CBRC - 2015 Twilight Track Meet #2 - Tue eve, July 7, 2015

Questions & Issues - Please contact:



*Results* (Photos) (Other CBRC Twilight Track Series Results)
Various Youth Shuttle & Scavenger Races Untimed
Participants included
Noah Hartlaub
Quinn Edgar
Riley Edgar
Perry Rapp


1500 - Heat 1 - 6:37pm
Place Name Time
1 Tom Underwood 6:57.77
2 Liza Recto 6:58.37
3 Jody Fagnano 7:04.85
4 Katie Edgar 7:27.17
5 Noah Hartlaub 7:27.48
6 George Edgar 8:16.34
7 Wendy Underwood 9:17.66
8 Kristine Hartlaub 9:39.69
9 Riley Edgar 9:56.47
10 Tami Graf 10:18.87


1500 - Heat 2 - 6:51pm
Place Name Time
1 David Raley 4:58.66
2 Paul Fagnano 5:03.22
3 Perry Rapp 5:03.82
4 Joe Dowgiallo 5:29.84
5 Joey Kosten 5:38.09
6 Matthew Kosten 5:42.72
7 Paul Serra 5:43.35
8 Nick Cahill 5:43.81
9 Dave Walser 5:51.31
10 Rodger Tellis 5:53.00
11 Mike Fagnano 5:57.61


200 - Heat 1
Place Name Time Lane
1 Myles Wall 32.58 5
2 Lance Wall 34.67 4
3 Thomas Wall 36.90 3
4 Riley Edgar 39.52 6
5 Noah Hartlaub 50.46 8
6 Quinn Edgar 59.11 7
7 Steven Mummaw 1:19.10 1
8 Zachary Mummaw 2:02.56 2


200 - Heat 2 - 7:08pm
Place Name Time Lane
1 Joey Kosten 27.09 5
2 Paul Fagnano 29.40 1
3 Matthew Kosten 30.00 7
4 Hannah Haynes 31.32 4
5 Rodger Tellis 31.83 2
6 Mike Fagnano 33.86 3
7 Perry Rapp 34.20 6


200 - Heat 3 - 7:13pm
Place Name Time Lane
1 George Edgar 34.64 2
2 Crystal Rapp 35.01 6
3 Tom Underwood 40.53 5
4 Jody Fagnano 41.22 1
5 Katie Edgar 46.31 3
6 Wendy Underwood 51.71 4


800 - Heat 1 (Waterfall) - 7:20pm
Place Name Time Splits Laps
1 David Raley 2:31.70 1:12,2:32 1:12,1:20
2 Perry Rapp 2:37.98 1:19,2:38 1:19,1:19
3 Paul Fagnano 2:42.38 1:15,2:42 1:15,1:27
4 Rodger Tellis 2:53.76 1:22,2:54 1:22,1:32
5 Matthew Kosten 2:58.17 1:20,2:58 1:20,1:38


800 - Heat 2 (Waterfall) - 7:27pm
Place Name Time Splits Laps
1 Tom Underwood 3:30.68 1:41,3:31 1:41,1:50
2 Noah Hartlaub 3:36.55 1:50,3:37 1:50,1:47
3 Jody Fagnano 3:36.95 1:51,3:37 1:51,1:46
4 Mike Fagnano 3:37.41 1:50,3:37 1:50,1:47
5 Katie Edgar 3:50.76 1:55,3:51 1:55,1:56
6 Amy Werking 4:09.56 2:07,4:10 2:07,2:03
7 George Edgar 4:28.70 2:15,4:29 2:15,2:14
8 Riley Edgar 4:50.22 2:22,4:50 2:22,2:28
9 Tami Graf 4:56.21 2:25,4:56 2:25,2:31
10 Quinn Edgar 4:56.49 2:25,4:56 2:25,2:31


Bonus 100
Place Name Time Lane
1 Joey Kosten 13.20 1
2 Paul Fagnano 13.69 5
3 Myles Wall 15.91 4
4 Lance Wall 16.94 2
5 Thomas Wall 17.36 3
6 Riley Edgar 17.78 6-5
7 Noah Hartlaub 23.40 7
8 Quinn Edgar 28.42 8


More Youth Shuttle & Scavenger Races Untimed
Participants included
Noah Hartlaub
Quinn Edgar
Riley Edgar
Perry Rapp


Thank You To Our Volunteers & any we forgot to list
Kristine & Noah Hartlaub
Liza Recto
Christina Wood
Dave Walser
Perry & Crystal Rapp
Kris Smith
Manny Gaffud
Becky Kosten
Tami Graf
Amy Werking
Martin Greenbaum
Paul Serra
Edgar Family
Mike Fagnano

Timing by Chesapeake Bay Running Club