Results From Other Years

CBRC 2015 Trail Runs - Oak Ridge - 5K

(Overall Results) *Age Group Results* (Gender Results) (Photos)

February 07, 2015


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Men: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-97 98-99
Women: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-97 98-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Farbacher                                          10   43       10       29:03.21      9:22/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samantha Baucom                                          32   26       32       39:02.12     12:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kara Kramer & Peanut                                     16   31       16       32:01.62     10:20/M
       2    Neema Mgana                                              23   39       23       34:11.89     11:02/M
       3    Kristin Dziedzic                                         24   33       24       34:40.48     11:11/M
       4    Katy Peters                       Leonardtown  MD        25   39       25       34:40.98     11:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marykate Werkheiser                                      21   44       21       33:16.16     10:44/M
       2    Kristin Miller                                           28   45       28       36:01.77     11:37/M
       3    Kristine Hartlaub                                        29   46       29       37:27.86     12:05/M
       4    Lara Collins                                             30   43       30       37:39.78     12:09/M
       5    Sue Vance                         California  MD         31   48       31       37:40.28     12:09/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jody Fagnano                                             13   52       13       31:15.77     10:05/M
       2    Kelly Allston                                            15   52       15       31:45.15     10:15/M
       3    Becky Kosten                                             27   51       27       34:42.18     11:12/M
       4    Becky Branco                                             33   50       33       39:32.15     12:45/M
       5    Sandra Strissel                                          34   53       34       42:11.67     13:36/M
       6    Kathy Mead                                               35   59       35       42:56.03     13:51/M
Top

Unknown Age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aileen Bailey                                            26   99       26       34:41.62     11:11/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danny Bennett                                             1   44        1       19:48.91      6:23/M
Top

Male 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Noah Hartlaub                                            18    7       18       33:09.66     10:42/M
Top

Male 10 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Fagnano                                              2   14        2       21:22.34      6:54/M
       2    Noah Varnell                                              5   15        5       22:44.67      7:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kenny Loy                                                22   29       22       33:29.38     10:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Blaine Mably                                              4   35        4       21:42.97      7:00/M
       2    Mark Ugi                                                  9   36        9       27:10.88      8:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Zabriskie                                           3   46        3       21:29.78      6:56/M
       2    Curry Werkheiser                                          8   44        8       26:03.75      8:24/M
       3    Perry Rapp                        Lexington Park  MD     19   49       19       33:10.01     10:42/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Fagnano                                              6   52        6       24:20.66      7:51/M
       2    Dave Walser                                               7   56        7       25:01.45      8:04/M
       3    Paul Rehder                                              11   57       11       29:04.54      9:23/M
       4    Robert Strissel                                          12   53       12       31:09.17     10:03/M
       5    Mike Flynn                                               14   52       14       31:38.61     10:12/M
       6    Rich Wilder                                              17   52       17       33:03.67     10:40/M
Top

Male 60 to 97

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    George Sisson                                            20   67       20       33:13.63     10:43/M