CBRC - 2015 Twilight Track Meet #6 - Tue eve, August 4, 2015

Questions & Issues - Please contact:



*Results* (Photos) (Other CBRC Twilight Track Series Results)
Early Bird Kids 100
Place Name Time Lane
1 Ryan Lange 15.2 2
2 Matthew Lange 15.35 3
3 Katie Lange 15.45 1
4 Clara Hammett 22.84 4
5 Grace Hammett 25.21 7
6 Ella Hammett 32.65 5
7 Amy Rogers 35.03 8
8 Sam Rogers 1:14.28 6


** Untimed 100M Skipping Shuttle Race **

** Untimed 100M Backward & Forward Shuttle Race **

5000
Place Name Time G Splits Laps
1 Avi Glandon 19:55.72 M 2:26,4:03,5:41,7:16
8:54,?,12:08,13:46
15:25,17:01,18:32,19:56
2:26,1:37,1:38,1:35
1:38,?,?,1:38
1:39,1:36,1:31,1:24
2 Shane Martz 20:25.30 M 2:16,3:47,5:20,6:56
8:37,10:21,12:01,13:41
15:23,17:03,18:44,20:25
2:16,1:31,1:33,1:36
1:41,1:44,1:40,1:40
1:42,1:40,1:41,1:41
3 Michael Bussell 21:51.90 M 2:15,3:46,5:19,6:55
8:49,10:45,12:46,14:42
16:30,18:23,20:17,21:52
2:15,1:31,1:33,1:36
1:54,1:56,2:01,1:56
1:48,1:53,1:54,1:35
4 Dave Walser 23:41.18 M 2:46,4:38,6:32,8:24
10:17,12:12,14:08,?
17:58,19:54,21:51,23:41
2:46,1:52,1:54,1:52
1:53,1:55,1:56,?
?,1:56,1:57,1:50
5 Liza Recto 24:56.90 F 2:57,4:58,6:59,8:58
10:56,12:57,14:57,16:59
19:01,21:02,23:04,24:57
2:57,2:01,2:01,1:59
1:58,2:01,2:00,2:02
2:02,2:01,2:02,1:53
6 Jody Fagnano 26:31.10 F 3:04,5:08,7:13,9:20
11:20,13:36,15:46,17:50
20:08,22:22,24:29,26:31
3:04,2:04,2:05,2:07
2:00,2:16,2:10,2:04
2:18,2:14,2:07,2:02
7 Jim Bussell 28:13.63 M 3:04,5:08,7:22,9:39
12:59,14:21,16:40,19:02
21:21,23:41,26:02,28:14
3:04,2:04,2:14,2:17
3:20,1:22,2:19,2:22
2:19,2:20,2:21,2:12
8 Mike Rogers 29:12.30 (none) (none)
9* Deb Spatz 29:35.56 F 3:48,6:18,8:44,11:02
13:18,15:44,18:04,20:42
22:59,25:16,27:33,29:36
3:48,2:30,2:26,2:18
2:16,2:26,2:20,2:38
2:17,2:17,2:17,2:03
9* Kathleen Hammett 29:35.56 F 3:48,6:18,8:44,11:02
13:18,15:44,18:04,20:42
22:59,25:16,27:33,29:36
3:48,2:30,2:26,2:18
2:16,2:26,2:20,2:38
2:17,2:17,2:17,2:03
11 Sue Vance 31:01.19 F 3:48,6:18,8:49,11:20
13:50,16:20,18:48,21:18
23:48,26:21,28:50,31:01
3:48,2:30,2:31,2:31
2:30,2:30,2:28,2:30
2:30,2:33,2:29,2:11
12 Pam Lange 31:20.18 F 3:49,6:19,8:50,11:20
13:52,16:22,18:52,21:21
23:52,26:24,28:55,31:20
3:49,2:30,2:31,2:30
2:32,2:30,2:30,2:29
2:31,2:32,2:31,2:25
13 George Sisson 31:33.76 M (none) (none)
14 Emily Funderburk 31:48.03 F 3:50,6:14,8:35,10:57
13:45,16:28,18:48,21:30
24:25,27:10,29:42,31:48
3:50,2:24,2:21,2:22
2:48,2:43,2:20,2:42
2:55,2:45,2:32,2:06
15 Lara Collins 32:20.32 F 3:48,6:17,8:50,11:20
13:51,16:31,19:01,21:43
24:28,27:15,30:01,32:20
3:48,2:29,2:33,2:30
2:31,2:40,2:30,2:42
2:45,2:47,2:46,2:19
16 Tami Graf 35:52.60 F (none) (none)
17 Ivan Sterling 37:22.16 M 4:11,7:09,10:08,13:06
16:06,19:08,22:13,25:15
28:18,31:22,34:27,37:22
4:11,2:58,2:59,2:58
3:00,3:02,3:05,3:02
3:03,3:04,3:05,2:55


200 - Heat 1
Place Name Time Lane
1 Mathew Lange 32.65 4
2 Ryan Lange 33.03 5
3 Katie Lange 33.40 7
4 Abigail Fletcher 43.56 3
5 Steven Mummaw 1:14.31 1
6 Amy Rogers 1:19.25 6
7 Zachary Mummaw 1:39.75 2


200 - Heat 2
Place Name Time Lane
1 Michael Bussell 27.37 5
2 Perry Rapp 33.03 6
3 George Sisson 42.93 1
4 Deb Spatz 47.21 2
5 Ivan Sterling 58.21 4


Bonus Kids 100
Place Name Time Lane
1 Steven Mummaw 31.27 1
2 Zachary Mummaw 48.10 2
3 Sam Rogers 59.67 3


Thank You To Our Volunteers (& any others)
Monica McGinn
Liza Recto
Perry & Crystal Rapp
Kristine Hartlaub
Manny Gaffud
George Sisson
Kris Smith
Mike & Katie Lange
Grace, Ella, & Clara Hammett
Jim Bussell
Avi Glandon
Deb Spatz
Jodie Fagnano
Dave Walser
Sue Vance

Timing by Chesapeake Bay Running Club