Results From Other Years

2015 Keep Your Colon Rollin 5K

(Overall Results) *Age Group Results* (Gender Results)

Sat, March 28, 2015


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Men: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Kitzmiller                                        100   22        1          23:48      7:41/M
Top

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lily Cooley                                              31   10        8          27:11      8:46/M
       2    Ashleigh Catlett                                        220   9        35          35:14     11:22/M
       3    Ashley Shawyer                                          147   10       51          42:08     13:35/M
       4    Peyton Heintze                                           78    7       81          53:25     17:14/M
       5    Arianna Fletcher                                        227   11      103        1:01:28     19:50/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rosemary Wild                     Leonardtown  MD       184   13        2          24:04      7:46/M
       2    Emily Turner                      Upper Marlboro, MD    171   17        5          26:07      8:25/M
       3    tatiana pfalz                     Prince Frederick, M   129   17        7          27:06      8:45/M
       4    Samantha Watkins                                        178   17       24          31:24     10:08/M
       5    Allison Frere                                            57   17       26          32:07     10:22/M
       6    Tannar Jones                                             95   17       47          39:13     12:39/M
       7    Jordyn Jones                                             93   18       48          39:21     12:42/M
       8    Coralee Wolfe                                           187   15       54          43:58     14:11/M
       9    Kaylee Libby                                            206   15       55          44:01     14:12/M
      10    Samantha Heintze                                         79   15       62          48:25     15:37/M
      11    Audrey Fordham                    Saint Leonard, MD      48   18       63          48:36     15:41/M
      12    Tori Sullens                                            157   18       64          48:37     15:41/M
      13    Ashleigh Nicholas                                       118   15       86          56:41     18:17/M
      14    Kimberly Sullivan                 Saint Leonard, MD     158   18       88          57:23     18:31/M
      15    Cheryl Hutchinson                                        89   16      113        1:08:06     21:58/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexandra Glass                   Lusby, MD              62   28        3          24:15      7:49/M
       2    Shelley Downie                                           45   28       10          27:46      8:57/M
       3    Hannah Kittel                                           217   25       12          28:20      9:08/M
       4    Laura Kulesza                                           219   20       19          29:55      9:39/M
       5    Casey Hodgkins                    Lexington Park  MD     83   29       21          30:51      9:57/M
       6    Colleen Palman                    Saint Leonard, MD     223   23       40          35:37     11:29/M
       7    Lindsay Halterman                                       215   29       44          37:14     12:01/M
       8    Emma Cook                         Prince Frederick, M    29   21       56          44:06     14:14/M
       9    Alyssa Davis                                             36   21       57          44:07     14:14/M
      10    Kylee Sills                       Saint Leonard, MD     150   24       71          49:58     16:07/M
      11    Sarah Aboulmouna                                          2   27       79          52:25     16:55/M
      12    Leanne Stivers                                          155   27       85          56:38     18:16/M
      13    Amanda Starling                                         153   25      100          59:54     19:19/M
      14    ASHLY GRAY                        Lusby, MD              66   28      105        1:02:48     20:15/M
      15    Nicole Palman                     Saint Leonard, MD     123   23      107        1:02:52     20:17/M
      16    Stacey Ritter                                           137   28      115        1:08:07     21:58/M
      17    Nikki Fowler                                             52   24      120        1:09:00     22:15/M
      18    Caroline Trossbach                                      169   29      126        1:09:00     22:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ruth Tonkyro                      Leonardtown, MD       222   37        9          27:24      8:50/M
       2    Stephanie Law                                           104   31       17          28:54      9:19/M
       3    Jenn Brown                                               19   32       18          28:54      9:19/M
       4    Harmoni Biggans                                          11   36       22          31:10     10:03/M
       5    Karen Weaver                                            180   36       27          32:17     10:25/M
       6    Dana Fox                                                 53   30       28          32:19     10:25/M
       7    Angelic Allen                     Lusby, MD               3   32       32          33:06     10:41/M
       8    Kay Poiro                                               130   38       33          33:46     10:54/M
       9    Lora Harris                                              73   38       41          36:16     11:42/M
      10    Michelle Sullivan                                       159   30       42          36:49     11:53/M
      11    Julia Pyrah                                             132   36       45          37:18     12:02/M
      12    Angel Wilde                                             186   32       49          40:49     13:10/M
      13    Cristen Gregorius                                        71   38       53          43:05     13:54/M
      14    Karen Nahas                                             115   37       70          49:52     16:05/M
      15    Kimberleigh Nicholas                                    119   39       95          58:47     18:58/M
      16    Sara Gott                                                64   32       97          59:23     19:09/M
      17    Lauren Noblitt                                          208   39       98          59:24     19:10/M
      18    Kimberly Welch                                          181   31      101        1:00:13     19:25/M
      19    Jennifer Carlton                                         22   32      102        1:01:22     19:48/M
      20    Sara Bruzzi                                              20   31      108        1:02:57     20:18/M
      21    Amber Gray                                               65   30      110        1:03:22     20:26/M
      22    shari mentges                                           110   33      119        1:09:00     22:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kerri Ritchie                                           224   47        4          24:39      7:57/M
       2    Suzanne Latham                                          102   49       11          28:09      9:05/M
       3    Catherine Brophy MD                                      18   47       13          28:27      9:11/M
       4    Terri Thomas                                            165   46       14          28:28      9:11/M
       5    Jonna Jones                       Lusby  MD              92   41       15          28:33      9:13/M
       6    Jolene Lauria                                           103   49       16          28:46      9:17/M
       7    Crystal Gray                                             69   40       20          30:34      9:52/M
       8    Karen Abell                                             204   47       30          32:21     10:26/M
       9    AR Lundberg                                             106   44       31          32:56     10:37/M
      10    Shari Jones                                              94   42       36          35:15     11:22/M
      11    Marianne Wild                     Leonardtown  MD       183   48       38          35:30     11:27/M
      12    Wendy Dawson                                             38   49       39          35:37     11:29/M
      13    Diane Awwsum                      Lusby  MD              10   44       43          37:12     12:00/M
      14    Anna Hoover                                              86   40       59          45:48     14:46/M
      15    Joyce Owens MD                                          121   49       60          47:36     15:21/M
      16    tracy curtis                                             33   48       67          49:24     15:56/M
      17    Lisa Channell                                            25   49       74          50:41     16:21/M
      18    Norma Murphy                                            211   49       75          50:41     16:21/M
      19    Laurie Wood                                             190   40       76          50:47     16:23/M
      20    Barbara Shawyer                                         148   45       77          51:20     16:34/M
      21    Mary Keokuk                                              98   48       78          51:29     16:36/M
      22    Joann Durbin                      Lusby, MD              46   49       83          56:01     18:04/M
      23    Tammy Fox                         Saint Leonard, MD      55   49       84          56:02     18:05/M
      24    Elizabeth Wolfe                                         188   42       87          57:02     18:24/M
      25    Lisa Andes                                              210   42       93          58:39     18:55/M
      26    Stacy Heintze                                            80   45       94          58:39     18:55/M
      27    Irene Dilsaver                                           42   46      104        1:02:43     20:14/M
      28    Cee Cee Dalton                                           34   47      106        1:02:52     20:17/M
      29    Beth Townsend                                           167   45      114        1:08:07     21:58/M
      30    Penny Sullivan                    Saint Leonard, MD     160   47      118        1:09:00     22:15/M
      31    Margaret Moore                                          111   46      121        1:09:00     22:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debra Spatz                                             194   56        6          26:33      8:34/M
       2    Jenny Dixon                                              44   50       23          31:16     10:05/M
       3    Beverly Weaver                                          179   54       25          31:33     10:11/M
       4    Terri Van Asdlen                  Hollywood  MD         176   51       29          32:21     10:26/M
       5    Donna Courtney                                          197   55       34          35:04     11:19/M
       6    Lisa Sanders                                            144   52       50          41:08     13:16/M
       7    Mary Johnson                                             91   59       58          44:13     14:16/M
       8    Brenda Hull                                              87   57       61          47:36     15:21/M
       9    Melanie Colvin                                           26   51       65          48:51     15:45/M
      10    danne twinam                                            172   53       66          49:15     15:53/M
      11    Elizabeth Hille Hillebrand                               81   52       68          49:28     15:57/M
      12    Joanne Upton                      Saint Leonard, MD     174   51       69          49:28     15:57/M
      13    Julie Thompson                    Waldorf, MD           166   56       72          50:21     16:15/M
      14    Wanda Delia                       prince frederick, M    39   57       80          53:11     17:09/M
      15    Angela Cook                       Prince Frederick, M    27   52       82          53:53     17:23/M
      16    Mary Palman                                             122   55       89          58:04     18:44/M
      17    Ellen Cartney                     West River, MD         23   52       91          58:22     18:50/M
      18    Donna Gannon                                             60   55       92          58:22     18:50/M
      19    Susan Stavely                                           154   50       96          58:47     18:58/M
      20    Patti Kwiatkowski                                       205   59       99          59:32     19:12/M
      21    Dina Heile                                               74   56      109        1:02:57     20:18/M
      22    Barbara Rodda                                           139   58      111        1:03:22     20:26/M
      23    Debra Hutchinson                                         90   54      112        1:08:06     21:58/M
      24    Patti Ritter                                            136   53      116        1:08:08     21:59/M
      25    Donna Young                                             191   55      117        1:08:08     21:59/M
      26    Tammy Bowen                                              14   53      123        1:09:00     22:15/M
      27    Janet Hall                                               72   58      124        1:09:00     22:15/M
      28    Gale Maguire                                            109   57      125        1:09:00     22:15/M
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Gott                         Port Republic  MD      63   60       37          35:25     11:25/M
       2    Leslie Brooks                     Prince Frederick, M    16   60       46          38:04     12:17/M
       3    Susan Shatzer                                           146   62       52          42:15     13:38/M
       4    Cindy Dorsey                                            200   99       73          50:21     16:15/M
       5    Dema Anderson                                             8   60       90          58:17     18:48/M
       6    Janice shifflett                                        149   61      122        1:09:00     22:15/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Lee                                         105   42        1          19:47      6:23/M
Top

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    adam szatanek                                           161   11       20          27:46      8:57/M
       2    Jasper Galczynski                                        58    7       41          36:14     11:41/M
       3    Joseph Pyrah                                            199   10       44          37:18     12:02/M
       4    Damien Allen                                              5    8       50          40:28     13:03/M
       5    michael gray                                             70    9       51          43:35     14:04/M
       6    Karah Sullivan                                          207   11       63          57:23     18:31/M
       7    Sean Bowen                                               13    9       67          59:53     19:19/M
       8    Devean Gemoya                                            61   11       68        1:01:59     20:00/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    T Wild                                                  185   15        9          23:19      7:31/M
       2    nathan szatanek                                         163   15       16          25:21      8:11/M
       3    Adrian Laserna                                          101   14       35          32:09     10:22/M
       4    stefan pfalz                      prince frederick, M   128   16       42          37:09     11:59/M
       5    Kyle Nicholas                                           120   19       49          40:11     12:58/M
       6    Jacob Heintze                                            75   17       52          48:24     15:37/M
       7    Jeffrey Townsend                                        168   17       56          52:25     16:55/M
       8    Noah Heintze                                             76   18       65          58:39     18:55/M
       9    Christopher Andes                                       209   18       66          58:39     18:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Isleib                                            203   29        3          21:01      6:47/M
       2    Chris Rogers                                            140   26        4          21:09      6:49/M
       3    Brian Volack                                            177   28       13          24:14      7:49/M
       4    Wesley Murphy                                           113   28       21          27:47      8:58/M
       5    Christopher Gray                                        216   29       25          28:28      9:11/M
       6    Nathan Blankenship                Saint Leonard, MD      12   22       30          29:53      9:38/M
       7    Dominic Turner                                          218   28       33          30:58      9:59/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Dowgiallo                     Tall Timbers  MD      198   32        2          20:38      6:39/M
       2    Bryan Mullins                                           112   30        5          21:14      6:51/M
       3    Nick Fox                                                 54   30       10          23:35      7:36/M
       4    Chad Hodgkins                     Lexington Park  MD     84   30       11          23:45      7:40/M
       5    Nick Allen                        Lusby, MD               7   33       34          31:29     10:09/M
       6    Christopher Nahas                                       114   38       55          49:52     16:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Ritchie                                           225   47        7          22:58      7:25/M
       2    David Didra                                              40   48        8          23:15      7:30/M
       3    David Sanders                     Huntingtown  MD       143   49       12          23:49      7:41/M
       4    John Glass                                              201   48       15          24:55      8:02/M
       5    David Turner                                            170   45       18          26:07      8:25/M
       6    Helmut Pfalz                      prince frederick, M   125   49       19          27:29      8:52/M
       7    Greg Kellner                                             96   44       22          27:55      9:00/M
       8    Justin Thomas                                           221   43       24          28:15      9:07/M
       9    Chris Woehrer                                           193   46       26          28:45      9:16/M
      10    Scott Galczynski                                         59   44       27          28:50      9:18/M
      11    David Robinson                                          195   43       38          33:39     10:51/M
      12    Joby Keokuk                                              97   48       40          35:56     11:35/M
      13    Daniel Bramos                                            15   42       43          37:12     12:00/M
      14    Doug Dixon                                               43   48       45          37:51     12:13/M
      15    Jeffrey Cooley                                          226   46       47          38:08     12:18/M
      16    Robert Fox Jr                                            56   48       53          48:52     15:46/M
      17    Patrick Heintze                                          77   46       57          53:25     17:14/M
      18    Jason Wolfe                                             189   44       61          57:02     18:24/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Walser                       Lusby  MD               1   56        6          21:43      7:00/M
       2    David Kitzmiller                                         99   54       14          24:44      7:59/M
       3    Larry Polsky                      Lexington Park, MD    131   50       17          25:24      8:12/M
       4    Scott Wild                                              214   53       29          29:19      9:27/M
       5    Mark Hillebrand                   Saint Leonard, MD      82   53       39          33:47     10:54/M
       6    Michael Brooks                                           17   58       46          38:03     12:16/M
       7    Dan Boelsche                                            202   51       54          49:10     15:52/M
       8    Charles Cook                                             28   52       58          53:53     17:23/M
       9    Kenneth Robertson                                       138   50       59          54:36     17:37/M
      10    Lawrence Durbin                   Lusby, MD              47   51       60          54:37     17:37/M
      11    Jack Cartney                                             24   55       62          57:23     18:31/M
      12    Geoff Westbrook                                         182   51       69        1:09:00     22:15/M
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Rumple                        California  MD        141   63       23          28:12      9:06/M
       2    George Sisson, III                Owings, MD            151   67       28          28:55      9:20/M
       3    Martin Greenbaum                  Solomons  MD          196   69       31          30:05      9:42/M
       4    Participant 212                                         212   99       32          30:28      9:50/M
       5    Howard Hogan                      Owings, MD             85   65       36          32:12     10:23/M
       6    Participant 213                                         213   99       37          32:16     10:25/M
       7    Martin Madden                     Prince Frederick  M   108   63       48          39:43     12:49/M
       8    Elwin Anderson                                            9   62       64          58:17     18:48/M

*Overall place within gender.