RVRS Results From Other Years

Ridge Volunteer Rescue Squad 5K

(Overall Results) *Age Group Results* (Gender Results)

Sat, May 16, 2015


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Men: 0-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-97 98-99
Women: 0-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-97 98-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laurel Cahill                     Hughesville  AL       108   29        4       23:33.41      7:36/M
Top

Female 15 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shannon Mooney                                          130   15       12       27:53.54      9:00/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brianna LeBrack                                         127   17       32     1:01:15.80     19:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nelie Kessler                                           104   27        6       25:11.03      8:07/M
       2    Lucy Kuhna                                              119   22       13       28:03.51      9:03/M
       3    Shannon Barr                      Lexington Park  MD    133   27       14       29:43.38      9:35/M
       4    Emily Bladen                                            101   27       21       32:27.49     10:28/M
       5    Adrianna Trossbach                St. Inigoes  MD       106   24       25       34:53.13     11:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Sullivan                                           125   36       19       31:06.41     10:02/M
       2    Jennifer LaBrack                                        128   39       31     1:01:05.51     19:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrea Alderson                                         110   43       22       32:45.70     10:34/M
       2    Elaina Schramm                                          112   44       24       34:16.79     11:03/M
       3    Karla Mooney                                            131   45       28       41:20.29     13:20/M
       4    Ellen Littleford                                        121   45       29       45:46.73     14:46/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Barr                        Ridge  MD             135   57       17       30:34.11      9:52/M
       2    Mary Smith                                              117   54       23       34:15.55     11:03/M
Top

Female 60 to 97

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tami Graf                         Lusby  MD             124   78       27       36:16.00     11:42/M
       2    Betty Cain                                              116   66       33     1:01:17.58     19:46/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tucker Arvin                                            120   14        1       20:42.24      6:41/M
Top

Male 15 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sean Alderson                                           111   12       10       26:57.17      8:42/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Beckman                   Great Mills  MD       123   17        5       25:01.01      8:04/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charles Ridgell                                         138   24        3       23:08.88      7:28/M
       2    Shaun Kessler                                           105   27       16       30:28.14      9:50/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Cahill                   Hughesville  AL       107   33        9       25:46.10      8:19/M
       2    Sean Bahl                                               137   30       20       32:25.69     10:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bennie Sullivan                                         126   44        2       21:30.64      6:56/M
       2    George Hinson                                           129   45        7       25:18.57      8:10/M
       3    Chris Woehrer                                           103   46        8       25:41.75      8:17/M
       4    Mike Alderson Jr                                        109   45       11       27:25.66      8:51/M
       5    Anthony Ferraro                                         136   49       30       50:30.47     16:17/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Arvin                                             118   57       26       35:18.45     11:23/M
Top

Male 60 to 97

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Martin Greenbaum                  Solomons  MD          132   69       15       29:47.37      9:36/M
       2    Dennis Barr                       Ridge  MD             134   61       18       30:37.90      9:53/M