Resolution Run 5K Results From Other Years

SMCN 2015 Resolution Run 5K

(Overall Results) *Age Group Results* (Gender Results) (Photos)

Thursday, January 01, 2015


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Men: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maureen Carr                      Fair Haven  MD         89   33        7          20:23      6:35/M
Top

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rosemary Wild                     Leonardtown  MD        82   12       31          23:30      7:35/M
       2    Melody Jones                      Lexington Park  MD     74   12       45          25:25      8:12/M
       3    Raleigh Gagliardo                                       136   7        82          30:35      9:52/M
       4    Molly Maloney                     Ellicott City  MD      50   11       90          32:24     10:27/M
       5    Meg Behe                          Huntingtown  MD        27    9      101          33:51     10:55/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alicia Bennett                    Dunkirk  MD           126   15       26          22:54      7:23/M
       2    Abigail Wilder                    Chesapeake Beach  M    36   16       52          25:57      8:22/M
       3    Madison Beavers                   Bryantown  MD           2   14       65          27:01      8:43/M
       4    Abby Wild                         Leonardtown  MD        84   19      118          39:24     12:43/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Moschler                  Leonardtown  MD        81   23       24          22:41      7:19/M
       2    Laurel Cahill                     Hughesville  AL        79   29       66          27:02      8:43/M
       3    Jane Isleib                       Leonardtown  MD       130   29       74          28:48      9:17/M
       4    Alison Setzer                     Owings  MD            111   25       79          30:11      9:44/M
       5    Hannah Michaelson                 Owings  MD             33   24      105          34:29     11:07/M
       6    Shannon Tompros                                          90   26      126          44:53     14:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa McGinnis-Buckler             Mechanicsville  MD    121   35       28          23:12      7:29/M
       2    Julie Thomas                      Brandywine  MD        125   31       60          26:31      8:33/M
       3    Bethany Torres                    Lusby  MD             104   34       61          26:33      8:34/M
       4    Bonnie Gagliardo                  Huntingtown  MD       147   38       70          27:57      9:01/M
       5    Michelle Ritzert                  Bloomington  IN        15   34       84          31:19     10:06/M
       6    Temica Hopson                     Clinton  MD           134   32      104          34:17     11:04/M
       7    Niki Licalzi                                             78   30      127          46:12     14:54/M
       8    Susan Fogleman                    Huntingtown  MD        30   34      128          46:25     14:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tamara Pennell                    Leonardtown  MD       112   47       22          22:07      7:08/M
       2    Frankie Lamb                      Dunkirk  MD             5   48       46          25:28      8:13/M
       3    Melissa Klein                     Chesapeake Beach  M     3   42       53          26:01      8:24/M
       4    Cathleen Maloney                  Ellicott City  MD     169   45       56          26:17      8:29/M
       5    Marie Maloney                     Norfolk  VA           149   40       67          27:28      8:52/M
       6    Jonna Jones                       Lusby  MD              73   41       75          28:50      9:18/M
       7    Tammy Jones                       Lexington Park  MD     87   48       76          29:01      9:22/M
       8    Lisa Wilder                       Chesapeake Beach  M   106   47       77          29:19      9:27/M
       9    Fe Breiner                        Waldorf  MD            80   48       78          29:56      9:39/M
      10    Tammara Davis                     California  MD         60   40       92          32:35     10:31/M
      11    Jennifer Sturge                   Port Republic  MD      93   42       94          33:03     10:40/M
      12    Natalie Garner                    Saint Leonard  MD     108   47       95          33:04     10:40/M
      13    Becky Litten                      Leonardtown  MD       122   40       98          33:20     10:45/M
      14    Jennifer Behe                     Huntingtown  MD        26   41      102          33:52     10:55/M
      15    Maureen Cassidy                   Huntingtown  MD       140   45      103          33:56     10:57/M
      16    Beth Rodenhaver                   Port Republic  MD      43   41      109          34:55     11:16/M
      17    Amy Jo Young                      Hughesville  MD        76   49      112          35:49     11:33/M
      18    Michelle Mealing                  Owings  MD             65   43      114          37:39     12:09/M
      19    Angela Taylor                     Bowie  MD             119   41      117          38:47     12:31/M
      20    Marianne Wild                     Leonardtown  MD        86   47      119          39:25     12:43/M
      21    Jennifer Smialek                  Port Republic  MD      19   44      121          41:50     13:30/M
      22    Diane Awwsum                      Lusby  MD              23   44      122          41:51     13:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pat Silva                         Prince Frederick  M    42   55       71          27:59      9:02/M
       2    Colleen Derber                    Dunkirk  MD           128   51       81          30:29      9:50/M
       3    Jeanne Larrison                   Chesapeake Beach  M    40   59       83          30:56      9:59/M
       4    Patty Lewis                       Saint Leonard  MD     110   59       97          33:05     10:40/M
       5    Sheri McConville                  Hughesville  MD        61   58      110          35:18     11:23/M
       6    Dawn Shonkwiler                   Huntingtown  MD        18   50      111          35:19     11:24/M
       7    Allyson Sigler                    Port Republic  MD      54   57      124          41:53     13:31/M
       8    Alinda Heron                      Prince Frederick  M    96   50      125          42:19     13:39/M
       9    Colleen Galo                      Huntingtown  MD        95   55      129          46:29     15:00/M
      10    Mary Ann Ritzert                  Great Mills  MD        14   55      132          53:41     17:19/M
      11    Rita Lane                         Butler  PA              8   52      133          53:42     17:19/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Gott                         Port Republic  MD      69   60      120          39:51     12:51/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Deyo                      Prince Frederick  M    88   20        1          15:36      5:02/M
Top

12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryce Behe                        Huntingtown  MD        25   12       25          22:52      7:23/M
       2    Jack Maloney                      Norfolk  VA           150   12       29          23:27      7:34/M
       3    David Rodenhaver                  Port Republic  MD      44   10       32          23:33      7:36/M
       4    Owen Bevard                       St Leonard  MD         37   11       41          24:26      7:53/M
       5    Logan Gagliardo                   Huntingtown  MD       137   10       47          25:30      8:14/M
       6    Jonathan Rodenhaver               Port Republic  MD      56   12       72          28:16      9:07/M
       7    Devin Moore                       Huntingtown  MD       107   11       86          32:02     10:20/M
       8    Kylan Davis                       California  MD         97   11       88          32:15     10:24/M
       9    Khol Davis                        California  MD         59   9        89          32:16     10:25/M
      10    Trevor Maloney                    Norfolk  VA           164   9        91          32:29     10:29/M
      11    Joey Rodenhaver                   Port Republic  MD      34    6      108          34:53     11:15/M
      12    Dylan Hinson                      Butler  PA             75   7       130          52:22     16:54/M
      13    Patrick Lane                      Butler  PA              7   12      131          52:23     16:54/M
Top

Males 13-19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trent Herzog                      Lusby  MD              32   17        2          16:51      5:26/M
       2    Turner Chaundy                                           72   18        3          17:06      5:31/M
       3    Tommy Maloney                     Ellicott City  MD      62   13       17          21:23      6:54/M
       4    Jake Wild                         Leonardtown  MD        83   14       38          24:17      7:50/M
       5    Conor Cassidy                     Huntingtown  MD        51   15      113          36:37     11:49/M
Top

Males 20-29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Isleib                      Leonardtown  MD       135   29        8          20:27      6:36/M
       2    Jake Rupard                       Lusby  MD              16   28       20          21:46      7:01/M
       3    Michael Fray                      Waldorf  MD            71   20       23          22:32      7:16/M
       4    Joey Burke                        North Beach  MD       129   27       35          23:46      7:40/M
       5    Daniel Gascon                     Mechanicsville  MD    123   29       99          33:26     10:47/M
Top

Males 30-39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Lagana                       Hughesville  MD       120   37       12          20:58      6:46/M
       2    David Walser                      Lusby  MD              21   33       14          21:04      6:48/M
       3    Nicholas Cahill                   Hughesville  AL       115   33       15          21:07      6:49/M
       4    Jeremy Smith                      Lexington Park  MD    113   39       33          23:38      7:37/M
       5    Jason Ritzert                     Bloomington  IN        13   34       36          23:49      7:41/M
       6    Bruce Bevard                      Saint Leonard  MD      38   38       40          24:25      7:53/M
       7    Jason Wilder                      Lexinton Park  MD      22   33       42          24:29      7:54/M
       8    Kyron    Davis                                           49   37       54          26:13      8:27/M
       9    Cameron Hopson                    Clinton  MD            63   35      107          34:37     11:10/M
Top

Males 40-49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danny Bennett                     Dunkirk  MD            94   44        4          17:19      5:35/M
       2    Perry Rapp                        Lexington Park  MD     39   49        5          18:44      6:03/M
       3    Edward Walden                     Chesapeake Beach  M    20   46        9          20:35      6:38/M
       4    Jeff Thomas                       Leonardtown  MD       114   43       10          20:44      6:41/M
       5    Michael Maloney                   Ellicott City  MD     170   47       13          21:02      6:47/M
       6    Matt Farr                         Leonardtown  MD        66   42       16          21:12      6:50/M
       7    Scott Herzog                      Lusby  MD              31   48       19          21:36      6:58/M
       8    Brian Gagnon                      Mechanicsville  MD     52   42       21          21:48      7:02/M
       9    Herb Riegel                       Hughesville  MD        91   47       30          23:29      7:35/M
      10    David Sanders                     Huntingtown  MD        64   49       34          23:41      7:38/M
      11    James Jones                       Lexington Park  MD     68   48       43          25:08      8:06/M
      12    Jim Rodenhaver                    Port Republic  MD      55   43       51          25:47      8:19/M
      13    Ed Cassidy                        Huntingtown  MD       138   46       58          26:24      8:31/M
      14    Dwayne Cox                        Huntingtown  MD        67   44       59          26:30      8:33/M
      15    Matt King                         Chesapeake Beach  M    99   43       63          26:54      8:41/M
      16    Donald Clime                      Huntingtown  MD        92   43       68          27:47      8:58/M
      17    John Maloney                      Norfolk  VA           148   42       80          30:27      9:49/M
      18    Desmond Moore                     Huntingtown  MD         9   44       85          32:01     10:20/M
      19    Tony Gagliano                                           146   40       87          32:05     10:21/M
      20    Loren O'Brien                     Huntingtown  MD        10   41      115          38:05     12:17/M
      21    Dan Bramos                        Lusby  MD              24   42      123          41:52     13:30/M
Top

Males 50-59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jaime Cantlon                     Huntingtown  MD        70   52        6          19:58      6:26/M
       2    Emmanuel Gaffud                   Mechanicsville  MD     48   53       11          20:51      6:44/M
       3    Dave Walser                       Lusby  MD              35   56       18          21:26      6:55/M
       4    G. Bruce Weden                    Hollywood  MD         105   56       27          23:06      7:27/M
       5    William Rehder                    Hollywood  MD         133   56       37          24:08      7:47/M
       6    Jim Bussell                       Great Mills  MD       109   55       39          24:21      7:51/M
       7    Steve Breiner                     Waldorf  MD            77   54       50          25:43      8:18/M
       8    Dave Secor                        California  MD        139   54       55          26:16      8:28/M
       9    Kurt Wolter                       Rochelle  IL          127   50       57          26:22      8:30/M
      10    Scott Ruble                       California  MD         47   53       62          26:39      8:36/M
      11    Scott Wild                        Leonardtown  MD        85   53       69          27:51      8:59/M
      12    Al Lane                           Butler  PA              6   59       93          33:01     10:39/M
      13    William Deavers                   Port Republic  MD     103   53       96          33:05     10:40/M
      14    Mark Carter                       Owings  MD             28   57      106          34:30     11:08/M
Top

Males 60-69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Whitson                   Mechanicsville  MD     45   62       44          25:20      8:10/M
       2    John Steiner                      Lusby  MD             131   67       48          25:31      8:14/M
       3    Steve Rupard                      Chesapeake Beach  M    17   65       49          25:40      8:17/M
       4    Jim Rumple                        California  MD        132   63       64          26:56      8:41/M
       5    Rodney Poinsett                   Hughesville  MD       116   65       73          28:17      9:07/M
       6    Bill Silva                        Prince Frederick  M    41   60      100          33:41     10:52/M
       7    Martin Madden                     Prince Frederick  M   141   62      116          38:12     12:19/M