CBRC - 2015 Twilight Track Meet #1 - Tue eve, Jun 30, 2015

Questions & Issues - Please contact:



*Results* (Photos) (Other CBRC Twilight Track Series Results)
Youth 50 Shuttle
Place Name Time Lane
1 Gibson Farr 16 2
2 Noah Hartlaub 17 1
3 Marlin Smith 19 4
4 Zach Mummaw 28 3


Youth 50 Obstacle Shuttle
Place Name Time Lane
1 Gibson Farr 16 2
2 Noah Hartlaub 17 1
3 Marlin Smith 19 4
4 Quinn Edgar 19 5
4 Zach Mummaw 56 3


Youth 100 Rock-Carry Obstacle Shuttle
Place Name Time Lane
1 Gibson Farr 39 2
2 Noah Hartlaub 46 1
3 Marlin Smith 52 4
4 Quinn Edgar 54 5




Youth 50 Under-Obstacle Shuttle
Place Name Time Lane
1* Gibson Farr 21 2 & 1
1* Noah Hartlaub 21 1 & 2
3 Marlin Smith 24 4
4 Quinn Edgar 27 5


Youth Unknown (Backwards?)
Place Name Time Lane
1 Gibson Farr 9 2
2 Noah Hartlaub 10 1
3 Quinn Edgar 14 5
4 Marlin Smith 14.5 4


Youth 40 Shuttle
Place Name Time Lane
1 Gibson Farr 12 6
2 Noah Hartlaub 13 4
3 Marlin Smith 14 3
4 Quinn Edgar 20 5
5 Amy Rogers 21 1
6 Sam Rogers 34 2


Remaining Youth Races Untimed



Mile - Heat 1
Place Name Time G Splits Laps
1 Kris Smith 6:46.20 F 1:40,3:24,5:06,6:46 1:40,1:44,1:42,1:40
2 Jim Bussell 7:29.22 M 1:39,3:31,5:31,7:29 1:39,1:52,2:00,1:58
3 Tom Underwood 7:45.70 M 1:50,3:48,5:50,7:46 1:50,1:58,2:02,1:56
4 Liza Recto 7:46.51 F 1:49,3:52,5:53,7:47 1:49,2:03,2:01,1:54
5 George Sisson 7:59.40 M 1:54,3:55,6:00,7:59 1:54,2:01,2:05,1:59
6 Jody Fagnano 8:02.43 F 2:02,4:05,6:06,8:02 2:02,2:03,2:01,1:56
7 Joshua Reulet 8:02.79 M 1:50,3:54,6:05,8:03 1:50,2:04,2:11,1:58
8 Katie Edgar 8:05.91 F 1:55,3:57,6:03,8:06 1:55,2:02,2:06,2:03
9 Ethan Serra 8:20.28 M 2:13,4:28,6:31,8:20 2:13,2:15,2:03,1:49
10 Gibson Farr 8:21.79 M 2:00,4:14,6:32,8:22 2:00,2:14,2:18,1:50
11 Noah Hartlaub 8:22.03 M 1:55,4:07,6:28,8:22 1:55,2:12,2:21,1:54
12 Karen Farr 8:27.90 F 2:01,4:08,6:18,8:28 2:01,2:07,2:10,2:10
13 Doug Strickland 8:35.21 M 2:07,4:22,6:33,8:35 2:07,2:15,2:11,2:02
14 George Edgar 8:36.74 M 2:02,4:13,6:28,8:37 2:02,2:11,2:15,2:09
15 Lara Collins 9:19.74 F 2:06,4:42,7:08,9:20 2:06,2:36,2:26,2:12
16 Wendy Underwood 9:28.19 F 2:14,4:48,7:08,9:28 2:14,2:34,2:20,2:20
17 Kristine Hartlaub 10:34.04 F 2:30,5:11,7:54,10:34 2:30,2:41,2:43,2:40


Mile - Heat 2 - 6:49pm
Place Name Time G Splits Laps
1 Michael Bussell 5:22.69 M 1:19,2:41,4:06,5:23 1:19,1:22,1:25,1:17
2 Paul Fagnano 5:24.20 M (not recorded)
3 Rob Smith 5:31.07 M 1:24,2:48,4:09?,5:31 1:24,1:24,1:21?,1:22?
4 Perry Rapp 5:36.99 M 1:29,2:54,4:15,5:37 1:29,1:25,1:21,1:22
5 Paul Serra 6:18.21 M 1:29,3:01,4:39,6:18 1:29,1:32,1:38,1:39
6 Mike Fagnano 6:23.12 M 1:40,3:17,4:52,6:23 1:40,1:37,1:35,1:31
7 Nick Cahill 6:23.84 M 1:40,3:17,4:52,6:24 1:40,1:37,1:35,1:32
8 Matt Farr 6:30.02 M 1:29,3:06,4:49,6:30 1:29,1:37,1:43,1:41
9 Dave Walser 6:36.77 M 1:40,3:19,4:59,6:37 1:40,1:39,1:40,1:38
10 Manny Gaffud 6:41.27 M 1:42,3:23,5:06,6:41 1:42,1:41,1:43,1:35
11 Rodger Tellis 6:42.21 M 1:44,3:26,5:11,6:42 1:44,1:42,1:45,1:31
12 Laurel Cahill 6:42.51 F 1:42,3:26,5:11,6:43 1:42,1:44,1:45,1:32
13 Anna Kate Carrigg 6:59.29 F 1:46,3:32,5:15,6:59 1:46,1:46,1:43,1:44


100 - Heat 1
Place Name Time Lane
1 Steven Mummaw 33.65 1
2 Maya Smith 35.21 3
3 Cooper Farr 36.09 4
4 Amy Rogers 39.09 5
5 Zachary Mummaw 47.65 2
6 Elise Werking 58.93 7
7 Sam Rogers 1:01.84 6


100 - Heat 2
Place Name Time Lane
1 Jaden Arnold 15.84 5
2 Mac McClanahan 17.46 6
3* Noah Hartlaub 21.46 7
3* Gibson Farr 21.46 3
5 Chanel Lomax 25.93 8
6 Marlin Smith 26.40 2
7 Quinn Edgar 26.65 4


100 - Heat 3
Place Name Time Lane
1 Dalonte Simpson 10.96 8
2 Chris Arnold 12.56 7
3 Rodger Tellis 15.31 1
4 Demetreous Bonds 16.65 3
5 Jonna Jones 17.84 6
6 George Sisson 18.65 2
7 Jenn Brown 20.06 4
8 Wendy Underwood 20.43 5


100 - Heat 4 - 7:20pm
Place Name Time Lane
1 Paul Fagnano 13.09 2
2 Jevontae Fearwell 13.46 1
3 Perry Rapp 16.56 5
4 Destiny Shanklin 17.31 6
5 Aaron Gaffud 17.53 7
6 Aaliyah Lomax 20.43 4
7 Zakiah Ham 20.43 3


400 - Heat 1 (Waterfall)
Place Name Time
1 Jaden Arnold 1:26.82
2 Anna Kate Carrigg 1:29.57
3 Mac McClanahan 1:32.07
4 Ethan Serra 1:35.46
5 Noah Hartlaub 1:48.04
6 Gibson Farr 1:50.84
7 Aaron Gaffud 1:55.05
8 Marlin Smith 2:21.64
9 Cooper Farr 3:37.78
9 Maya Smith Got lost
adventuring


400 - Heat 2 (Laned)
Place Name Time
1 Michael Bussell 1:00.17
2 Dalonte Simpson 1:00.66
3 Chris Arnold 1:06.34
4 Jevontae Fearwell 1:07.62
5 Paul Fagnano 1:07.95
6 Nick Cahill 1:11.06
7 Rodger Tellis 1:13.20
8 Josh Reulet 1:26.80


400 - Heat 3 (Waterfall) - 7:36pm
Place Name Time
1 Perry Rapp 1:14.63
2 Mike Fagnano 1:17.27
3 Demetreous Bonds 1:27.62
4 Jody Fagnano 1:32.16
5 Doug Strickland 1:36.20
6 Jonna Jones 1:36.52
7 Jenn Brown 1:41.64
8 Liza Recto 1:42.34
9 George Sisson 1:43.80
10 Noah Hartlaub 1:52.15
11 Wendy Underwood 1:56.67


4x100
Place Name Time Lane
1 Jevontae Fearwell, Michael Bussell, Paul Fagnano, Dalonte Simpson 56.37 1
2 Rob Smith, Katie Edgar, George Edgar, Perry Rapp 1:09.20 6
3 Jenn Brown, Tom Underwoods, Jonna Jones, Demetreous Bonds 1:14.27 3
4 Jim Bussell, Jody Fagnano, Manny Gaffud, Mike Fagnano 1:14.83 4
5 Aaron Gaffud, Marlin Smith, Quinn Edgar, Noah Hartlaub 1:48.55 5


35 Shuttle
35 Bunny Hope Shuttle
35 Crab Walk Shuttle
35 Shuttle (again)
35 Sideways Shuttle
35 Shuttle (another))
35 Skip Shuttle
Participants included Notes
Noah Hartlaub
Liza Recto
Maya Smith
Aaron Gaffud
Perry Rapp
Destiny Shanklin
Aaliyah Lomax
Zakiah Ham


Timing by Chesapeake Bay Running Club