Results From Other Years

CBRC 2015 Trail Runs - Oak Ridge - 5K

*Overall Results* (Age Group Results) (Gender Results) (Photos)

February 07, 2015


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Danny Bennett                                             1    44   M       1 Top Fin            19:48.91      6:23/M
       2    Paul Fagnano                                              2    14   M       1 10-19              21:22.34      6:54/M
       3    Chris Zabriskie                                           3    46   M       1 40-49              21:29.78      6:56/M
       4    Blaine Mably                                              4    35   M       1 30-39              21:42.97      7:00/M
       5    Noah Varnell                                              5    15   M       2 10-19              22:44.67      7:20/M
       6    Mike Fagnano                                              6    52   M       1 50-59              24:20.66      7:51/M
       7    Dave Walser                                               7    56   M       2 50-59              25:01.45      8:04/M
       8    Curry Werkheiser                                          8    44   M       2 40-49              26:03.75      8:24/M
       9    Mark Ugi                                                  9    36   M       2 30-39              27:10.88      8:46/M
      10    Sarah Farbacher                                          10    43   F       1 Top Fin            29:03.21      9:22/M
      11    Paul Rehder                                              11    57   M       3 50-59              29:04.54      9:23/M
      12    Robert Strissel                                          12    53   M       4 50-59              31:09.17     10:03/M
      13    Jody Fagnano                                             13    52   F       1 50-59              31:15.77     10:05/M
      14    Mike Flynn                                               14    52   M       5 50-59              31:38.61     10:12/M
      15    Kelly Allston                                            15    52   F       2 50-59              31:45.15     10:15/M
      16    Kara Kramer & Peanut                                     16    31   F       1 30-39              32:01.62     10:20/M
      17    Rich Wilder                                              17    52   M       6 50-59              33:03.67     10:40/M
      18    Noah Hartlaub                                            18     7   M       1  0- 9              33:09.66     10:42/M
      19    Perry Rapp                        Lexington Park  MD     19    49   M       3 40-49              33:10.01     10:42/M
      20    George Sisson                                            20    67   M       1 60-97              33:13.63     10:43/M
      21    Marykate Werkheiser                                      21    44   F       1 40-49              33:16.16     10:44/M
      22    Kenny Loy                                                22    29   M       1 20-29              33:29.38     10:48/M
      23    Neema Mgana                                              23    39   F       2 30-39              34:11.89     11:02/M
      24    Kristin Dziedzic                                         24    33   F       3 30-39              34:40.48     11:11/M
      25    Katy Peters                       Leonardtown  MD        25    39   F       4 30-39              34:40.98     11:11/M
      26    Aileen Bailey                                            26    99   F       1 98-99              34:41.62     11:11/M
      27    Becky Kosten                                             27    51   F       3 50-59              34:42.18     11:12/M
      28    Kristin Miller                                           28    45   F       2 40-49              36:01.77     11:37/M
      29    Kristine Hartlaub                                        29    46   F       3 40-49              37:27.86     12:05/M
      30    Lara Collins                                             30    43   F       4 40-49              37:39.78     12:09/M
      31    Sue Vance                         California  MD         31    48   F       5 40-49              37:40.28     12:09/M
      32    Samantha Baucom                                          32    26   F       1 20-29              39:02.12     12:35/M
      33    Becky Branco                                             33    50   F       4 50-59              39:32.15     12:45/M
      34    Sandra Strissel                                          34    53   F       5 50-59              42:11.67     13:36/M
      35    Kathy Mead                                               35    59   F       6 50-59              42:56.03     13:51/M

FINISH LINE VOLUNTEERS

            Manny Gaffud
            Crystal Rapp
            Tami Graf