Resolution Run 5K Results From Other Years

SMCN 2015 Resolution Run 5K

(Overall Results) (Age Group Results) *Gender Results* (Photos)

Thursday, January 01, 2015


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Female Finishers

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Maureen Carr                      Fair Haven  MD         89    33   F       1 Top Fin               20:23      6:35/M
       2    Tamara Pennell                    Leonardtown  MD       112    47   F       1 40-49                 22:07      7:08/M
       3    Rebecca Moschler                  Leonardtown  MD        81    23   F       1 20-29                 22:41      7:19/M
       4    Alicia Bennett                    Dunkirk  MD           126    15   F       1 13-19                 22:54      7:23/M
       5    Lisa McGinnis-Buckler             Mechanicsville  MD    121    35   F       1 30-39                 23:12      7:29/M
       6    Rosemary Wild                     Leonardtown  MD        82    12   F       1  0-12                 23:30      7:35/M
       7    Melody Jones                      Lexington Park  MD     74    12   F       2  0-12                 25:25      8:12/M
       8    Frankie Lamb                      Dunkirk  MD             5    48   F       2 40-49                 25:28      8:13/M
       9    Abigail Wilder                    Chesapeake Beach  M    36    16   F       2 13-19                 25:57      8:22/M
      10    Melissa Klein                     Chesapeake Beach  M     3    42   F       3 40-49                 26:01      8:24/M
      11    Cathleen Maloney                  Ellicott City  MD     169    45   F       4 40-49                 26:17      8:29/M
      12    Julie Thomas                      Brandywine  MD        125    31   F       2 30-39                 26:31      8:33/M
      13    Bethany Torres                    Lusby  MD             104    34   F       3 30-39                 26:33      8:34/M
      14    Madison Beavers                   Bryantown  MD           2    14   F       3 13-19                 27:01      8:43/M
      15    Laurel Cahill                     Hughesville  AL        79    29   F       2 20-29                 27:02      8:43/M
      16    Marie Maloney                     Norfolk  VA           149    40   F       5 40-49                 27:28      8:52/M
      17    Bonnie Gagliardo                  Huntingtown  MD       147    38   F       4 30-39                 27:57      9:01/M
      18    Pat Silva                         Prince Frederick  M    42    55   F       1 50-59                 27:59      9:02/M
      19    Jane Isleib                       Leonardtown  MD       130    29   F       3 20-29                 28:48      9:17/M
      20    Jonna Jones                       Lusby  MD              73    41   F       6 40-49                 28:50      9:18/M
      21    Tammy Jones                       Lexington Park  MD     87    48   F       7 40-49                 29:01      9:22/M
      22    Lisa Wilder                       Chesapeake Beach  M   106    47   F       8 40-49                 29:19      9:27/M
      23    Fe Breiner                        Waldorf  MD            80    48   F       9 40-49                 29:56      9:39/M
      24    Alison Setzer                     Owings  MD            111    25   F       4 20-29                 30:11      9:44/M
      25    Colleen Derber                    Dunkirk  MD           128    51   F       2 50-59                 30:29      9:50/M
      26    Raleigh Gagliardo                                       136    7    F       3  0-12                 30:35      9:52/M
      27    Jeanne Larrison                   Chesapeake Beach  M    40    59   F       3 50-59                 30:56      9:59/M
      28    Michelle Ritzert                  Bloomington  IN        15    34   F       5 30-39                 31:19     10:06/M
      29    Molly Maloney                     Ellicott City  MD      50    11   F       4  0-12                 32:24     10:27/M
      30    Tammara Davis                     California  MD         60    40   F      10 40-49                 32:35     10:31/M
      31    Jennifer Sturge                   Port Republic  MD      93    42   F      11 40-49                 33:03     10:40/M
      32    Natalie Garner                    Saint Leonard  MD     108    47   F      12 40-49                 33:04     10:40/M
      33    Patty Lewis                       Saint Leonard  MD     110    59   F       4 50-59                 33:05     10:40/M
      34    Becky Litten                      Leonardtown  MD       122    40   F      13 40-49                 33:20     10:45/M
      35    Meg Behe                          Huntingtown  MD        27     9   F       5  0-12                 33:51     10:55/M
      36    Jennifer Behe                     Huntingtown  MD        26    41   F      14 40-49                 33:52     10:55/M
      37    Maureen Cassidy                   Huntingtown  MD       140    45   F      15 40-49                 33:56     10:57/M
      38    Temica Hopson                     Clinton  MD           134    32   F       6 30-39                 34:17     11:04/M
      39    Hannah Michaelson                 Owings  MD             33    24   F       5 20-29                 34:29     11:07/M
      40    Beth Rodenhaver                   Port Republic  MD      43    41   F      16 40-49                 34:55     11:16/M
      41    Sheri McConville                  Hughesville  MD        61    58   F       5 50-59                 35:18     11:23/M
      42    Dawn Shonkwiler                   Huntingtown  MD        18    50   F       6 50-59                 35:19     11:24/M
      43    Amy Jo Young                      Hughesville  MD        76    49   F      17 40-49                 35:49     11:33/M
      44    Michelle Mealing                  Owings  MD             65    43   F      18 40-49                 37:39     12:09/M
      45    Angela Taylor                     Bowie  MD             119    41   F      19 40-49                 38:47     12:31/M
      46    Abby Wild                         Leonardtown  MD        84    19   F       4 13-19                 39:24     12:43/M
      47    Marianne Wild                     Leonardtown  MD        86    47   F      20 40-49                 39:25     12:43/M
      48    Mary Gott                         Port Republic  MD      69    60   F       1 60-69                 39:51     12:51/M
      49    Jennifer Smialek                  Port Republic  MD      19    44   F      21 40-49                 41:50     13:30/M
      50    Diane Awwsum                      Lusby  MD              23    44   F      22 40-49                 41:51     13:30/M
      51    Allyson Sigler                    Port Republic  MD      54    57   F       7 50-59                 41:53     13:31/M
      52    Alinda Heron                      Prince Frederick  M    96    50   F       8 50-59                 42:19     13:39/M
      53    Shannon Tompros                                          90    26   F       6 20-29                 44:53     14:29/M
      54    Niki Licalzi                                             78    30   F       7 30-39                 46:12     14:54/M
      55    Susan Fogleman                    Huntingtown  MD        30    34   F       8 30-39                 46:25     14:58/M
      56    Colleen Galo                      Huntingtown  MD        95    55   F       9 50-59                 46:29     15:00/M
      57    Mary Ann Ritzert                  Great Mills  MD        14    55   F      10 50-59                 53:41     17:19/M
      58    Rita Lane                         Butler  PA              8    52   F      11 50-59                 53:42     17:19/M


Male Finishers

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Deyo                      Prince Frederick  M    88    20   M       1 Top Fin               15:36      5:02/M
       2    Trent Herzog                      Lusby  MD              32    17   M       1 13-19                 16:51      5:26/M
       3    Turner Chaundy                                           72    18   M       2 13-19                 17:06      5:31/M
       4    Danny Bennett                     Dunkirk  MD            94    44   M       1 40-49                 17:19      5:35/M
       5    Perry Rapp                        Lexington Park  MD     39    49   M       2 40-49                 18:44      6:03/M
       6    Jaime Cantlon                     Huntingtown  MD        70    52   M       1 50-59                 19:58      6:26/M
       7    Brian Isleib                      Leonardtown  MD       135    29   M       1 20-29                 20:27      6:36/M
       8    Edward Walden                     Chesapeake Beach  M    20    46   M       3 40-49                 20:35      6:38/M
       9    Jeff Thomas                       Leonardtown  MD       114    43   M       4 40-49                 20:44      6:41/M
      10    Emmanuel Gaffud                   Mechanicsville  MD     48    53   M       2 50-59                 20:51      6:44/M
      11    Jeff Lagana                       Hughesville  MD       120    37   M       1 30-39                 20:58      6:46/M
      12    Michael Maloney                   Ellicott City  MD     170    47   M       5 40-49                 21:02      6:47/M
      13    David Walser                      Lusby  MD              21    33   M       2 30-39                 21:04      6:48/M
      14    Nicholas Cahill                   Hughesville  AL       115    33   M       3 30-39                 21:07      6:49/M
      15    Matt Farr                         Leonardtown  MD        66    42   M       6 40-49                 21:12      6:50/M
      16    Tommy Maloney                     Ellicott City  MD      62    13   M       3 13-19                 21:23      6:54/M
      17    Dave Walser                       Lusby  MD              35    56   M       3 50-59                 21:26      6:55/M
      18    Scott Herzog                      Lusby  MD              31    48   M       7 40-49                 21:36      6:58/M
      19    Jake Rupard                       Lusby  MD              16    28   M       2 20-29                 21:46      7:01/M
      20    Brian Gagnon                      Mechanicsville  MD     52    42   M       8 40-49                 21:48      7:02/M
      21    Michael Fray                      Waldorf  MD            71    20   M       3 20-29                 22:32      7:16/M
      22    Bryce Behe                        Huntingtown  MD        25    12   M       1  0-12                 22:52      7:23/M
      23    G. Bruce Weden                    Hollywood  MD         105    56   M       4 50-59                 23:06      7:27/M
      24    Jack Maloney                      Norfolk  VA           150    12   M       2  0-12                 23:27      7:34/M
      25    Herb Riegel                       Hughesville  MD        91    47   M       9 40-49                 23:29      7:35/M
      26    David Rodenhaver                  Port Republic  MD      44    10   M       3  0-12                 23:33      7:36/M
      27    Jeremy Smith                      Lexington Park  MD    113    39   M       4 30-39                 23:38      7:37/M
      28    David Sanders                     Huntingtown  MD        64    49   M      10 40-49                 23:41      7:38/M
      29    Joey Burke                        North Beach  MD       129    27   M       4 20-29                 23:46      7:40/M
      30    Jason Ritzert                     Bloomington  IN        13    34   M       5 30-39                 23:49      7:41/M
      31    William Rehder                    Hollywood  MD         133    56   M       5 50-59                 24:08      7:47/M
      32    Jake Wild                         Leonardtown  MD        83    14   M       4 13-19                 24:17      7:50/M
      33    Jim Bussell                       Great Mills  MD       109    55   M       6 50-59                 24:21      7:51/M
      34    Bruce Bevard                      Saint Leonard  MD      38    38   M       6 30-39                 24:25      7:53/M
      35    Owen Bevard                       St Leonard  MD         37    11   M       4  0-12                 24:26      7:53/M
      36    Jason Wilder                      Lexinton Park  MD      22    33   M       7 30-39                 24:29      7:54/M
      37    James Jones                       Lexington Park  MD     68    48   M      11 40-49                 25:08      8:06/M
      38    Michael Whitson                   Mechanicsville  MD     45    62   M       1 60-69                 25:20      8:10/M
      39    Logan Gagliardo                   Huntingtown  MD       137    10   M       5  0-12                 25:30      8:14/M
      40    John Steiner                      Lusby  MD             131    67   M       2 60-69                 25:31      8:14/M
      41    Steve Rupard                      Chesapeake Beach  M    17    65   M       3 60-69                 25:40      8:17/M
      42    Steve Breiner                     Waldorf  MD            77    54   M       7 50-59                 25:43      8:18/M
      43    Jim Rodenhaver                    Port Republic  MD      55    43   M      12 40-49                 25:47      8:19/M
      44    Kyron    Davis                                           49    37   M       8 30-39                 26:13      8:27/M
      45    Dave Secor                        California  MD        139    54   M       8 50-59                 26:16      8:28/M
      46    Kurt Wolter                       Rochelle  IL          127    50   M       9 50-59                 26:22      8:30/M
      47    Ed Cassidy                        Huntingtown  MD       138    46   M      13 40-49                 26:24      8:31/M
      48    Dwayne Cox                        Huntingtown  MD        67    44   M      14 40-49                 26:30      8:33/M
      49    Scott Ruble                       California  MD         47    53   M      10 50-59                 26:39      8:36/M
      50    Matt King                         Chesapeake Beach  M    99    43   M      15 40-49                 26:54      8:41/M
      51    Jim Rumple                        California  MD        132    63   M       4 60-69                 26:56      8:41/M
      52    Donald Clime                      Huntingtown  MD        92    43   M      16 40-49                 27:47      8:58/M
      53    Scott Wild                        Leonardtown  MD        85    53   M      11 50-59                 27:51      8:59/M
      54    Jonathan Rodenhaver               Port Republic  MD      56    12   M       6  0-12                 28:16      9:07/M
      55    Rodney Poinsett                   Hughesville  MD       116    65   M       5 60-69                 28:17      9:07/M
      56    John Maloney                      Norfolk  VA           148    42   M      17 40-49                 30:27      9:49/M
      57    Desmond Moore                     Huntingtown  MD         9    44   M      18 40-49                 32:01     10:20/M
      58    Devin Moore                       Huntingtown  MD       107    11   M       7  0-12                 32:02     10:20/M
      59    Tony Gagliano                                           146    40   M      19 40-49                 32:05     10:21/M
      60    Kylan Davis                       California  MD         97    11   M       8  0-12                 32:15     10:24/M
      61    Khol Davis                        California  MD         59    9    M       9  0-12                 32:16     10:25/M
      62    Trevor Maloney                    Norfolk  VA           164    9    M      10  0-12                 32:29     10:29/M
      63    Al Lane                           Butler  PA              6    59   M      12 50-59                 33:01     10:39/M
      64    William Deavers                   Port Republic  MD     103    53   M      13 50-59                 33:05     10:40/M
      65    Daniel Gascon                     Mechanicsville  MD    123    29   M       5 20-29                 33:26     10:47/M
      66    Bill Silva                        Prince Frederick  M    41    60   M       6 60-69                 33:41     10:52/M
      67    Mark Carter                       Owings  MD             28    57   M      14 50-59                 34:30     11:08/M
      68    Cameron Hopson                    Clinton  MD            63    35   M       9 30-39                 34:37     11:10/M
      69    Joey Rodenhaver                   Port Republic  MD      34     6   M      11  0-12                 34:53     11:15/M
      70    Conor Cassidy                     Huntingtown  MD        51    15   M       5 13-19                 36:37     11:49/M
      71    Loren O'Brien                     Huntingtown  MD        10    41   M      20 40-49                 38:05     12:17/M
      72    Martin Madden                     Prince Frederick  M   141    62   M       7 60-69                 38:12     12:19/M
      73    Dan Bramos                        Lusby  MD              24    42   M      21 40-49                 41:52     13:30/M
      74    Dylan Hinson                      Butler  PA             75    7    M      12  0-12                 52:22     16:54/M
      75    Patrick Lane                      Butler  PA              7    12   M      13  0-12                 52:23     16:54/M