2015 Dent Run 5k

March 14, 2015

(Overall Results) (Gender Results) * Age Group Results *
Results By Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Men: 0-10 11-13 14-16 17-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-10 11-13 14-16 17-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Allston, Bryn                                             8   21        2       21:19.00
Top

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Underwood, Madison                                       82   10       11       25:03.00
       2    Graves, Ramsey                                           54    9       45       39:16.00
       3    Bentley, Natalie                                        105    6       54       43:27.00
       4    Hoepfl, Eve                                              41    5       55       43:29.00
       5    Simpson, Jersey                                          25    8       66       49:31.00
Top

Female 11 to 13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Groht, Meadow                                            44   11       17       26:30.00
       2    Graves, Rayleigh                                         43   11       44       39:06.00
       3    Emily Litten                                            122   12       48       40:03.00
       4    Berkut, Olivia                                           16   11       62       44:08.00
Top

Female 17 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Zoe Bedmend                                             131   17       39       32:54.00
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Farbacher, Sarah                                         39   23        6       23:27.00
       2    Orjuela, Nataly                                          91   28       25       28:25.00
       3    Taylor, Laura                                            13   28       42       38:31.00
       4    Gleason, Destiny                                         58   29       43       39:06.00
       5    Hoepfl, Meredith                                         93   28       56       43:29.00
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Veitch, Dana                                            115   39        7       24:50.00
       2    Towne, Courtney                                         110   39       14       25:19.00
       3    Groht, Jennifer                                          53   34       18       27:26.00
       4    Rockenbaugh, Elizabeth                                   27   36       32       29:57.00
       5    Voohaar, Jennifer                                        79   36       34       31:26.00
       6    Goodpaster, Lindsay                                      55   31       36       31:28.00
       7    Day, Christina                                          107   39       50       40:38.00
       8    Day, Amy                                                 97   32       51       40:38.00
       9    Cockerham, Christina                                     30   34       52       40:40.00
      10    Bruss, Celida                                            84   32       53       41:25.00
      11    Steger, Heather                                         111   39       59       43:46.00
      12    Bentley, Rachel                                         104   32       61       43:47.00
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Werkheiser, Marykate                                      4   44       27       28:32.00
       2    Alderson, Andrea                                          1   43       31       29:19.00
       3    Berkut, Krista                                           15   42       63       44:28.00
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Julie Davis                                             121   54       12       25:17.00
       2    Allston, Kelly                                           74   52       16       26:12.00
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Patricia Herr                                           120   99       13       25:18.00
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joseph Spears                                           125   49        1       20:25.00
Top

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gerhart, Nathan                                          49    8        9       24:59.00
       2    Veitch, James                                           116    9       40       33:18.00
       3    Towne, Riley                                            109    9       46       39:49.00
       4    Dufrene, Bryce                                           36   10       57       43:46.00
       5    Steger Lucas                                             86    5       58       43:46.00
       6    Gleason, Richard                                         56    6       64       47:54.00
Top

Male 11-13

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alderson, Sean                                            6   12       19       27:32.00
       2    Berkut, Jordan                                           12   13       30       29:10.00
       3    Tennyson, Taylor                                         18   13       41       36:29.00
Top

Male 14-16

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Reinardy, Christaphor                                   106   16       60       43:47.00
Top

Male 17-19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Austin King                                             130   17       15       26:07.00
Top

Male 20-29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Price, Joshua                                           114   29        3       21:21.00
       2    Daniel Gascon                     Mechanicsville  MD    126   29       22       28:02.00
       3    Werner Neal                                               2   27       65       48:28.00
Top

Male 30-39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gerhart, Brett                                           60   37        8       24:55.00
       2    Gleason, Wayne                                           57   32       10       24:59.00
       3    Lamb, Douglas                                            33   39       24       28:13.00
       4    Lucas, James                                            118   33       26       28:29.00
       5    Frill, Andrew                                            63   39       29       28:53.00
       6    Morgan, Zachary                                          50   36       35       31:27.00
       7    Underwood, Robert                                        14   32       37       31:47.00
       8    Towne, Michael                                          108   39       47       39:50.00
       9    Ryan Stegor                                             132   30       67       49:52.00
Top

Malke 40-49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Werkheiser, Curry                                         7   44        4       22:25.00
       2    Massic Fox                                              128   46        5       22:35.00
       3    Bailey, David                                            73   45       20       27:41.00
       4    Alderson, Mike                                           68   40       21       27:51.00
       5    Planchart, John                                         102   45       28       28:33.00
       6    Green, Mike                                              45   49       49       40:04.00
Top

Male 50-59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Clearwater, Dave                                         88   54       23       28:08.00
       2    Patrick King                                            129   50       38       32:11.00
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joel Hann                                               119   99       33       29:58.00