Results From Other Years

CBRC 2015 Trail Runs - Myrtle Point - 2mi

(Overall Results) *Age Group Results* (Photos)

January 10, 2015


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Men: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allison Palmer                    Lexington Park  MD     13   28        4       15:29.38      7:45/M
Top

Female 10 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sophie Heinsohn                                          10   17       28       32:15.65     16:08/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chelsea Duga                                              6   27       16       20:26.44     10:13/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Annette Junek                                             9   34       29       32:16.15     16:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elisa Peters                                              4   41       25       31:01.53     15:31/M
       2    Tracey Young                                             20   48       27       31:36.03     15:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jody Fagnano                                             17   52       19       22:55.55     11:28/M
       2    Becky Kosten                                             22   51       22       24:32.51     12:16/M
       3    Becky Branco                                             26   50       24       28:26.64     14:13/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Fagnano                                             18   14        1       14:41.59      7:21/M
Top

Male 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carl Peters                                               3    7       26       31:05.33     15:33/M
Top

Male 10 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Noah Varnell                                             23   15        3       14:48.14      7:24/M
       2    Robbie Peters                                             5   10       23       27:15.23     13:38/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Jones                                            12   24        8       17:59.97      9:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Blaine Mably                                             25   35        2       14:43.65      7:22/M
       2    Jesse Carrington                                         14   34        6       17:07.91      8:34/M
       3    Rob Peters                                                2   37        9       18:15.33      9:08/M
       4    Joe Dowgiallo                                            21   31       14       19:18.97      9:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jay Clarke                                                8   47        5       15:58.20      7:59/M
       2    Perry Rapp                        Lexington Park  MD     28   49       11       18:33.30      9:17/M
       3    Bill Scheetz                                             19   42       12       18:49.75      9:25/M
       4    Jeff Owejan                                               7   42       15       20:26.20     10:13/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Fagnano                                             16   52        7       17:16.55      8:38/M
       2    Michael Donnenburg                                       27   56       10       18:19.97      9:10/M
       3    Paul Rehder                                              15   57       13       19:01.16      9:31/M
       4    Dave Walser                                              24   56       17       21:01.28     10:31/M
       5    Mike Flynn                                               11   52       18       22:08.28     11:04/M
       6    Jim Bussell                                               1   55       20       23:06.51     11:33/M
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    George Sisson                                            29   67       21       23:16.02     11:38/M

FINISH LINE VOLUNTEERS

            Lara Collins
            Sue Vance
            Crystal Rapp
            Sandy Collins
            Liza Recto
            Manny Gaffud