Results From Other Years

2015 Keep Your Colon Rollin 5K

*Overall Results* (Age Group Results) (Gender Results)

Sat, March 28, 2015


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Lee                                         105    42   M       1 Top Fin               19:47      6:23/M
       2    Joe Dowgiallo                     Tall Timbers  MD      198    32   M       1 30-39                 20:38      6:39/M
       3    Brian Isleib                                            203    29   M       1 20-29                 21:01      6:47/M
       4    Chris Rogers                                            140    26   M       2 20-29                 21:09      6:49/M
       5    Bryan Mullins                                           112    30   M       2 30-39                 21:14      6:51/M
       6    Dave Walser                       Lusby  MD               1    56   M       1 50-59                 21:43      7:00/M
       7    Chris Ritchie                                           225    47   M       1 40-49                 22:58      7:25/M
       8    David Didra                                              40    48   M       2 40-49                 23:15      7:30/M
       9    T Wild                                                  185    15   M       1 13-19                 23:19      7:31/M
      10    Nick Fox                                                 54    30   M       3 30-39                 23:35      7:36/M
      11    Chad Hodgkins                     Lexington Park  MD     84    30   M       4 30-39                 23:45      7:40/M
      12    Kelly Kitzmiller                                        100    22   F       1 Top Fin               23:48      7:41/M
      13    David Sanders                     Huntingtown  MD       143    49   M       3 40-49                 23:49      7:41/M
      14    Rosemary Wild                     Leonardtown  MD       184    13   F       1 13-19                 24:04      7:46/M
      15    Brian Volack                                            177    28   M       3 20-29                 24:14      7:49/M
      16    Alexandra Glass                   Lusby, MD              62    28   F       1 20-29                 24:15      7:49/M
      17    Kerri Ritchie                                           224    47   F       1 40-49                 24:39      7:57/M
      18    David Kitzmiller                                         99    54   M       2 50-59                 24:44      7:59/M
      19    John Glass                                              201    48   M       4 40-49                 24:55      8:02/M
      20    nathan szatanek                                         163    15   M       2 13-19                 25:21      8:11/M
      21    Larry Polsky                      Lexington Park, MD    131    50   M       3 50-59                 25:24      8:12/M
      22    Emily Turner                      Upper Marlboro, MD    171    17   F       2 13-19                 26:07      8:25/M
      23    David Turner                                            170    45   M       5 40-49                 26:07      8:25/M
      24    Debra Spatz                                             194    56   F       1 50-59                 26:33      8:34/M
      25    tatiana pfalz                     Prince Frederick, M   129    17   F       3 13-19                 27:06      8:45/M
      26    Lily Cooley                                              31    10   F       1  0-12                 27:11      8:46/M
      27    Ruth Tonkyro                      Leonardtown, MD       222    37   F       1 30-39                 27:24      8:50/M
      28    Helmut Pfalz                      prince frederick, M   125    49   M       6 40-49                 27:29      8:52/M
      29    Shelley Downie                                           45    28   F       2 20-29                 27:46      8:57/M
      30    adam szatanek                                           161    11   M       1  0-12                 27:46      8:57/M
      31    Wesley Murphy                                           113    28   M       4 20-29                 27:47      8:58/M
      32    Greg Kellner                                             96    44   M       7 40-49                 27:55      9:00/M
      33    Suzanne Latham                                          102    49   F       2 40-49                 28:09      9:05/M
      34    Jim Rumple                        California  MD        141    63   M       1 60-99                 28:12      9:06/M
      35    Justin Thomas                                           221    43   M       8 40-49                 28:15      9:07/M
      36    Hannah Kittel                                           217    25   F       3 20-29                 28:20      9:08/M
      37    Catherine Brophy MD                                      18    47   F       3 40-49                 28:27      9:11/M
      38    Christopher Gray                                        216    29   M       5 20-29                 28:28      9:11/M
      39    Terri Thomas                                            165    46   F       4 40-49                 28:28      9:11/M
      40    Jonna Jones                       Lusby  MD              92    41   F       5 40-49                 28:33      9:13/M
      41    Chris Woehrer                                           193    46   M       9 40-49                 28:45      9:16/M
      42    Jolene Lauria                                           103    49   F       6 40-49                 28:46      9:17/M
      43    Scott Galczynski                                         59    44   M      10 40-49                 28:50      9:18/M
      44    Stephanie Law                                           104    31   F       2 30-39                 28:54      9:19/M
      45    Jenn Brown                                               19    32   F       3 30-39                 28:54      9:19/M
      46    George Sisson, III                Owings, MD            151    67   M       2 60-99                 28:55      9:20/M
      47    Scott Wild                                              214    53   M       4 50-59                 29:19      9:27/M
      48    Nathan Blankenship                Saint Leonard, MD      12    22   M       6 20-29                 29:53      9:38/M
      49    Laura Kulesza                                           219    20   F       4 20-29                 29:55      9:39/M
      50    Martin Greenbaum                  Solomons  MD          196    69   M       3 60-99                 30:05      9:42/M
      51    Participant 212                                         212    99   M       4 60-99                 30:28      9:50/M
      52    Crystal Gray                                             69    40   F       7 40-49                 30:34      9:52/M
      53    Casey Hodgkins                    Lexington Park  MD     83    29   F       5 20-29                 30:51      9:57/M
      54    Dominic Turner                                          218    28   M       7 20-29                 30:58      9:59/M
      55    Harmoni Biggans                                          11    36   F       4 30-39                 31:10     10:03/M
      56    Jenny Dixon                                              44    50   F       2 50-59                 31:16     10:05/M
      57    Samantha Watkins                                        178    17   F       4 13-19                 31:24     10:08/M
      58    Nick Allen                        Lusby, MD               7    33   M       5 30-39                 31:29     10:09/M
      59    Beverly Weaver                                          179    54   F       3 50-59                 31:33     10:11/M
      60    Allison Frere                                            57    17   F       5 13-19                 32:07     10:22/M
      61    Adrian Laserna                                          101    14   M       3 13-19                 32:09     10:22/M
      62    Howard Hogan                      Owings, MD             85    65   M       5 60-99                 32:12     10:23/M
      63    Participant 213                                         213    99   M       6 60-99                 32:16     10:25/M
      64    Karen Weaver                                            180    36   F       5 30-39                 32:17     10:25/M
      65    Dana Fox                                                 53    30   F       6 30-39                 32:19     10:25/M
      66    Terri Van Asdlen                  Hollywood  MD         176    51   F       4 50-59                 32:21     10:26/M
      67    Karen Abell                                             204    47   F       8 40-49                 32:21     10:26/M
      68    AR Lundberg                                             106    44   F       9 40-49                 32:56     10:37/M
      69    Angelic Allen                     Lusby, MD               3    32   F       7 30-39                 33:06     10:41/M
      70    David Robinson                                          195    43   M      11 40-49                 33:39     10:51/M
      71    Kay Poiro                                               130    38   F       8 30-39                 33:46     10:54/M
      72    Mark Hillebrand                   Saint Leonard, MD      82    53   M       5 50-59                 33:47     10:54/M
      73    Donna Courtney                                          197    55   F       5 50-59                 35:04     11:19/M
      74    Ashleigh Catlett                                        220    9    F       2  0-12                 35:14     11:22/M
      75    Shari Jones                                              94    42   F      10 40-49                 35:15     11:22/M
      76    Mary Gott                         Port Republic  MD      63    60   F       1 60-99                 35:25     11:25/M
      77    Marianne Wild                     Leonardtown  MD       183    48   F      11 40-49                 35:30     11:27/M
      78    Wendy Dawson                                             38    49   F      12 40-49                 35:37     11:29/M
      79    Colleen Palman                    Saint Leonard, MD     223    23   F       6 20-29                 35:37     11:29/M
      80    Joby Keokuk                                              97    48   M      12 40-49                 35:56     11:35/M
      81    Jasper Galczynski                                        58     7   M       2  0-12                 36:14     11:41/M
      82    Lora Harris                                              73    38   F       9 30-39                 36:16     11:42/M
      83    Michelle Sullivan                                       159    30   F      10 30-39                 36:49     11:53/M
      84    stefan pfalz                      prince frederick, M   128    16   M       4 13-19                 37:09     11:59/M
      85    Diane Awwsum                      Lusby  MD              10    44   F      13 40-49                 37:12     12:00/M
      86    Daniel Bramos                                            15    42   M      13 40-49                 37:12     12:00/M
      87    Lindsay Halterman                                       215    29   F       7 20-29                 37:14     12:01/M
      88    Joseph Pyrah                                            199    10   M       3  0-12                 37:18     12:02/M
      89    Julia Pyrah                                             132    36   F      11 30-39                 37:18     12:02/M
      90    Doug Dixon                                               43    48   M      14 40-49                 37:51     12:13/M
      91    Michael Brooks                                           17    58   M       6 50-59                 38:03     12:16/M
      92    Leslie Brooks                     Prince Frederick, M    16    60   F       2 60-99                 38:04     12:17/M
      93    Jeffrey Cooley                                          226    46   M      15 40-49                 38:08     12:18/M
      94    Tannar Jones                                             95    17   F       6 13-19                 39:13     12:39/M
      95    Jordyn Jones                                             93    18   F       7 13-19                 39:21     12:42/M
      96    Martin Madden                     Prince Frederick  M   108    63   M       7 60-99                 39:43     12:49/M
      97    Kyle Nicholas                                           120    19   M       5 13-19                 40:11     12:58/M
      98    Damien Allen                                              5     8   M       4  0-12                 40:28     13:03/M
      99    Angel Wilde                                             186    32   F      12 30-39                 40:49     13:10/M
     100    Lisa Sanders                                            144    52   F       6 50-59                 41:08     13:16/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Ashley Shawyer                                          147    10   F       3  0-12                 42:08     13:35/M
     102    Susan Shatzer                                           146    62   F       3 60-99                 42:15     13:38/M
     103    Cristen Gregorius                                        71    38   F      13 30-39                 43:05     13:54/M
     104    michael gray                                             70     9   M       5  0-12                 43:35     14:04/M
     105    Coralee Wolfe                                           187    15   F       8 13-19                 43:58     14:11/M
     106    Kaylee Libby                                            206    15   F       9 13-19                 44:01     14:12/M
     107    Emma Cook                         Prince Frederick, M    29    21   F       8 20-29                 44:06     14:14/M
     108    Alyssa Davis                                             36    21   F       9 20-29                 44:07     14:14/M
     109    Mary Johnson                                             91    59   F       7 50-59                 44:13     14:16/M
     110    Anna Hoover                                              86    40   F      14 40-49                 45:48     14:46/M
     111    Joyce Owens MD                                          121    49   F      15 40-49                 47:36     15:21/M
     112    Brenda Hull                                              87    57   F       8 50-59                 47:36     15:21/M
     113    Jacob Heintze                                            75    17   M       6 13-19                 48:24     15:37/M
     114    Samantha Heintze                                         79    15   F      10 13-19                 48:25     15:37/M
     115    Audrey Fordham                    Saint Leonard, MD      48    18   F      11 13-19                 48:36     15:41/M
     116    Tori Sullens                                            157    18   F      12 13-19                 48:37     15:41/M
     117    Melanie Colvin                                           26    51   F       9 50-59                 48:51     15:45/M
     118    Robert Fox Jr                                            56    48   M      16 40-49                 48:52     15:46/M
     119    Dan Boelsche                                            202    51   M       7 50-59                 49:10     15:52/M
     120    danne twinam                                            172    53   F      10 50-59                 49:15     15:53/M
     121    tracy curtis                                             33    48   F      16 40-49                 49:24     15:56/M
     122    Elizabeth Hille Hillebrand                               81    52   F      11 50-59                 49:28     15:57/M
     123    Joanne Upton                      Saint Leonard, MD     174    51   F      12 50-59                 49:28     15:57/M
     124    Christopher Nahas                                       114    38   M       6 30-39                 49:52     16:05/M
     125    Karen Nahas                                             115    37   F      14 30-39                 49:52     16:05/M
     126    Kylee Sills                       Saint Leonard, MD     150    24   F      10 20-29                 49:58     16:07/M
     127    Julie Thompson                    Waldorf, MD           166    56   F      13 50-59                 50:21     16:15/M
     128    Cindy Dorsey                                            200    99   F       4 60-99                 50:21     16:15/M
     129    Lisa Channell                                            25    49   F      17 40-49                 50:41     16:21/M
     130    Norma Murphy                                            211    49   F      18 40-49                 50:41     16:21/M
     131    Laurie Wood                                             190    40   F      19 40-49                 50:47     16:23/M
     132    Barbara Shawyer                                         148    45   F      20 40-49                 51:20     16:34/M
     133    Mary Keokuk                                              98    48   F      21 40-49                 51:29     16:36/M
     134    Sarah Aboulmouna                                          2    27   F      11 20-29                 52:25     16:55/M
     135    Jeffrey Townsend                                        168    17   M       7 13-19                 52:25     16:55/M
     136    Wanda Delia                       prince frederick, M    39    57   F      14 50-59                 53:11     17:09/M
     137    Patrick Heintze                                          77    46   M      17 40-49                 53:25     17:14/M
     138    Peyton Heintze                                           78     7   F       4  0-12                 53:25     17:14/M
     139    Charles Cook                                             28    52   M       8 50-59                 53:53     17:23/M
     140    Angela Cook                       Prince Frederick, M    27    52   F      15 50-59                 53:53     17:23/M
     141    Kenneth Robertson                                       138    50   M       9 50-59                 54:36     17:37/M
     142    Lawrence Durbin                   Lusby, MD              47    51   M      10 50-59                 54:37     17:37/M
     143    Joann Durbin                      Lusby, MD              46    49   F      22 40-49                 56:01     18:04/M
     144    Tammy Fox                         Saint Leonard, MD      55    49   F      23 40-49                 56:02     18:05/M
     145    Leanne Stivers                                          155    27   F      12 20-29                 56:38     18:16/M
     146    Ashleigh Nicholas                                       118    15   F      13 13-19                 56:41     18:17/M
     147    Elizabeth Wolfe                                         188    42   F      24 40-49                 57:02     18:24/M
     148    Jason Wolfe                                             189    44   M      18 40-49                 57:02     18:24/M
     149    Jack Cartney                                             24    55   M      11 50-59                 57:23     18:31/M
     150    Kimberly Sullivan                 Saint Leonard, MD     158    18   F      14 13-19                 57:23     18:31/M
     151    Karah Sullivan                                          207    11   M       6  0-12                 57:23     18:31/M
     152    Mary Palman                                             122    55   F      16 50-59                 58:04     18:44/M
     153    Elwin Anderson                                            9    62   M       8 60-99                 58:17     18:48/M
     154    Dema Anderson                                             8    60   F       5 60-99                 58:17     18:48/M
     155    Ellen Cartney                     West River, MD         23    52   F      17 50-59                 58:22     18:50/M
     156    Donna Gannon                                             60    55   F      18 50-59                 58:22     18:50/M
     157    Lisa Andes                                              210    42   F      25 40-49                 58:39     18:55/M
     158    Noah Heintze                                             76    18   M       8 13-19                 58:39     18:55/M
     159    Christopher Andes                                       209    18   M       9 13-19                 58:39     18:55/M
     160    Stacy Heintze                                            80    45   F      26 40-49                 58:39     18:55/M
     161    Kimberleigh Nicholas                                    119    39   F      15 30-39                 58:47     18:58/M
     162    Susan Stavely                                           154    50   F      19 50-59                 58:47     18:58/M
     163    Sara Gott                                                64    32   F      16 30-39                 59:23     19:09/M
     164    Lauren Noblitt                                          208    39   F      17 30-39                 59:24     19:10/M
     165    Patti Kwiatkowski                                       205    59   F      20 50-59                 59:32     19:12/M
     166    Sean Bowen                                               13     9   M       7  0-12                 59:53     19:19/M
     167    Amanda Starling                                         153    25   F      13 20-29                 59:54     19:19/M
     168    Kimberly Welch                                          181    31   F      18 30-39               1:00:13     19:25/M
     169    Jennifer Carlton                                         22    32   F      19 30-39               1:01:22     19:48/M
     170    Arianna Fletcher                                        227    11   F       5  0-12               1:01:28     19:50/M
     171    Devean Gemoya                                            61    11   M       8  0-12               1:01:59     20:00/M
     172    Irene Dilsaver                                           42    46   F      27 40-49               1:02:43     20:14/M
     173    ASHLY GRAY                        Lusby, MD              66    28   F      14 20-29               1:02:48     20:15/M
     174    Cee Cee Dalton                                           34    47   F      28 40-49               1:02:52     20:17/M
     175    Nicole Palman                     Saint Leonard, MD     123    23   F      15 20-29               1:02:52     20:17/M
     176    Sara Bruzzi                                              20    31   F      20 30-39               1:02:57     20:18/M
     177    Dina Heile                                               74    56   F      21 50-59               1:02:57     20:18/M
     178    Amber Gray                                               65    30   F      21 30-39               1:03:22     20:26/M
     179    Barbara Rodda                                           139    58   F      22 50-59               1:03:22     20:26/M
     180    Debra Hutchinson                                         90    54   F      23 50-59               1:08:06     21:58/M
     181    Cheryl Hutchinson                                        89    16   F      15 13-19               1:08:06     21:58/M
     182    Beth Townsend                                           167    45   F      29 40-49               1:08:07     21:58/M
     183    Stacey Ritter                                           137    28   F      16 20-29               1:08:07     21:58/M
     184    Patti Ritter                                            136    53   F      24 50-59               1:08:08     21:59/M
     185    Donna Young                                             191    55   F      25 50-59               1:08:08     21:59/M
     186    Penny Sullivan                    Saint Leonard, MD     160    47   F      30 40-49               1:09:00     22:15/M
     187    shari mentges                                           110    33   F      22 30-39               1:09:00     22:15/M
     188    Nikki Fowler                                             52    24   F      17 20-29               1:09:00     22:15/M
     189    Margaret Moore                                          111    46   F      31 40-49               1:09:00     22:15/M
     190    Janice shifflett                                        149    61   F       6 60-99               1:09:00     22:15/M
     191    Geoff Westbrook                                         182    51   M      12 50-59               1:09:00     22:15/M
     192    Tammy Bowen                                              14    53   F      26 50-59               1:09:00     22:15/M
     193    Janet Hall                                               72    58   F      27 50-59               1:09:00     22:15/M
     194    Gale Maguire                                            109    57   F      28 50-59               1:09:00     22:15/M
     195    Caroline Trossbach                                      169    29   F      18 20-29               1:09:00     22:15/M