER                    LEX PARK  MD          116    41   M     9/16   40-49              52:37      8:28/M
      33    Angelo Viray                      Leonardtown  MD       194    27   M     4/4    20-29              52:40      8:29/M
      34    Mark Drager                       Saint Leonard  MD     177    60   M     4/14   60-99              53:29      8:37/M
      35    Michael Johnson                   Arlington             219    43   M    10/16   40-49              53:55      8:41/M
      36    Jay Nam                           California  MD        178    55   M     8/14   50-59              54:37      8:48/M
      37    Richard Priest                    Hemmingford  QUEBEC   179    49   M    11/16   40-49              55:25      8:55/M
      38    Barry Friedman                    Saint Mary's City     213    50   M     9/14   50-59              55:57      9:01/M
      39    DAVID BUTTON                      HUGHESVILLE  MD       138    45   M    12/16   40-49              56:11      9:03/M
      40    Gerry Encinas                     Charlotte Hall  MD    173    44   M    13/16   40-49              56:38      9:07/M
      41    MICHAEL WHITSON                   MECHANICSVILLE  MD    140    63   M     5/14   60-99              56:42      9:08/M
      42    Jason Miller                      Leonardtown  MD       216    36   M     8/11   30-39              57:19      9:14/M
      43    Michael Holton                    Leonardtown  MD       169    65   M     6/14   60-99              58:28      9:25/M
      44    William Abell                     Staten Island  NY     212    53   M    10/14   50-59              58:37      9:26/M
      45    JOE SLATER                        SMECO  MD             158    61   M     7/14   60-99              59:34      9:36/M
      46    JEROME COLLINS                    LEX PARK  MD          142    47   M    14/16   40-49            1:01:41      9:56/M
      47    BILL FITZGERALD                   PROSPECT HEIGHTS      106    64   M     8/14   60-99            1:02:26     10:03/M
      48    GEORGE SISSON                     OWINGS  MD            115    67   M     9/14   60-99            1:02:47     10:07/M
      49    Bill Hamblet                      Alexandria  VA        174    50   M    11/14   50-59            1:02:55     10:08/M
      50    TED COCHRANE                      VIENNA  VA            105    66   M    10/14   60-99            1:03:30     10:14/M
      51    Alden Gross                       Baltimore  MD         163    32   M     9/11   30-39            1:06:06     10:39/M
      52    JOEL HAAN                         WALDORF  MD           154    67   M    11/14   60-99            1:06:58     10:47/M
      53    CHRIS WOEHRER                     CALIFORNIA  MD        119    46   M    15/16   40-49            1:07:19     10:50/M
      54    KENRIC JOHNSON                    SUMMERVILLE  SC       110    41   M    16/16   40-49            1:07:23     10:51/M
      55    DALE SAKAHARA                     GREAT MILLS  MD       159    64   M    12/14   60-99            1:07:45     10:55/M
      56    SETH HARBIN                       KAILUA  HI            155    32   M    10/11   30-39            1:08:42     11:04/M
      57    Ed Sell                           Wayne  IL             192    66   M    13/14   60-99            1:09:45     11:14/M
      58    CHUCK ROSENFIELD                  WALDORF  MD           113    56   M    12/14   50-59            1:10:03     11:17/M
      59    Wayne Guy                         Leonardtown  MD       175    68   M    14/14   60-99            1:10:44     11:23/M
      60    RYLAND BLEDSOE                    CALIFORNIA  MD        102    33   M    11/11   30-39            1:14:33     12:00/M
      61    LAWTON WARZALA                    CHICAGO  IL           117    56   M    13/14   50-59            1:27:46     14:08/M
      62    Ivan Sterling                     Lexington Park  MD    204    59   M    14/14   50-59            1:27:58     14:10/M