CBRC - 2015 Twilight Track Meet #3 - Tue eve, July 14, 2015

Questions & Issues - Please contact:



*Results* (Photos) (Other CBRC Twilight Track Series Results)
Various Youth Shuttle & Scavenger Races Untimed
Participants included
Riley & Quinn Edgar
Peter Imhof
Marlin & Maya Smith
Perry Rapp


Mile - Heat 1
Place Name Time G Splits Laps
1 Juan Martinez 6:41.80 M 1:30,3:12,4:59,6:42 1:30,1:42,1:47,1:43
2 Tom Underwood 7:20.21 M 1:42,3:32,5:27,7:20 1:42,1:50,1:55,1:53
3 Liza Recto 7:30.83 F 1:46,3:43,5:39,7:31 1:46,1:57,1:56,1:52
4 Jody Fagnano 7:42.13 F 1:49,3:49,5:47,7:42 1:49,2:00,1:58,1:55
5 Jim Bussell 7:47.35 M 1:46,3:44,5:47,7:47 1:46,1:58,2:03,2:00
6 Karen Farr 8:02.51 F 1:57,4:00,6:04,8:03 1:57,2:03,2:04,1:59
7 Katie Edgar 8:08.76 F 1:58,4:01,6:06,8:09 1:58,2:03,2:05,2:03
8 John Hartlaub 8:21.10 M 1:49,3:52,6:03,8:21 1:49,2:03,2:11,2:18
9 George Edgar 8:30.46 M 2:11,4:23,6:35,8:30 2:11,2:12,2:12,1:55
10 George Sisson 8:42.45 M 2:11,4:25,6:36,8:42 2:11,2:14,2:11,2:06
11 Ethan Serra 8:51.67 M 2:08,4:17,6:33,8:52 2:08,2:09,2:16,2:19
12 Wendy Underwood 9:26.25 F 2:21,4:48,7:12,9:26 2:21,2:27,2:24,2:14
13 Kristine Hartlaub 10:06.87 F 2:33,5:09,7:44,10:07 2:33,2:36,2:35,2:23
14 Marlin Smith 10:18.14 M 2:33,5:18,7:45,10:18 2:33,2:45,2:27,2:33
15 Ivan Sterling 10:18.90 M 2:34,5:15,7:48,10:19 2:34,2:41,2:33,2:31


Mile - Heat 2 - 6:52pm
Place Name Time G Splits Laps
1 Greg Imhof 5:00.45 M 1:11,2:27,3:45,5:00 1:11,1:16,1:18,1:15
2 Noah Wood 5:09.43 M 1:16,2:36,3:55,5:09 1:16,1:20,1:19,1:14
3 Michael Bussell 5:10.35 M 1:12,2:28,3:49,5:10 1:12,1:16,1:21,1:21
4 Paul Fagnano 5:23.48 M 1:15,2:37,4:02,5:23 1:15,1:22,1:25,1:21
5 Rob Smith 5:23.99 M 1:16,2:39,4:03,5:24 1:16,1:23,1:24,1:21
6 Perry Rapp 5:27.14 M 1:19,2:42,4:04,5:27 1:19,1:23,1:22,1:23
7 Joe Dowgiallo 5:58.94 M 1:29,3:02,4:34,5:59 1:29,1:33,1:32,1:25
8 Manny Gaffud 6:38.17 M 1:36,3:17,4:58,6:38 1:36,1:41,1:41,1:40
9 Peter Imhof 6:59.01 M 1:40,3:25,5:14,6:59 1:40,1:45,1:49,1:45


100 - Heat 1
Place Name Time Lane
1 Savannah Hersh 15.49 3
2 Jaden Arnold 15.91 2
3 Riley Cassidy 16.82 5
4 Reagan Hersh 16.93 4
5 Riley Edgar 17.49 7
6 Peter Imhof 19.97 1
7 Quinn Edgar 26.57 8
8 Maya Smith 41.14 6


100 - Heat 2
Place Name Time Lane
1 George Edgar 15.75 5
2 Katie Lange 16.22 7
3 Tom Underwood 17.26 4
4 George Sisson 18.71 1
5 Katie Edgar 20.55 6
6 Wendy Underwood 23.24 3
7 Ivan Sterling 25.82 2


100 - Heat 3 - 7:18pm
Place Name Time Lane
1 Juan Martinez 12.48 4
2 Chris Arnold 13.04 3
3 Michael Bussell 13.45 2
4 Paul Fagnano 14.03 1
5 Perry Rapp 15.64 6
6 Noah Wood 16.43 5


4x400
Place Name Time Lane Splits Laps
1 Paul Fagnano,Noah Wood
Jody Fagnano,Michael Bussell
4:45.89 2 1:09,2:16,3:43,4:46 1:09,1:07,1:27,1:03
2 Peter Imhof,Katie Lange
Annie Imhof,Greg Imhof
5:26.37 1 1:29,3:08,4:20,5:26 1:29,1:39,1:12,1:06
3 Riley Cassidy,Savannah Hersh
Regan Hersh,Jaden Arnold
5:55.30 4 1:37,2:58,4:29,5:55 1:37,1:21,1:31,1:26
4 Liza Recto,Ivan Sterling
Perry Rapp,Juan Martinez
6:01.46 3 1:38,3:39,4:48,6:01 1:38,2:01,1:09,1:13
5 Katie Edgar,Riley Edgar
Quinn Edgar,George Edgar
7:13.85 5 1:45,3:45,5:45,7:14 1:45,2:00,2:00,1:29


Thank You To Our Volunteers (& any others)
Kristine & John Hartlaub
Liza Recto
Christina Wood
Perry & Crystal Rapp
Kris & Rob Smith
Manny Gaffud
Becky Kosten
Monica McGinn
George Sisson
Martin Greenbaum
Paul Serra
Greg & Kelly Imhof
Edgar Family
Noah Wood
Jim Bussell
Wendy Underwood

Timing by Chesapeake Bay Running Club